Complete KOM Results for Mifflin County

| December 16, 2013 | 0 Comments

Jonah Schultz (0-2) – DNP – Team Points: 0.0
106: Alan Diltz (BENTON AREA HS) won by pin over Jonah Schultz (MIFFLIN COUNTY HS) 3:23.
106: Gabe Stoler (MCDOWELL HS) won by decision over Jonah Schultz (MIFFLIN COUNTY HS) 8-1.

Noah Myers (1-2) – DNP – Team Points: 0.0
113: Noah Myers (MIFFLIN COUNTY HS) won by pin over Roman Orange (PENN TRAFFORD HS) 1:48.
113: Luke Karam (BETHLEHEM CATHOLIC HS) won by pin over Noah Myers (MIFFLIN COUNTY HS) 2:49.
113: Tanner Sterner (SPRING GROVE AREA HS) won by decision over Noah Myers (MIFFLIN COUNTY HS) 4-1.

Kyle Smith (0-2) – DNP – Team Points: 0.0
120: Jake Jones (STROUDSBURG HS) won by pin over Kyle Smith (MIFFLIN COUNTY HS) 3:21.
120: Keanan Bottorf (CENTRAL MOUNTAIN HS) won by pin over Kyle Smith (MIFFLIN COUNTY HS) 3:49.

Daulton Wilson (1-2) – DNP – Team Points: 0.0
126: Daulton Wilson (MIFFLIN COUNTY HS) won by decision over Kris Demorest (HEMPFIELD AREA HS) 5-3.
126: Zeke Moisey (BETHLEHEM CATHOLIC HS) won by pin over Daulton Wilson (MIFFLIN COUNTY HS) 2:13.
126: Jabel Warren (BEDFORD HS) won by tech fall over Daulton Wilson (MIFFLIN COUNTY HS) 3:28 16-1.

Brandon Fultz (0-2) – DNP – Team Points: 0.0
132: Tom Yankanich (PARKLAND HS) won by major decision over Brandon Fultz (MIFFLIN COUNTY HS) 14-5.
132: Owen Watkins (GENERAL MCLANE HS) won by major decision over Brandon Fultz (MIFFLIN COUNTY HS) 9-1.

Hayden Hidlay (5-0) – First Place – Team Points: 0.0
138: Hayden Hidlay (MIFFLIN COUNTY HS) won by tech fall over Colin Shannon (NORTH PENN HS (Lansdale)) 2:47 15-0.
138: Hayden Hidlay (MIFFLIN COUNTY HS) won by tech fall over Tanner White (SCHUYLKILL VALLEY HS) 4:00 18-2.
138: Hayden Hidlay (MIFFLIN COUNTY HS) won by major decision over Scott Cooper (BIGLERVILLE HS) 13-0.
138: Hayden Hidlay (MIFFLIN COUNTY HS) won by decision over Joey Alessandro (HEMPFIELD AREA HS) 6-2.
138: Hayden Hidlay (MIFFLIN COUNTY HS) won by pin over Mike Labriola (BETHLEHEM CATHOLIC HS) 2:19.

Isaac Underhill (1-2) – DNP – Team Points: 0.0
145: Mike Cassano (STROUDSBURG HS) won in overtime over Isaac Underhill (MIFFLIN COUNTY HS) 6-4.
145: Isaac Underhill (MIFFLIN COUNTY HS) won by pin over Matthew Lesko (GREATER LATROBE HS) 2:40.
145: Deane Twitchell (GENERAL MCLANE HS) won by decision over Isaac Underhill (MIFFLIN COUNTY HS) 3-0.

Noah Stewart (4-2) – Fourth Place – Team Points: 0.0
152: Noah Stewart (MIFFLIN COUNTY HS) won by pin over Ryan Wertz (BEDFORD HS) 1:51.
152: Noah Stewart (MIFFLIN COUNTY HS) won by decision over Brad Malinowski (FORT LEBOEUF HS) 3-2.
152: Noah Stewart (MIFFLIN COUNTY HS) won by decision over Josh Ortman (PARKLAND HS) 1-0.
152: Steven Edwards (BURRELL HS) won by decision over Noah Stewart (MIFFLIN COUNTY HS) 3-1.
152: Noah Stewart (MIFFLIN COUNTY HS) won by decision over Jeff Reimel (NORTH PENN HS (Lansdale)) 4-2.
152: Cole Walter (MIFFLINBURG AREA HS) won by decision over Noah Stewart (MIFFLIN COUNTY HS) 3-1.

Keith Corson (1-2) – DNP – Team Points: 0.0
160: Keith Corson (MIFFLIN COUNTY HS) won by pin over Marcus Kehr (SPRING GROVE AREA HS) 3:35.
160: Devin Austin (PENN TRAFFORD HS) won by decision over Keith Corson (MIFFLIN COUNTY HS) 3-0.
160: Dillon Kephart (BELLEFONTE AREA HS) won by decision over Keith Corson (MIFFLIN COUNTY HS) 4-1.

Eli Habbershon (1-2) – DNP – Team Points: 0.0
170: Cody Richmond (BOYERTOWN AREA HS) won by pin over Eli Habbershon (MIFFLIN COUNTY HS) 4:22.
170: Eli Habbershon (MIFFLIN COUNTY HS) won by decision over Scott Mackin (COUNCIL ROCK SOUTH HS) 7-2.
170: Bradley Miccio (BENTON AREA HS) won by tech fall over Eli Habbershon (MIFFLIN COUNTY HS) 2:39 15-0.

Trey Hartsock (4-2) – Seventh Place – Team Points: 0.0
182: Trey Hartsock (MIFFLIN COUNTY HS) won by pin over John Davidson (BOYERTOWN AREA HS) 0:37.
182: Trey Hartsock (MIFFLIN COUNTY HS) won by decision over Dominic Loffredo (JERSEY SHORE AREA HS) 7-2.
182: Zachary Zavatsky (GREATER LATROBE HS) won by pin over Trey Hartsock (MIFFLIN COUNTY HS) 1:15.
182: Trey Hartsock (MIFFLIN COUNTY HS) won by tech fall over Camden Brown (SOUTH WESTERN HS) 3:37 17-2.
182: Alex Price (NORTH PENN HS (Lansdale)) won by decision over Trey Hartsock (MIFFLIN COUNTY HS) 9-2.
182: Trey Hartsock (MIFFLIN COUNTY HS) won by decision over Jack McGillick (PENN TRAFFORD HS) 7-1.

Tim Pearce (3-3) – Eighth Place – Team Points: 0.0
220: Tim Pearce (MIFFLIN COUNTY HS) won by decision over Logan Robb (KITTANNING HS) 4-2.
220: Tim Pearce (MIFFLIN COUNTY HS) won by decision over Cal Haines (REDBANK VALLEY HS) 3-2.
220: Seth Janney (SOUTH WESTERN HS) won by decision over Tim Pearce (MIFFLIN COUNTY HS) 5-0.
220: Tim Pearce (MIFFLIN COUNTY HS) won by pin over Ben Bish (MCDOWELL HS) 0:50.
220: Kevin Hughes (STROUDSBURG HS) won by pin over Tim Pearce (MIFFLIN COUNTY HS) 4:08.
220: Cameron Porter (CENTRAL MOUNTAIN HS) won by decision over Tim Pearce (MIFFLIN COUNTY HS) 2-1.

Colton Craig (1-2) – DNP – Team Points: 0.0
285: Skylar Bowman (SOUTH WESTERN HS) won by decision over Colton Craig (MIFFLIN COUNTY HS) 6-1.
285: Colton Craig (MIFFLIN COUNTY HS) won by forfeit over Pat Crawford (REDBANK VALLEY HS) .
285: CJ Sterner (SPRING GROVE AREA HS) won by pin over Colton Craig (MIFFLIN COUNTY HS) 3:56.

Category: High School Wrestling

Leave a Reply