Complete Powerade Results From Day One

| December 27, 2013 | 2 Comments

(Thanks to the Lewistown Sentinel for providing the Agate)

Division: Varsity
—————- PIG —————-

106 Lbs:
: Devin Brown, Franklin Regional BYE
1: Gabe Stoler, Erie McDowell DEC Dean Edwards, Burrell   9-2
: Brady Shaw, Greensburg Salem BYE
: Danny Florentino, Peters Township BYE
: Eli Hartley, Buford – GA BYE
: Josh Sinclair, Ripley – WV BYE
: Jacob Shaner, Kittanning BYE
: Brandon Sauers, Erie Cathedral Prep BYE
: Aaron Burkett, Chestnut Ridge BYE
: Nick Kazousky, Penn Trafford BYE
: Jonah Schultz, Mifflin County BYE
: John Pipa, Bishop McDevitt BYE
: Mack Haskin, Pope – GA BYE
: DVaron Feliciano, Mifflinburg BYE
3: Andrew Barnett, Kennard-Dale FALL Luis Tirado, Cedar Cliff   Fall 1:09
: Jacob Lizak, Parkland BYE
: Logan Grass, Huntington – WV BYE
4: Carson Palmer, Greater Latrobe FALL Jake Buono, Mt. Lebanon Fall 2:37
: Camdeon Fontenot, Canon-McMillan BYE
: Vincent Distefanis, Hempfield BYE
: Daniel Planta, St. Pauls – MD BYE
: Dillon Auck, Saegertown BYE
: Alan Diltz, Benton BYE
: Tim McCall, Father Judge BYE
: Hunter Blankenhorn, Blue Mountain BYE
6: Ryan Braun, Waynesburg MAJOR David Beatty, Walsh Jesuit – OH 9-0
: Michael Nagy, Central Catholic BYE
: Cole Manley, Altoona BYE
: Jacob Dunlop, Belle Vernon BYE
: Gavin Park, Brookville BYE
: Nick Maringoni, Norwin BYE
: Connor Sheehan, Solanco BYE

113 Lbs:
: Spencer Lee, Franklin Regional BYE
8: Alex Haddox, Huntington – WV FALL Mike Yackenchick, Blue Mountain
Fall 3:23
: Connor McGee, Cedar Cliff BYE
: Cole Rush, Waynesburg BYE
: Chris Eddins, Greensburg Salem BYE
: Matt Dean, Hempfield BYE
: Brady Sittinger, Erie Cathedral Prep BYE
: Adam Whitesell, Good Counsel – MD BYE
: Taylor Ortz, Brookville BYE
9: Brendon Malia, Kittanning BYE
: Andrew Mastrangelo, Parkland BYE
: AJ Buckiso, Peters Township BYE
: Logan Blackburn, Westmont Hilltop BYE
: Trevor Elfvin, Father Judge BYE
10: Noah Myers, Mifflin County DEC Justin Kawaji, Walsh Jesuit – OH   8-4
: Josh Tazzetta, Pope – GA BYE
: Charles Lenox, Erie McDowell BYE
11: Patrick Wetzel, Mifflinburg FALL Tony Patsy, Central Catholic Fall :37
: Dillan Jeffery, Burrell BYE
: Hunter Hileman, Altoona BYE
: Michael Bracey, Kennard-Dale BYE
: Quinton Westerbeck, Derry BYE
12: Andrejs Daniluks, Ripley – WV FALL Roman Orange, Penn Trafford Fall :59
: Brenden Price, Canon-McMillan BYE
: Ethan McCoy, Greater Latrobe BYE
: Teddy Gates, Bethel Park BYE
: Jarrett Ruhl, Saegertown BYE
: Tyler Kenney, Connellsville BYE
: Tyler Seliga, Belle Vernon BYE
: James Sago, Chartiers Valley BYE
: Brian Perri, Mt. Lebanon BYE
: Codi Russell, Collins Hill – GA BYE

120 Lbs:
: Ethan Lizak, Parkland BYE
: Daulton Wilson, Mifflin County BYE
: Bingbong Elizon, Saegertown BYE
: Matt Dickson, Norwin BYE
: Brendan Hasson, Belle Vernon BYE
15: Matt Oblock, Canon-McMillan TF Jason Roberts, Burrell   TF 18-3 5:05
16: Bryant Penberth, Blue Mountain FALL Dustin Ickes, Chestnut Ridge
Fall 5:18
: Ryan Friedman, St. Pauls – MD BYE
: Alex Mackall, Walsh Jesuit – OH BYE
17: Sal Ferrise, St. Vin. – St. Mary – OH TF Xavier Rodriguez, Pope –
GA   TF 18-2 4:40
: Logan Henderson, Waynesburg BYE
: Ricky Cavallo, Hempfield BYE
: Darius Bunch, Buford – GA BYE
: Mike Stuart, Benton BYE
18: Dale Tiongson, Good Counsel – MD DEC Brody Trumbull, Kittanning   10-4
: George Phillippi, Derry BYE
: Sean Russell, Collins Hill – GA BYE
19: Mark Tharp, Chartiers Valley FALL Michael Smith, Bethel Park Fall 1:36
: Antonio Jones, Ripley – WV BYE
: Kevin Kinyua, Mt. Lebanon BYE
: Yarhoski Aldiva, Eastern View – VA BYE
: Gaige Cramer, Connellsville BYE
20: Dom Zona, Penn Trafford DEC Devon Gilbert, Westmont Hilltop 6-4 OT
: Jake Gromacki, Erie Cathedral Prep BYE
: Jordan Allen, Huntington – WV BYE
21: Keegan Fordyce, Erie McDowell TF Dan Querry, Altoona   TF 15-0 4:00
: Josh Kuslock, Chartiers-Houston BYE
: David Pipa, Bishop McDevitt BYE
: Cole Aaron, Brookville BYE
: Kyle Berk, Franklin Regional BYE
22: Josh McLaughlin, Cedar Cliff DEC Taylor Morrison, Solanco   10-3
: Luke Pletcher, Greater Latrobe BYE

126 Lbs:
: Dalton Macri, Canon-McMillan BYE
23: Anthony Marra, Burrell FALL Joe Koontz, St. Vin. – St. Mary – OH
Fall 3:39
: Brayson Haas, Parkland BYE
: Jake Freidhof, Norwin BYE
: Mitch Hartman, Belle Vernon BYE
24: Devin Joiner, Brookville DEC Dan Contraguerro, Franklin Regional   6-5
25: Louis Stefanik, Central Catholic MAJOR Tyler Hadad, Penn Trafford   11-0
: Terrence White, Bishop McDevitt BYE
: Bret Shurina, Eastern View – VA BYE
: Brandon Fultz, Mifflin County BYE
: Ryan Burkholder, Connellsville BYE
: Philip Mary, Peters Township BYE
: Noah Kuba, Mifflinburg BYE
: Anthony Vitale, Benton BYE
27: Adam White, Father Judge FALL Josh Armstrong, Greensburg Salem Fall 3:15
: Lucas Simpkins, Ripley – WV BYE
: A.C. Headlee, Waynesburg BYE
28: Jordan Brown, St. Pauls – MD FALL Colton Bender, Blue Mountain Fall 4:32
: Malachi Owens, Mt. Lebanon BYE
: TaNauz Gregory, Erie Cathedral Prep BYE
: Stone Kepple, Derry BYE
: Jude Mattocks, Saegertown BYE
30: Jake Collins, Good Counsel – MD FALL Kris Demorest, Hempfield Fall 2:27
: Sam Skinner, Pope – GA BYE
: Johnathan Spence, Huntington – WV BYE
31: Joel Cawoski, Greater Latrobe TF Jerrell Kephart, Altoona   TF 17-0 3:58
: Spencer Haught, Walsh Jesuit – OH BYE
: Ben Hritsko, Chartiers-Houston BYE
: Benji Yates, Erie McDowell BYE
: Drake Dorian, Westmont Hilltop BYE
33: Alec Proffit, Solanco FALL Brandon Drusbasky, Bethel Park   Fall :54
: Ryan Millhof, Collins Hill – GA BYE

132 Lbs:
: Sam Krivus, Hempfield BYE
34: Jimmy Bennett, Kennard-Dale FALL Joe Smith, Benton   Fall 2:37
: Stephen Ross, Cedar Cliff BYE
: Chase Childers, Huntington – WV BYE
: Griffin Riley, Collins Hill – GA BYE
: Alex Root, Erie Cathedral Prep BYE
35: Jareed Hasan, Parkland DEC Sam Shank, Chestnut Ridge   5-0
: Garrett Carter, St. Vin. – St. Mary – OH BYE
: Bryan Ramey, Eastern View – VA BYE
36: Jeff Murphy, Mifflin County FALL Alex Preaux, Chartiers Valley Fall 3:16
: Kyle Mallon, Father Judge BYE
: Tyler Vath, Saegertown BYE
: Nino Bonaccorsi, Bethel Park BYE
: Cooper Wagner, Mifflinburg BYE
37: Wyatt Jennings, Solanco FALL Austin Jellison, Derry   Fall 4:22
: Tyler Haskin, Pope – GA BYE
: Brayden Hartley, Buford – GA BYE
38: Brenden Cooper, Connellsville FALL Jayson Dean, Central Catholic
Fall 1:41
: Austin Shaw, Greensburg Salem BYE
: Dalton Zimmerman, Brookville BYE
: Cameron Coy, Penn Trafford BYE
: Sam White, Mt. Lebanon BYE
39: Ethan Stas, Greater Latrobe BYE
: Nolan Whitely, Walsh Jesuit – OH BYE
: Jack Mutchnik, St. Pauls – MD BYE
40: Dan Yost, Westmont Hilltop FALL Kyle Smith, Ripley – WV   Fall :39
: Shaun Wilson, Waynesburg BYE
: Tyler Buckiso, Peters Township BYE
: JR  Andrejcik, Burrell BYE
: Josiah Hritsko, Canon-McMillan BYE
: Dylan Lundy, Belle Vernon BYE
: Tyler Smith, Franklin Regional BYE

138 Lbs:
: Michael Kemerer, Franklin Regional BYE
42: Rob Wetherhold, Parkland FALL Mike Payan, Kennard-Dale   Fall :45
: Cody Shepherd, Huntington – WV BYE
: David White, Father Judge BYE
: Richie McGinnis, Chartiers-Houston BYE
42A: Noah Burkhart, Erie McDowell FALL Nick Mical, Westmont Hilltop
Fall 4:34
43: Christian Gosch, Blue Mountain FALL Kyler Bender, Altoona   Fall 2:28
: Matt Kelly, Good Counsel – MD BYE
: Mike Kostandaras, Walsh Jesuit – OH BYE
44: Chad Coles, Norwin FALL Alejandro Linan, Erie Cathedral Prep Fall 1:26
: Trent Ferguson, Buford – GA BYE
: Hayden Hidlay, Mifflin County BYE
: Italo Merante, Peters Township BYE
: Cameron Evans, Belle Vernon BYE
45: Jake Willochell, Greater Latrobe FALL Dj Weyandt, Derry   Fall 3:20
: Ryan Skonieczny, St. Vin. – St. Mary – OH BYE
: Brock Zacherl, Brookville BYE
46: Griffin Welsh, St. Pauls – MD FALL Chase Morgan, Ripley – WV Fall 1:39
: Damon Greenwald, Burrell BYE
: Michael Rinsnear, Penn Trafford BYE
: Joey Alessandro, Hempfield BYE
: Nathaniel Aldiva, Eastern View – VA BYE
47: Clay Gause, Cedar Cliff FALL Sam Geffrey, Chartiers Valley Fall 3:19
: Jake Adcock, Pope – GA BYE
: Nick Monico, Saegertown BYE
48: Logan Stenger, Mifflinburg DEC Joey Davis, Solanco   8-4
: Graham Schaller, Greensburg Salem BYE
: Alec Hutchin, Canon-McMillan BYE
: Derrick Claar, Chestnut Ridge BYE
: Sean Perri, Mt. Lebanon BYE
49: Bryce Butler, Connellsville FALL Nick Croyle, Kittanning   Fall 2:32
: Vincenzo Joseph, Central Catholic BYE

145 Lbs:
: Jason Nolf, Kittanning BYE
50: Philip Petit, Hempfield DEC Tom Kolodziej, Bethel Park   3-0
: Lucas Forbes, Blue Mountain BYE
: Terry Victor, Waynesburg BYE
: Isaac Underhill, Mifflin County BYE
: Kody Hart, Solanco BYE
52: Brendan Hicks, Mifflinburg FALL Drake Westerbeck, Derry   Fall 1:32
: Matt Humes, Saegertown BYE
: TJ Collins, Pope – GA BYE
: Brenden Hadad, Penn Trafford BYE
: Sammy Florentino, Peters Township BYE
: Cole Clever, Brookville BYE
: Teagan OSullivan, Erie Cathedral Prep BYE
: Malichi Krenzelak, Canon-McMillan BYE
54: Zac Stauffenberg, Father Judge FALL Chance Morgan, Ripley – WV Fall 1:08
: Michael Roquet, Collins Hill – GA BYE
: Josh Maruca, Franklin Regional BYE
55: R.J. Fitzgerald, Mt. Lebanon FALL John Mccarty, Walsh Jesuit – OH
Fall 1:19
: Nathan Christman, Parkland BYE
: Corey Falleroni, Burrell BYE
: Walter Gibson, St. Vin. – St. Mary – OH BYE
: Trenton Boutiller, Altoona BYE
56: Ethan Smith, Greater Latrobe DEC Paul Hutton, Good Counsel – MD   5-2
: Rudy Guillen, Buford – GA BYE
: Max Good, Cedar Cliff BYE
: Collin Eger, Chartiers Valley BYE
: Danny Minihan, Huntington – WV BYE
: Jake Paulson, Erie McDowell BYE
: Colby Hillegass, Chestnut Ridge BYE
: Nathan Stewart, Kennard-Dale BYE
58: Kyle Turkofski, Norwin DEC Luke Durigon, Belle Vernon   10-4
: Austin Jenkins, Eastern View – VA BYE

152 Lbs:
: Josh Shields, Franklin Regional BYE
59: Micah Kusturis, Canon-McMillan DEC Dom Raspanti, Central Catholic   5-0
: Paul Dunn, Bethel Park BYE
: Ben Knaus, St. Vin. – St. Mary – OH BYE
: Noah Stewart, Mifflin County BYE
60: Dakota Martin, Norwin FALL James Kelly, Walsh Jesuit – OH   Fall 2:52
61: Will Chillinsky, Hempfield DEC Michael Resignalo, Chartiers Valley   7-4
: Kevin Willems, Eastern View – VA BYE
: D.J. Hollingshead, Altoona BYE
62: William Bell, Connellsville MAJOR Trevor Johnson, Huntington – WV   12-4
: Dom Vitale, Benton BYE
: Derek Verkleeren, Belle Vernon BYE
: Trent Crouse, Chestnut Ridge BYE
: Marco Navarro, Bishop McDevitt BYE
63: Justin Smith, Penn Trafford DEC John Marshall, Mt. Lebanon   5-1
: Steve Edwards, Burrell BYE
: Josh Ortman, Parkland BYE
64: Troy Brown, Greensburg Salem FALL Joe Sammons, Waynesburg   Fall 2:39
: Lance Neuscheler, Saegertown BYE
: Vickson Krah, Father Judge BYE
: Jake Shaffer, Greater Latrobe BYE
: Ryan Dailey, Erie McDowell BYE
65: Dalton Groff, Solanco DEC Nate Vukovich, Kittanning   11-5
: Cole Walter, Mifflinburg BYE
: Jake Martin, Ripley – WV BYE
66: Mark Barbera, Westmont Hilltop FALL Alex Zimmerman, Blue Mountain
Fall 2:54
67: Garrett Neff, Good Counsel – MD TF Devon Hajas, Derry   TF 15-0 6:00
: Jake Colello, Cedar Cliff BYE
: Patrick Scarborough, Kennard-Dale BYE
: Jimmy Miller, Brookville BYE
68: Sal Merante, Peters Township DEC Connor Wurst, Erie Cathedral Prep   6-4
: Davis Burson, Pope – GA BYE

160 Lbs:
: Jake Henson, Pope – GA BYE
69: Elliot Stauffer, Kennard-Dale DEC Reid Robilotto, Good Counsel –
MD   10-4
: Alex Gates, Bethel Park BYE
: Pete Provenzano, Chartiers-Houston BYE
: Brandon Yant, Franklin Regional BYE
: Darian Trego, Mifflinburg BYE
: Brandon Wood, Norwin BYE
: Garrett Zuver, Saegertown BYE
: Dom Scalise, Greater Latrobe BYE
70: Brandyn Beaver, Chestnut Ridge FALL JT Spurlock, Ripley – WV Fall 2:41
: Brennan Johnson, Walsh Jesuit – OH BYE
: Michael Mcaleavey, Peters Township BYE
: Collin McCracken, Waynesburg BYE
: Nick Reidy, Father Judge BYE
71: Karson Beane, Solanco FALL Elliot Zydonik, Kittanning   Fall 2:56
: Brodie Zacherl, Brookville BYE
: Jeric Kasunic, Benton BYE
: Nate Reganor, Erie McDowell BYE
: Jack Rendulic, Mt. Lebanon BYE
: Derrick Beattie, Burrell BYE
: John Cole, Central Catholic BYE
: Blaze Kansco, Canon-McMillan BYE
73: Brinton Simington, Altoona FALL Troy Woodard, Erie Cathedral Prep
Fall 2:53
: Devin Austin, Penn Trafford BYE
: Austin Bell, Belle Vernon BYE
74: Steven Mileski, St. Vin. – St. Mary – OH FALL Dustyn Hutchinson,
Huntington – WV   Fall 3:49
: Devon Krammes, Blue Mountain BYE
: Jarrett Dorazio, Derry BYE
: Frank Guida, Parkland BYE
: Medard Kowalski, Cedar Cliff BYE
: Lorenzo Barchetti, Hempfield BYE
: Logan Shurina, Eastern View – VA BYE

170 Lbs:
: Chance Marsteller, Kennard-Dale BYE
76: Matt Shirey, Penn Trafford MAJOR Chase Linsenbigler, Hempfield 10-0
: Ian Cagle, Blue Mountain BYE
: Justin Short, Greater Latrobe BYE
: Kaleb Weaver, Eastern View – VA BYE
: Jeremy Huwe, Bethel Park BYE
: Donavyn Estep, Ripley – WV BYE
: Carter Capehart, Huntington – WV BYE
: Milton Kobaly, Belle Vernon BYE
77: Cole Whalen, Cedar Cliff FALL Jake Krammer, Norwin   Fall 2:34
: Nick Pattock, Burrell BYE
: Zane Black, Bishop McDevitt BYE
: Dan Simmerman, Saegertown BYE
: Donovan McAfee, Good Counsel – MD BYE
78: Marques Sturdivant, Parkland FALL Eli Habbershon, Mifflin County
Fall 3:41
: Kyle Coniker, Central Catholic BYE
: Zach Vroman, Brookville BYE
79: Matt Chu, St. Vin. – St. Mary – OH DEC Nick Konyk, Canon-McMillan   7-5
: Korbin Bundy, Greensburg Salem BYE
: Nate Painter, Franklin Regional BYE
: Connor Wagh, St. Pauls – MD BYE
: Cam Giometti, Mt. Lebanon BYE
: Colton Lombardy, Pope – GA BYE
: Derek Hull, Chartiers-Houston BYE
: Idris White, Father Judge BYE
: Ryan Gessner, Mifflinburg BYE
: Ben Clark, Chestnut Ridge BYE
: Dale Provance, Connellsville BYE
: Coleman Cousins, Erie McDowell BYE
: Brad Miccio, Benton BYE
80: Derek Baker, Derry DEC Michael Doucette, Altoona   5-3
: Noah Wilps, Chartiers Valley BYE

182 Lbs:
: Zack Zavatsky, Greater Latrobe BYE
81: Dontae Penn-Jones, Chartiers Valley DEC Matt Jackson, Norwin 5-0
: Mike Hughes, Erie Cathedral Prep BYE
: Marty Shulik, Central Catholic BYE
: Mitch Fitzgerald, Peters Township BYE
: John Wohlin, Franklin Regional BYE
: Stefan Gibbs, Huntington – WV BYE
: Nick Miller, Good Counsel – MD BYE
: Tyree Spearman, Erie McDowell BYE
: Zach Pasko, Greensburg Salem BYE
: Zeke Weber, Pope – GA BYE
: Jack McGillick, Penn Trafford BYE
: John Punako, Mifflinburg BYE
: Lou Maser, Hempfield BYE
83: Ryan Keys, Waynesburg BYE
: Dylan Reynolds, Saegertown BYE
: Josh Colello, Cedar Cliff BYE
84: Adam Montgomery, Bethel Park FALL Josh Boetcher, Solanco   Fall 1:51
: Noah Cieleski, Brookville BYE
: Trenton Kephart, Altoona BYE
: Tommy Provance, Connellsville BYE
: Anthony Jarvis, Ripley – WV BYE
: Tykeer Hymon-Burcell, Bishop McDevitt BYE
: Kellan Stout, Mt. Lebanon BYE
: Cullen Burnett, Eastern View – VA BYE
: Cade Hepner, Kittanning BYE
: Jessie Lesko, Canon-McMillan BYE
: Trey Hartsock, Mifflin County BYE
: Conner Buttry, Chestnut Ridge BYE
: Kyle Palinkas, Father Judge BYE
: Colin Barron, Westmont Hilltop BYE
: Aaron Adkins, St. Vin. – St. Mary – OH BYE

195 Lbs:
: Chip Ness, Buford – GA BYE
86: Robert Scherer, Burrell FALL Shane DeVoe, Solanco   Fall 2:34
: Billy Korber, Belle Vernon BYE
: Jake Paris, Chartiers Valley BYE
: Bakhtiyar Zaynullaev, Mt. Lebanon BYE
: Dameon Noaker, Cedar Cliff BYE
: Dave Ainscough, Canon-McMillan BYE
: Jake Pickup, Franklin Regional BYE
: Matt Butler, Connellsville BYE
: Shane Moyer, Mifflinburg BYE
: Lucas OReilly, Pope – GA BYE
: Timmy Pearce, Mifflin County BYE
: Cole Nye, Bishop McDevitt BYE
: Ryan Mills, Huntington – WV BYE
87: Zach Stafford, Saegertown FALL Michael Ament, Peters Township Fall 3:22
: Jake Robb, Kittanning BYE
: Kevin Snyder, Good Counsel – MD BYE
88: Matt Nolan, Bethel Park FALL Jake Buck, Westmont Hilltop   Fall 1:41
: Noah Wiencek, Derry BYE
: Phil Selker, Erie Cathedral Prep BYE
: Kyle Winegardner, Chestnut Ridge BYE
: Braeden Hinish, Central Catholic BYE
: Nate Buckrop, Altoona BYE
: Logan Womelsdorf, Benton BYE
: Zach Yackenchick, Blue Mountain BYE
: Tony Adkins, St. Vin. – St. Mary – OH BYE
: Austin Hall, Ripley – WV BYE
: Travis Schmeling, Greater Latrobe BYE
: Zachary Rindfuss, Erie McDowell BYE
: Bryce Willems, Eastern View – VA BYE
89: Matt McGillick, Penn Trafford FALL Brian Cargill, Waynesburg Fall 1:32
: Nezar Haddad, Parkland BYE

220 Lbs:
: Bo Spiller, Solanco BYE
: Chas Blango, Mt. Lebanon BYE
: Michael Pifer, Penn Trafford BYE
: Dominic Sciaretti, St. Vin. – St. Mary – OH BYE
: Ereck Noecker, Blue Mountain BYE
: Chase Hawthorne, Central Catholic BYE
: Dylan Davis, Greater Latrobe BYE
: Tom Bayer, Father Judge BYE
: Austin Shires, Cedar Cliff BYE
: Spencer Theiss, Walsh Jesuit – OH BYE
: Joel Tack, Kittanning BYE
: Derek Berberick, Greensburg Salem BYE
: Hussein Sbeitan, Westmont Hilltop BYE
: Cody Gladstone, Kennard-Dale BYE
: Jared Sivco, Benton BYE
: Fred Mantsch, Hempfield BYE
: Patrick Mayernik, Belle Vernon BYE
: Austin Budd, Huntington – WV BYE
: Sean Hayden, Pope – GA BYE
: Joey Boylan, Saegertown BYE
: Gunnar Lynch, Connellsville BYE
: Jacob Turner, Altoona BYE
: Zane Walters, Mifflin County BYE
: Mike Roper, Chartiers Valley BYE
: Benjamin Bish, Erie McDowell BYE
: Corey Arabia, Burrell BYE
: Garrett Phillips, Ripley – WV BYE
: Bryce Town, Brookville BYE
: Niko Shreve, Erie Cathedral Prep BYE
: Roger Eoyce, St. Pauls – MD BYE
: Justin Rose, Franklin Regional BYE
: Omar Haddad, Parkland BYE

285 Lbs:
: Thomas Haines, Solanco BYE
: Nathan Nosker, Brookville BYE
: Jacob Scheinberg, Altoona BYE
: Austin Sluk, Belle Vernon BYE
: Lukas Cervenak, Peters Township BYE
: Brendan Furman, Canon-McMillan BYE
: Jacob Smith, Penn Trafford BYE
: Zeynul Zaynullayev, Mt. Lebanon BYE
: Austin Buttry, Chestnut Ridge BYE
:  BYE,  BYE
: Trey Lober, Chartiers-Houston BYE
: Chris Pauley, Bethel Park BYE
: Tristan Coello, Blue Mountain BYE
: Dalton Gaertner, Saegertown BYE
: Chase Logan, Hempfield BYE
: Nigale Cabell, Huntington – WV BYE
: Al Beattie, Burrell BYE
: Nick Canton, Chartiers Valley BYE
: David Grafton, Kittanning BYE
: David Stevenson, Derry BYE
: Hayden Rice, Norwin BYE
: Seth Gorman, Pope – GA BYE
: Freddy Roush, Ripley – WV BYE
: Drek Brumley, St. Vin. – St. Mary – OH BYE
: Scot Augustine, Erie McDowell BYE
: Kevin Cavanaugh, Walsh Jesuit – OH BYE
: Alex Neith, Parkland BYE
: Grant Slezak, Greensburg Salem BYE
: Dakota McWilliams, Connellsville BYE
: Charlie Mazon, Franklin Regional BYE
: Adisa Branch, Central Catholic BYE
: Nazar Mironenko, Mifflinburg BYE

Division: Varsity
—————- R 32 —————-
106 Lbs:
95: Devin Brown, Franklin Regional FALL Gabe Stoler, Erie McDowell Fall :56
96: Danny Florentino, Peters Township MAJOR Brady Shaw, Greensburg
Salem   10-0
97: Eli Hartley, Buford – GA MAJOR Josh Sinclair, Ripley – WV   10-0
98: Brandon Sauers, Erie Cathedral Prep FALL Jacob Shaner, Kittanning
Fall :44
99: Aaron Burkett, Chestnut Ridge FALL Nick Kazousky, Penn Trafford
Fall 1:14
100: John Pipa, Bishop McDevitt FALL Jonah Schultz, Mifflin County Fall 3:34
101: DVaron Feliciano, Mifflinburg FALL Mack Haskin, Pope – GA Fall :23
102: Jacob Lizak, Parkland FALL Andrew Barnett, Kennard-Dale   Fall :31
103: Logan Grass, Huntington – WV FALL Carson Palmer, Greater Latrobe
Fall :34
104: Camdeon Fontenot, Canon-McMillan DEC Vincent Distefanis,
Hempfield   3-1 OT
105: Daniel Planta, St. Pauls – MD FALL Dillon Auck, Saegertown Fall 3:29
106: Alan Diltz, Benton DEC Tim McCall, Father Judge   2-0
107: Hunter Blankenhorn, Blue Mountain FALL Ryan Braun, Waynesburg Fall 1:51
108: Cole Manley, Altoona FALL Michael Nagy, Central Catholic   Fall 4:52
109: Gavin Park, Brookville DEC Jacob Dunlop, Belle Vernon   3-0
110: Connor Sheehan, Solanco FALL Nick Maringoni, Norwin   Fall :24

113 Lbs:
111: Spencer Lee, Franklin Regional FALL Alex Haddox, Huntington – WV
Fall :31
112: Cole Rush, Waynesburg FALL Connor McGee, Cedar Cliff   Fall 1:12
113: Chris Eddins, Greensburg Salem DEC Matt Dean, Hempfield   8-1
114: Adam Whitesell, Good Counsel – MD FALL Brady Sittinger, Erie
Cathedral Prep   Fall 1:32
115: Taylor Ortz, Brookville FALL Brendon Malia, Kittanning   Fall 2:42
116: Andrew Mastrangelo, Parkland DEC AJ Buckiso, Peters Township 3-2
117: Logan Blackburn, Westmont Hilltop FALL Trevor Elfvin, Father
Judge   Fall 1:46
118: Noah Myers, Mifflin County DEC Josh Tazzetta, Pope – GA   4-3
119: Charles Lenox, Erie McDowell FALL Patrick Wetzel, Mifflinburg Fall :32
120: Hunter Hileman, Altoona DEC Dillan Jeffery, Burrell   8-1
121: Michael Bracey, Kennard-Dale FALL Quinton Westerbeck, Derry Fall :56
122: Brenden Price, Canon-McMillan FALL Andrejs Daniluks, Ripley – WV
Fall :48
123: Ethan McCoy, Greater Latrobe FALL Teddy Gates, Bethel Park Fall :48
124: Tyler Kenney, Connellsville DEC Jarrett Ruhl, Saegertown   14-9
125: Tyler Seliga, Belle Vernon FALL James Sago, Chartiers Valley Fall 1:32
126: Codi Russell, Collins Hill – GA FALL Brian Perri, Mt. Lebanon Fall 2:14

120 Lbs:
127: Ethan Lizak, Parkland FALL Daulton Wilson, Mifflin County Fall 1:36
128: Bingbong Elizon, Saegertown FALL Matt Dickson, Norwin   Fall 1:57
129: Brendan Hasson, Belle Vernon DEC Matt Oblock, Canon-McMillan 7-4
130: Ryan Friedman, St. Pauls – MD TF Bryant Penberth, Blue Mountain
TF 16-1 3:42
131: Alex Mackall, Walsh Jesuit – OH MAJOR Sal Ferrise, St. Vin. – St.
Mary – OH   20-6
132: Ricky Cavallo, Hempfield FALL Logan Henderson, Waynesburg Fall 5:24
133: Mike Stuart, Benton DEC Darius Bunch, Buford – GA   3-1
134: George Phillippi, Derry TF Dale Tiongson, Good Counsel – MD TF 19-3
6:00
135: Sean Russell, Collins Hill – GA FALL Mark Tharp, Chartiers Valley
Fall 3:47
136: Kevin Kinyua, Mt. Lebanon FALL Antonio Jones, Ripley – WV Fall :26
137: Yarhoski Aldiva, Eastern View – VA DEC Gaige Cramer,
Connellsville   6-2
138: Jake Gromacki, Erie Cathedral Prep TF Dom Zona, Penn Trafford TF
20-3 2:00
139: Jordan Allen, Huntington – WV FALL Keegan Fordyce, Erie McDowell
Fall 5:23
140: David Pipa, Bishop McDevitt DEC Josh Kuslock, Chartiers-Houston   7-1
141: Cole Aaron, Brookville DEC Kyle Berk, Franklin Regional   6-3
142: Luke Pletcher, Greater Latrobe FALL Josh McLaughlin, Cedar Cliff
Fall 1:45

126 Lbs:
143: Dalton Macri, Canon-McMillan TF Anthony Marra, Burrell   TF 27-10 5:10
144: Brayson Haas, Parkland FALL Jake Freidhof, Norwin   Fall 1:52
145: Mitch Hartman, Belle Vernon MAJOR Devin Joiner, Brookville 11-0
146: Terrence White, Bishop McDevitt FALL Louis Stefanik, Central
Catholic   Fall 3:03
147: Bret Shurina, Eastern View – VA FALL Brandon Fultz, Mifflin
County   Fall 1:16
148: Philip Mary, Peters Township MAJOR Ryan Burkholder, Connellsville
12-3
149: Anthony Vitale, Benton DEC Noah Kuba, Mifflinburg   3-0
150: Lucas Simpkins, Ripley – WV MAJOR Adam White, Father Judge 13-1
151: A.C. Headlee, Waynesburg FALL Jordan Brown, St. Pauls – MD Fall 3:38
152: TaNauz Gregory, Erie Cathedral Prep TF Malachi Owens, Mt. Lebanon
TF 16-0 2:08
153: Stone Kepple, Derry DEC Jude Mattocks, Saegertown   7-3
154: Sam Skinner, Pope – GA DEC Jake Collins, Good Counsel – MD 4-3
155: Joel Cawoski, Greater Latrobe DEC Johnathan Spence, Huntington –
WV   2-0
156: Ben Hritsko, Chartiers-Houston DEC Spencer Haught, Walsh Jesuit –
OH   6-5
157: Benji Yates, Erie McDowell DEC Drake Dorian, Westmont Hilltop 9-3
158: Ryan Millhof, Collins Hill – GA TF Alec Proffit, Solanco   TF 16-1 4:00

132 Lbs:
159: Sam Krivus, Hempfield FALL Jimmy Bennett, Kennard-Dale   Fall 3:41
160: Chase Childers, Huntington – WV DEC Stephen Ross, Cedar Cliff 4-1
161: Griffin Riley, Collins Hill – GA MAJOR Alex Root, Erie Cathedral
Prep   12-1
162: Garrett Carter, St. Vin. – St. Mary – OH MAJOR Jareed Hasan,
Parkland   9-0
163: Bryan Ramey, Eastern View – VA TF Jeff Murphy, Mifflin County TF
17-0 6:00
164: Tyler Vath, Saegertown DEC Kyle Mallon, Father Judge   7-0
165: Nino Bonaccorsi, Bethel Park MAJOR Cooper Wagner, Mifflinburg 8-0
166: Tyler Haskin, Pope – GA FALL Wyatt Jennings, Solanco   Fall :38
167: Brayden Hartley, Buford – GA MAJOR Brenden Cooper, Connellsville   12-0
168: Austin Shaw, Greensburg Salem DEC Dalton Zimmerman, Brookville   5-0
169: Cameron Coy, Penn Trafford TF Sam White, Mt. Lebanon   TF 18-1 4:42
170: Nolan Whitely, Walsh Jesuit – OH DEC Ethan Stas, Greater Latrobe   7-0
171: Jack Mutchnik, St. Pauls – MD FALL Dan Yost, Westmont Hilltop Fall 1:50
172: Tyler Buckiso, Peters Township DEC Shaun Wilson, Waynesburg 5-1
173: JR  Andrejcik, Burrell MAJOR Josiah Hritsko, Canon-McMillan 12-2
174: Tyler Smith, Franklin Regional FALL Dylan Lundy, Belle Vernon Fall 2:47

138 Lbs:
175: Michael Kemerer, Franklin Regional FALL Rob Wetherhold, Parkland
Fall :39
176: David White, Father Judge FALL Cody Shepherd, Huntington – WV Fall 1:26
177: Richie McGinnis, Chartiers-Houston DEC Noah Burkhart, Erie
McDowell   6-3
178: Matt Kelly, Good Counsel – MD DEC Christian Gosch, Blue Mountain   8-7
179: Mike Kostandaras, Walsh Jesuit – OH TF Chad Coles, Norwin   TF 15-0
2:19
180: Hayden Hidlay, Mifflin County TF Trent Ferguson, Buford – GA TF
15-0 3:55
181: Italo Merante, Peters Township FALL Cameron Evans, Belle Vernon
Fall 4:37
182: Ryan Skonieczny, St. Vin. – St. Mary – OH DEC Jake Willochell,
Greater Latrobe   10-5
183: Brock Zacherl, Brookville FALL Griffin Welsh, St. Pauls – MD Fall 2:56
184: Michael Rinsnear, Penn Trafford DEC Damon Greenwald, Burrell 7-3
185: Joey Alessandro, Hempfield MAJOR Nathaniel Aldiva, Eastern View –
VA   9-0
186: Jake Adcock, Pope – GA FALL Clay Gause, Cedar Cliff   Fall 1:06
187: Nick Monico, Saegertown FALL Logan Stenger, Mifflinburg   Fall 2:25
188: Alec Hutchin, Canon-McMillan MAJOR Graham Schaller, Greensburg
Salem   8-0
189: Derrick Claar, Chestnut Ridge DEC Sean Perri, Mt. Lebanon   8-2
190: Vincenzo Joseph, Central Catholic FALL Bryce Butler,
Connellsville   Fall 1:37

145 Lbs:
191: Jason Nolf, Kittanning FALL Philip Petit, Hempfield   Fall 2:59
192: Terry Victor, Waynesburg DEC Lucas Forbes, Blue Mountain   2-1 RO
193: Isaac Underhill, Mifflin County FALL Kody Hart, Solanco   Fall 1:07
194: Matt Humes, Saegertown FALL Brendan Hicks, Mifflinburg   Fall 3:21
195: TJ Collins, Pope – GA DEC Brenden Hadad, Penn Trafford   6-0
196: Sammy Florentino, Peters Township DEC Cole Clever, Brookville 4-3
197: Malichi Krenzelak, Canon-McMillan MAJOR Teagan OSullivan, Erie
Cathedral Prep   9-1
198: Michael Roquet, Collins Hill – GA TF Zac Stauffenberg, Father
Judge   TF 18-1 6:00
199: Josh Maruca, Franklin Regional TF R.J. Fitzgerald, Mt. Lebanon   TF
23-7 2:20
200: Corey Falleroni, Burrell DEC Nathan Christman, Parkland   7-1
201: Walter Gibson, St. Vin. – St. Mary – OH FALL Trenton Boutiller,
Altoona   Fall :23
202: Rudy Guillen, Buford – GA DEC Ethan Smith, Greater Latrobe 9-4
203: Max Good, Cedar Cliff FALL Collin Eger, Chartiers Valley   Fall :59
204: Jake Paulson, Erie McDowell DEC Danny Minihan, Huntington – WV   8-2
205: Nathan Stewart, Kennard-Dale DEC Colby Hillegass, Chestnut Ridge   8-4
206: Austin Jenkins, Eastern View – VA MAJOR Kyle Turkofski, Norwin   13-0

152 Lbs:
207: Josh Shields, Franklin Regional MAJOR Micah Kusturis,
Canon-McMillan   13-1
208: Paul Dunn, Bethel Park FALL Ben Knaus, St. Vin. – St. Mary – OH
Fall 5:08
209: Noah Stewart, Mifflin County FALL Dakota Martin, Norwin   Fall 2:26
210: Kevin Willems, Eastern View – VA DEC Will Chillinsky, Hempfield   11-4
211: D.J. Hollingshead, Altoona MAJOR William Bell, Connellsville 18-6
212: Dom Vitale, Benton FALL Derek Verkleeren, Belle Vernon   Fall 2:52
213: Trent Crouse, Chestnut Ridge MAJOR Marco Navarro, Bishop McDevitt
12-2
214: Steve Edwards, Burrell FALL Justin Smith, Penn Trafford   Fall :35
215: Josh Ortman, Parkland FALL Troy Brown, Greensburg Salem   Fall 3:19
216: Vickson Krah, Father Judge MAJOR Lance Neuscheler, Saegertown 12-4
217: Jake Shaffer, Greater Latrobe MAJOR Ryan Dailey, Erie McDowell   8-0
218: Cole Walter, Mifflinburg FALL Dalton Groff, Solanco   Fall 1:43
219: Jake Martin, Ripley – WV MAJOR Mark Barbera, Westmont Hilltop 16-2
220: Jake Colello, Cedar Cliff FALL Garrett Neff, Good Counsel – MD
Fall :36
221: Patrick Scarborough, Kennard-Dale DEC Jimmy Miller, Brookville   9-5
222: Davis Burson, Pope – GA DEC Sal Merante, Peters Township   7-2

160 Lbs:
223: Jake Henson, Pope – GA FALL Elliot Stauffer, Kennard-Dale Fall 3:08
224: Alex Gates, Bethel Park DEC Pete Provenzano, Chartiers-Houston   3-2
225: Brandon Yant, Franklin Regional FALL Darian Trego, Mifflinburg
Fall 1:48
226: Garrett Zuver, Saegertown TF Brandon Wood, Norwin   TF 16-0 5:30
227: Dom Scalise, Greater Latrobe FALL Brandyn Beaver, Chestnut Ridge
Fall 1:59
228: Michael Mcaleavey, Peters Township FALL Brennan Johnson, Walsh
Jesuit – OH   Fall :42
229: Collin McCracken, Waynesburg FALL Nick Reidy, Father Judge Fall 3:54
230: Brodie Zacherl, Brookville FALL Karson Beane, Solanco   Fall 1:39
231: Jeric Kasunic, Benton FALL Nate Reganor, Erie McDowell   Fall :30
232: Derrick Beattie, Burrell FALL Jack Rendulic, Mt. Lebanon   Fall 1:13
233: Blaze Kansco, Canon-McMillan DEC John Cole, Central Catholic 3-2
234: Devin Austin, Penn Trafford MAJOR Brinton Simington, Altoona 12-1
235: Austin Bell, Belle Vernon FALL Steven Mileski, St. Vin. – St. Mary
– OH   Fall 4:14
236: Devon Krammes, Blue Mountain DEC Jarrett Dorazio, Derry   5-1
237: Medard Kowalski, Cedar Cliff DEC Frank Guida, Parkland   6-4
238: Logan Shurina, Eastern View – VA FALL Lorenzo Barchetti,
Hempfield   Fall :37

170 Lbs:
239: Chance Marsteller, Kennard-Dale FALL Matt Shirey, Penn Trafford
Fall 1:12
240: Justin Short, Greater Latrobe DEC Ian Cagle, Blue Mountain 7-0
241: Kaleb Weaver, Eastern View – VA MAJOR Jeremy Huwe, Bethel Park   11-2
242: Carter Capehart, Huntington – WV FALL Donavyn Estep, Ripley – WV
Fall 5:22
243: Milton Kobaly, Belle Vernon FALL Cole Whalen, Cedar Cliff Fall 3:49
244: Zane Black, Bishop McDevitt MAJOR Nick Pattock, Burrell   9-0
245: Donovan McAfee, Good Counsel – MD MAJOR Dan Simmerman, Saegertown
13-5
246: Kyle Coniker, Central Catholic MAJOR Marques Sturdivant, Parkland
11-0
247: Zach Vroman, Brookville FALL Matt Chu, St. Vin. – St. Mary – OH
Fall 1:40
248: Nate Painter, Franklin Regional DEC Korbin Bundy, Greensburg
Salem   7-1
249: Connor Wagh, St. Pauls – MD TF Cam Giometti, Mt. Lebanon   TF 19-2 4:08
250: Derek Hull, Chartiers-Houston DEC Colton Lombardy, Pope – GA 9-4
251: Idris White, Father Judge FALL Ryan Gessner, Mifflinburg   Fall 1:21
252: Dale Provance, Connellsville FALL Ben Clark, Chestnut Ridge Fall :27
253: Coleman Cousins, Erie McDowell DEC Brad Miccio, Benton   1-0 *
254: Noah Wilps, Chartiers Valley FALL Derek Baker, Derry   Fall 1:55

182 Lbs:
255: Zack Zavatsky, Greater Latrobe FALL Dontae Penn-Jones, Chartiers
Valley   Fall 1:21
256: Mike Hughes, Erie Cathedral Prep DEC Marty Shulik, Central
Catholic   8-4
257: John Wohlin, Franklin Regional DEC Mitch Fitzgerald, Peters
Township   9-3
258: Nick Miller, Good Counsel – MD DEC Stefan Gibbs, Huntington – WV   3-1
259: Tyree Spearman, Erie McDowell DEC Zach Pasko, Greensburg Salem   6-3
260: Jack McGillick, Penn Trafford FALL Zeke Weber, Pope – GA   Fall 1:01
261: Lou Maser, Hempfield DEC John Punako, Mifflinburg   5-3
262: Dylan Reynolds, Saegertown FALL Ryan Keys, Waynesburg   Fall :32
263: Josh Colello, Cedar Cliff FALL Adam Montgomery, Bethel Park Fall 2:45
264: Trenton Kephart, Altoona FALL Noah Cieleski, Brookville   Fall 1:48
265: Tommy Provance, Connellsville FALL Anthony Jarvis, Ripley – WV
Fall 3:55
266: Kellan Stout, Mt. Lebanon FALL Tykeer Hymon-Burcell, Bishop
McDevitt   Fall :44
267: Cullen Burnett, Eastern View – VA FALL Cade Hepner, Kittanning
Fall 2:47
268: Trey Hartsock, Mifflin County DEC Jessie Lesko, Canon-McMillan   6-1
269: Conner Buttry, Chestnut Ridge FALL Kyle Palinkas, Father Judge
Fall 2:32
270: Aaron Adkins, St. Vin. – St. Mary – OH TF Colin Barron, Westmont
Hilltop   TF 22-5 4:00

195 Lbs:
271: Chip Ness, Buford – GA FALL Robert Scherer, Burrell   Fall 1:26
272: Billy Korber, Belle Vernon DEC Jake Paris, Chartiers Valley 5-3
273: Bakhtiyar Zaynullaev, Mt. Lebanon FALL Dameon Noaker, Cedar Cliff
Fall 2:53
274: Jake Pickup, Franklin Regional DEC Dave Ainscough, Canon-McMillan   5-2
275: Matt Butler, Connellsville FALL Shane Moyer, Mifflinburg   Fall :23
276: Timmy Pearce, Mifflin County FALL Lucas OReilly, Pope – GA Fall :53
277: Cole Nye, Bishop McDevitt FALL Ryan Mills, Huntington – WV Fall 5:34
278: Jake Robb, Kittanning FALL Zach Stafford, Saegertown   Fall 2:21
279: Kevin Snyder, Good Counsel – MD MAJOR Matt Nolan, Bethel Park 9-1
280: Phil Selker, Erie Cathedral Prep TF Noah Wiencek, Derry   TF 16-0 4:58
281: Kyle Winegardner, Chestnut Ridge FALL Braeden Hinish, Central
Catholic   Fall 1:41
282: Logan Womelsdorf, Benton FALL Nate Buckrop, Altoona   Fall 1:22
283: Tony Adkins, St. Vin. – St. Mary – OH DEC Zach Yackenchick, Blue
Mountain   7-2
284: Travis Schmeling, Greater Latrobe FALL Austin Hall, Ripley – WV
Fall 1:06
285: Zachary Rindfuss, Erie McDowell FALL Bryce Willems, Eastern View –
VA   Fall 1:53
286: Nezar Haddad, Parkland FALL Matt McGillick, Penn Trafford Fall 2:49

220 Lbs:
287: Bo Spiller, Solanco FALL Chas Blango, Mt. Lebanon   Fall 1:21
288: Dominic Sciaretti, St. Vin. – St. Mary – OH FALL Michael Pifer,
Penn Trafford   Fall 3:52
289: Ereck Noecker, Blue Mountain FALL Chase Hawthorne, Central
Catholic   Fall 2:21
290: Dylan Davis, Greater Latrobe FALL Tom Bayer, Father Judge Fall 3:49
291: Austin Shires, Cedar Cliff DEC Spencer Theiss, Walsh Jesuit – OH   11-6
292: Derek Berberick, Greensburg Salem FALL Joel Tack, Kittanning Fall 3:34
293: Hussein Sbeitan, Westmont Hilltop FALL Cody Gladstone,
Kennard-Dale   Fall 3:29
294: Fred Mantsch, Hempfield FALL Jared Sivco, Benton   Fall :25
295: Patrick Mayernik, Belle Vernon FALL Austin Budd, Huntington – WV
Fall 2:44
296: Sean Hayden, Pope – GA FALL Joey Boylan, Saegertown   Fall 1:01
297: Gunnar Lynch, Connellsville FALL Jacob Turner, Altoona   Fall :19
298: Mike Roper, Chartiers Valley FALL Zane Walters, Mifflin County
Fall 2:53
299: Benjamin Bish, Erie McDowell FALL Corey Arabia, Burrell   Fall 1:15
300: Bryce Town, Brookville FALL Garrett Phillips, Ripley – WV Fall 1:23
301: Niko Shreve, Erie Cathedral Prep FALL Roger Eoyce, St. Pauls – MD
Fall 1:25
302: Omar Haddad, Parkland FALL Justin Rose, Franklin Regional Fall 1:40

285 Lbs:
303: Thomas Haines, Solanco FALL Nathan Nosker, Brookville   Fall :25
304: Jacob Scheinberg, Altoona DEC Austin Sluk, Belle Vernon   6-2
305: Brendan Furman, Canon-McMillan FALL Lukas Cervenak, Peters
Township   Fall 4:22
306: Zeynul Zaynullayev, Mt. Lebanon FALL Jacob Smith, Penn Trafford
Fall 1:47
: Austin Buttry, Chestnut Ridge BYE
308: Chris Pauley, Bethel Park FALL Trey Lober, Chartiers-Houston Fall 1:40
309: Tristan Coello, Blue Mountain FALL Dalton Gaertner, Saegertown
Fall :48
310: Nigale Cabell, Huntington – WV FALL Chase Logan, Hempfield Fall 4:20
311: Al Beattie, Burrell FALL Nick Canton, Chartiers Valley   Fall :45
312: David Grafton, Kittanning FALL David Stevenson, Derry   Fall 1:23
313: Hayden Rice, Norwin DEC Seth Gorman, Pope – GA   1-0
314: Drek Brumley, St. Vin. – St. Mary – OH FALL Freddy Roush, Ripley –
WV   Fall 1:17
315: Scot Augustine, Erie McDowell FALL Kevin Cavanaugh, Walsh Jesuit –
OH   Fall 1:07
316: Grant Slezak, Greensburg Salem DEC Alex Neith, Parkland   3-2
317: Charlie Mazon, Franklin Regional FALL Dakota McWilliams,
Connellsville   Fall :41
318: Nazar Mironenko, Mifflinburg DEC Adisa Branch, Central Catholic   9-4

Division: Varsity
—————- C PIG —————-
106 Lbs:
319: Dean Edwards, Burrell FALL Nick Maringoni, Norwin   Fall :58
: Jacob Dunlop, Belle Vernon BYE
: Michael Nagy, Central Catholic BYE
: Ryan Braun, Waynesburg BYE
320: Tim McCall, Father Judge BYE
: Dillon Auck, Saegertown BYE
: Vincent Distefanis, Hempfield BYE
321: Luis Tirado, Cedar Cliff DEC Carson Palmer, Greater Latrobe 8-1
322: Andrew Barnett, Kennard-Dale TF Jake Buono, Mt. Lebanon   TF 16-1 3:37
: Mack Haskin, Pope – GA BYE
: Jonah Schultz, Mifflin County BYE
323: Nick Kazousky, Penn Trafford BYE
324: Jacob Shaner, Kittanning FALL David Beatty, Walsh Jesuit – OH Fall 3:25
: Josh Sinclair, Ripley – WV BYE
: Brady Shaw, Greensburg Salem BYE
325: Gabe Stoler, Erie McDowell BYE

113 Lbs:
326: Brian Perri, Mt. Lebanon FALL Mike Yackenchick, Blue Mountain Fall 3:52
: James Sago, Chartiers Valley BYE
: Jarrett Ruhl, Saegertown BYE
: Teddy Gates, Bethel Park BYE
327: Andrejs Daniluks, Ripley – WV BYE
: Quinton Westerbeck, Derry BYE
: Dillan Jeffery, Burrell BYE
328: Justin Kawaji, Walsh Jesuit – OH DEC Patrick Wetzel, Mifflinburg
13-11
329: Josh Tazzetta, Pope – GA FALL Tony Patsy, Central Catholic Fall 2:24
: Trevor Elfvin, Father Judge BYE
: AJ Buckiso, Peters Township BYE
330: Brendon Malia, Kittanning FALL Roman Orange, Penn Trafford Fall :26
: Brady Sittinger, Erie Cathedral Prep BYE
: Matt Dean, Hempfield BYE
:  ,  BYE
331: Alex Haddox, Huntington – WV BYE

120 Lbs:
332: Josh McLaughlin, Cedar Cliff BYE
: Kyle Berk, Franklin Regional BYE
333: Josh Kuslock, Chartiers-Houston DEC Jason Roberts, Burrell 9-3
334: Keegan Fordyce, Erie McDowell DEC Dustin Ickes, Chestnut Ridge   7-2
335: Xavier Rodriguez, Pope – GA FALL Dom Zona, Penn Trafford   Fall 2:54
: Gaige Cramer, Connellsville BYE
: Antonio Jones, Ripley – WV BYE
336: Mark Tharp, Chartiers Valley DEC Brody Trumbull, Kittanning 6-2
337: Dale Tiongson, Good Counsel – MD FALL Michael Smith, Bethel Park
Fall 2:38
: Darius Bunch, Buford – GA BYE
: Logan Henderson, Waynesburg BYE
338: Sal Ferrise, St. Vin. – St. Mary – OH FALL Devon Gilbert, Westmont
Hilltop   Fall 1:48
339: Bryant Penberth, Blue Mountain TF Dan Querry, Altoona   TF 17-2 3:09
: Matt Oblock, Canon-McMillan BYE
: Matt Dickson, Norwin BYE
340: Taylor Morrison, Solanco DEC Daulton Wilson, Mifflin County 6-4

126 Lbs:
341: Joe Koontz, St. Vin. – St. Mary – OH DEC Alec Proffit, Solanco   9-5
: Drake Dorian, Westmont Hilltop BYE
342: Dan Contraguerro, Franklin Regional FALL Spencer Haught, Walsh
Jesuit – OH   Fall 4:21
343: Johnathan Spence, Huntington – WV MAJOR Tyler Hadad, Penn
Trafford   12-0
344: Jake Collins, Good Counsel – MD BYE
: Jude Mattocks, Saegertown BYE
: Malachi Owens, Mt. Lebanon BYE
345: Josh Armstrong, Greensburg Salem FALL Jordan Brown, St. Pauls –
MD   Fall 3:49
346: Adam White, Father Judge DEC Colton Bender, Blue Mountain   9-3
: Noah Kuba, Mifflinburg BYE
347: Ryan Burkholder, Connellsville BYE
348: Kris Demorest, Hempfield DEC Brandon Fultz, Mifflin County 9-3
349: Louis Stefanik, Central Catholic MAJOR Jerrell Kephart, Altoona   11-0
350: Devin Joiner, Brookville BYE
: Jake Freidhof, Norwin BYE
351: Anthony Marra, Burrell FALL Brandon Drusbasky, Bethel Park Fall 1:28

132 Lbs:
352: Dylan Lundy, Belle Vernon DEC Joe Smith, Benton   5-3
: Josiah Hritsko, Canon-McMillan BYE
: Shaun Wilson, Waynesburg BYE
353: Sam Shank, Chestnut Ridge FALL Dan Yost, Westmont Hilltop Fall :49
354: Ethan Stas, Greater Latrobe FALL Alex Preaux, Chartiers Valley
Fall 4:25
: Sam White, Mt. Lebanon BYE
: Dalton Zimmerman, Brookville BYE
355: Brenden Cooper, Connellsville FALL Austin Jellison, Derry Fall 4:28
356: Wyatt Jennings, Solanco FALL Jayson Dean, Central Catholic Fall :44
: Cooper Wagner, Mifflinburg BYE
: Kyle Mallon, Father Judge BYE
357: Jeff Murphy, Mifflin County BYE
358: Jareed Hasan, Parkland FALL Kyle Smith, Ripley – WV   Fall :22
: Alex Root, Erie Cathedral Prep BYE
:  ,  BYE
359: Jimmy Bennett, Kennard-Dale BYE

138 Lbs:
360: Bryce Butler, Connellsville FALL Mike Payan, Kennard-Dale Fall 2:57
: Sean Perri, Mt. Lebanon BYE
360A: Graham Schaller, Greensburg Salem DEC Nick Mical, Westmont
Hilltop   5-1
361: Logan Stenger, Mifflinburg DEC Kyler Bender, Altoona   9-2
362: Clay Gause, Cedar Cliff DEC Alejandro Linan, Erie Cathedral Prep   9-4
: Nathaniel Aldiva, Eastern View – VA BYE
: Damon Greenwald, Burrell BYE
363: Griffin Welsh, St. Pauls – MD FALL Dj Weyandt, Derry   Fall 2:57
364: Jake Willochell, Greater Latrobe FALL Chase Morgan, Ripley – WV
Fall 2:16
: Cameron Evans, Belle Vernon BYE
: Trent Ferguson, Buford – GA BYE
365: Chad Coles, Norwin FALL Sam Geffrey, Chartiers Valley   Fall 2:59
366: Christian Gosch, Blue Mountain FALL Joey Davis, Solanco   Fall :47
: Noah Burkhart, Erie McDowell BYE
: Cody Shepherd, Huntington – WV BYE
367: Rob Wetherhold, Parkland DEC Nick Croyle, Kittanning   9-5

145 Lbs:
368: Tom Kolodziej, Bethel Park MAJOR Kyle Turkofski, Norwin   8-0
: Colby Hillegass, Chestnut Ridge BYE
369: Danny Minihan, Huntington – WV BYE
370: Collin Eger, Chartiers Valley MAJOR Drake Westerbeck, Derry 12-4
371: Ethan Smith, Greater Latrobe BYE
: Trenton Boutiller, Altoona BYE
: Nathan Christman, Parkland BYE
372: R.J. Fitzgerald, Mt. Lebanon FALL Chance Morgan, Ripley – WV Fall 1:09
373: Zac Stauffenberg, Father Judge FALL John Mccarty, Walsh Jesuit –
OH   Fall 3:55
: Teagan OSullivan, Erie Cathedral Prep BYE
: Cole Clever, Brookville BYE
374: Paul Hutton, Good Counsel – MD DEC Brenden Hadad, Penn Trafford   9-2
375: Brendan Hicks, Mifflinburg BYE
: Kody Hart, Solanco BYE
: Lucas Forbes, Blue Mountain BYE
376: Philip Petit, Hempfield FALL Luke Durigon, Belle Vernon   Fall 2:18

152 Lbs:
377: Sal Merante, Peters Township DEC Dom Raspanti, Central Catholic   6-0
: Jimmy Miller, Brookville BYE
378: Garrett Neff, Good Counsel – MD FALL James Kelly, Walsh Jesuit –
OH   Fall :59
379: Michael Resignalo, Chartiers Valley DEC Mark Barbera, Westmont
Hilltop   4-3 RO
380: Dalton Groff, Solanco DEC Trevor Johnson, Huntington – WV   5-2
: Ryan Dailey, Erie McDowell BYE
: Lance Neuscheler, Saegertown BYE
381: John Marshall, Mt. Lebanon MAJOR Troy Brown, Greensburg Salem 16-6
382: Justin Smith, Penn Trafford DEC Joe Sammons, Waynesburg   10-3
: Marco Navarro, Bishop McDevitt BYE
: Derek Verkleeren, Belle Vernon BYE
383: William Bell, Connellsville FALL Nate Vukovich, Kittanning Fall 2:41
384: Will Chillinsky, Hempfield FALL Alex Zimmerman, Blue Mountain Fall 2:44
385: Dakota Martin, Norwin DEC Devon Hajas, Derry   7-1
: Ben Knaus, St. Vin. – St. Mary – OH BYE
386: Micah Kusturis, Canon-McMillan DEC Connor Wurst, Erie Cathedral
Prep   4-0

160 Lbs:
387: Reid Robilotto, Good Counsel – MD MAJOR Lorenzo Barchetti,
Hempfield   10-1
: Frank Guida, Parkland BYE
: Jarrett Dorazio, Derry BYE
: Steven Mileski, St. Vin. – St. Mary – OH BYE
388: Brinton Simington, Altoona FALL JT Spurlock, Ripley – WV   Fall :49
: John Cole, Central Catholic BYE
: Jack Rendulic, Mt. Lebanon BYE
389: Elliot Zydonik, Kittanning FALL Nate Reganor, Erie McDowell Fall 1:39
390: Karson Beane, Solanco BYE
: Nick Reidy, Father Judge BYE
: Brennan Johnson, Walsh Jesuit – OH BYE
391: Brandyn Beaver, Chestnut Ridge FALL Troy Woodard, Erie Cathedral
Prep   Fall 2:27
392: Brandon Wood, Norwin DEC Dustyn Hutchinson, Huntington – WV 12-11
: Darian Trego, Mifflinburg BYE
: Pete Provenzano, Chartiers-Houston BYE
393: Elliot Stauffer, Kennard-Dale BYE

170 Lbs:
394: Derek Baker, Derry DEC Chase Linsenbigler, Hempfield   2-1
: Brad Miccio, Benton BYE
: Ben Clark, Chestnut Ridge BYE
: Ryan Gessner, Mifflinburg BYE
395: Colton Lombardy, Pope – GA FALL Jake Krammer, Norwin   Fall 2:52
: Cam Giometti, Mt. Lebanon BYE
: Korbin Bundy, Greensburg Salem BYE
396: Matt Chu, St. Vin. – St. Mary – OH MAJOR Eli Habbershon, Mifflin
County   13-5
397: Marques Sturdivant, Parkland DEC Nick Konyk, Canon-McMillan 2-1
: Dan Simmerman, Saegertown BYE
: Nick Pattock, Burrell BYE
: Cole Whalen, Cedar Cliff BYE
: Donavyn Estep, Ripley – WV BYE
: Jeremy Huwe, Bethel Park BYE
: Ian Cagle, Blue Mountain BYE
398: Matt Shirey, Penn Trafford FALL Michael Doucette, Altoona Fall 4:50

182 Lbs:
399: Colin Barron, Westmont Hilltop FALL Matt Jackson, Norwin   Fall :47
: Kyle Palinkas, Father Judge BYE
: Jessie Lesko, Canon-McMillan BYE
: Cade Hepner, Kittanning BYE
400: Tykeer Hymon-Burcell, Bishop McDevitt BYE
: Anthony Jarvis, Ripley – WV BYE
: Noah Cieleski, Brookville BYE
401: Adam Montgomery, Bethel Park BYE
402: Ryan Keys, Waynesburg FALL Josh Boetcher, Solanco   Fall 2:22
: John Punako, Mifflinburg BYE
: Zeke Weber, Pope – GA BYE
: Zach Pasko, Greensburg Salem BYE
: Stefan Gibbs, Huntington – WV BYE
: Mitch Fitzgerald, Peters Township BYE
: Marty Shulik, Central Catholic BYE
403: Dontae Penn-Jones, Chartiers Valley BYE

195 Lbs:
404: Matt McGillick, Penn Trafford FALL Shane DeVoe, Solanco   Fall 3:39
: Bryce Willems, Eastern View – VA BYE
: Austin Hall, Ripley – WV BYE
: Zach Yackenchick, Blue Mountain BYE
: Nate Buckrop, Altoona BYE
: Braeden Hinish, Central Catholic BYE
: Noah Wiencek, Derry BYE
405: Matt Nolan, Bethel Park DEC Michael Ament, Peters Township 6-3
406: Zach Stafford, Saegertown FALL Jake Buck, Westmont Hilltop Fall 2:59
: Ryan Mills, Huntington – WV BYE
: Lucas OReilly, Pope – GA BYE
: Shane Moyer, Mifflinburg BYE
: Dave Ainscough, Canon-McMillan BYE
: Dameon Noaker, Cedar Cliff BYE
: Jake Paris, Chartiers Valley BYE
407: Robert Scherer, Burrell FALL Brian Cargill, Waynesburg   Fall 1:28

220 Lbs:
408: Justin Rose, Franklin Regional BYE
: Roger Eoyce, St. Pauls – MD BYE
: Garrett Phillips, Ripley – WV BYE
: Corey Arabia, Burrell BYE
409: Zane Walters, Mifflin County BYE
: Jacob Turner, Altoona BYE
: Joey Boylan, Saegertown BYE
410: Austin Budd, Huntington – WV BYE
411: Jared Sivco, Benton BYE
: Cody Gladstone, Kennard-Dale BYE
: Joel Tack, Kittanning BYE
: Spencer Theiss, Walsh Jesuit – OH BYE
: Tom Bayer, Father Judge BYE
: Chase Hawthorne, Central Catholic BYE
: Michael Pifer, Penn Trafford BYE
412: Chas Blango, Mt. Lebanon BYE

285 Lbs:
: Adisa Branch, Central Catholic BYE
: Dakota McWilliams, Connellsville BYE
: Alex Neith, Parkland BYE
: Kevin Cavanaugh, Walsh Jesuit – OH BYE
: Freddy Roush, Ripley – WV BYE
: Seth Gorman, Pope – GA BYE
: David Stevenson, Derry BYE
: Nick Canton, Chartiers Valley BYE
: Chase Logan, Hempfield BYE
: Dalton Gaertner, Saegertown BYE
: Trey Lober, Chartiers-Houston BYE
:  BYE,  BYE
: Jacob Smith, Penn Trafford BYE
: Lukas Cervenak, Peters Township BYE
: Austin Sluk, Belle Vernon BYE
: Nathan Nosker, Brookville BYE

Division: Varsity
—————- R 16 —————-
106 Lbs:
413: Devin Brown, Franklin Regional FALL Danny Florentino, Peters
Township   Fall 1:53
414: Eli Hartley, Buford – GA MAJOR Brandon Sauers, Erie Cathedral
Prep   12-0
415: John Pipa, Bishop McDevitt FALL Aaron Burkett, Chestnut Ridge Fall 5:02
416: Jacob Lizak, Parkland TF DVaron Feliciano, Mifflinburg   TF 16-1 1:43
417: Logan Grass, Huntington – WV TF Camdeon Fontenot, Canon-McMillan
TF 15-0 5:03
418: Daniel Planta, St. Pauls – MD DEC Alan Diltz, Benton   9-2
419: Cole Manley, Altoona MAJOR Hunter Blankenhorn, Blue Mountain 14-3
420: Connor Sheehan, Solanco FALL Gavin Park, Brookville   Fall 2:41

113 Lbs:
429: Spencer Lee, Franklin Regional FALL Cole Rush, Waynesburg Fall :42
430: Adam Whitesell, Good Counsel – MD FALL Chris Eddins, Greensburg
Salem   Fall 1:54
431: Taylor Ortz, Brookville FALL Andrew Mastrangelo, Parkland Fall 4:38
432: Logan Blackburn, Westmont Hilltop MAJOR Noah Myers, Mifflin
County   9-0
433: Charles Lenox, Erie McDowell FALL Hunter Hileman, Altoona Fall 2:54
434: Brenden Price, Canon-McMillan DEC Michael Bracey, Kennard-Dale   9-4
435: Ethan McCoy, Greater Latrobe DEC Tyler Kenney, Connellsville 11-4
436: Codi Russell, Collins Hill – GA TF Tyler Seliga, Belle Vernon TF
18-3 4:08

120 Lbs:
445: Ethan Lizak, Parkland MAJOR Bingbong Elizon, Saegertown   14-2
446: Ryan Friedman, St. Pauls – MD DEC Brendan Hasson, Belle Vernon   5-1
447: Alex Mackall, Walsh Jesuit – OH DEFAULT Ricky Cavallo, Hempfield
Inj Def 4:00
448: George Phillippi, Derry MAJOR Mike Stuart, Benton   13-3
449: Sean Russell, Collins Hill – GA MAJOR Kevin Kinyua, Mt. Lebanon   12-3
450: Jake Gromacki, Erie Cathedral Prep TF Yarhoski Aldiva, Eastern View
– VA   TF 21-4 3:57
451: Jordan Allen, Huntington – WV MAJOR David Pipa, Bishop McDevitt   9-1
452: Luke Pletcher, Greater Latrobe MAJOR Cole Aaron, Brookville 22-10

126 Lbs:
461: Dalton Macri, Canon-McMillan TF Brayson Haas, Parkland   TF 22-6 4:32
462: Mitch Hartman, Belle Vernon DEC Terrence White, Bishop McDevitt   1-0
463: Philip Mary, Peters Township DEC Bret Shurina, Eastern View – VA   5-4
464: Lucas Simpkins, Ripley – WV DEC Anthony Vitale, Benton   8-4
465: A.C. Headlee, Waynesburg FALL TaNauz Gregory, Erie Cathedral Prep
Fall 4:52
466: Stone Kepple, Derry DEC Sam Skinner, Pope – GA   7-1
467: Joel Cawoski, Greater Latrobe FALL Ben Hritsko, Chartiers-Houston
Fall 3:17
468: Ryan Millhof, Collins Hill – GA TF Benji Yates, Erie McDowell TF
18-3 2:51

132 Lbs:
477: Sam Krivus, Hempfield MAJOR Chase Childers, Huntington – WV 11-2
478: Griffin Riley, Collins Hill – GA DEC Garrett Carter, St. Vin. – St.
Mary – OH   3-0
479: Bryan Ramey, Eastern View – VA DEC Tyler Vath, Saegertown   4-3
480: Nino Bonaccorsi, Bethel Park DEC Tyler Haskin, Pope – GA   6-2
481: Austin Shaw, Greensburg Salem MAJOR Brayden Hartley, Buford – GA   9-0
482: Nolan Whitely, Walsh Jesuit – OH DEC Cameron Coy, Penn Trafford   4-2
483: Jack Mutchnik, St. Pauls – MD DEC Tyler Buckiso, Peters Township   2-1
484: Tyler Smith, Franklin Regional TF JR  Andrejcik, Burrell   TF 24-9 3:20

138 Lbs:
493: Michael Kemerer, Franklin Regional TF David White, Father Judge
TF 19-2 5:14
494: Matt Kelly, Good Counsel – MD DEC Richie McGinnis,
Chartiers-Houston   5-0
495: Hayden Hidlay, Mifflin County DEC Mike Kostandaras, Walsh Jesuit –
OH   3-1
496: Ryan Skonieczny, St. Vin. – St. Mary – OH DEC Italo Merante, Peters
Township   2-1
497: Brock Zacherl, Brookville MAJOR Michael Rinsnear, Penn Trafford   16-4
498: Joey Alessandro, Hempfield DEC Jake Adcock, Pope – GA   2-0 OT
499: Nick Monico, Saegertown DEC Alec Hutchin, Canon-McMillan   5-2
500: Vincenzo Joseph, Central Catholic TF Derrick Claar, Chestnut
Ridge   TF 16-0 3:52

145 Lbs:
509: Jason Nolf, Kittanning FALL Terry Victor, Waynesburg   Fall 4:14
510: Matt Humes, Saegertown FALL Isaac Underhill, Mifflin County Fall 1:05
511: Sammy Florentino, Peters Township DEC TJ Collins, Pope – GA 10-4
512: Malichi Krenzelak, Canon-McMillan DEC Michael Roquet, Collins Hill
– GA   6-3
513: Josh Maruca, Franklin Regional MAJOR Corey Falleroni, Burrell 15-4
514: Rudy Guillen, Buford – GA DEC Walter Gibson, St. Vin. – St. Mary –
OH   9-4
515: Max Good, Cedar Cliff FALL Jake Paulson, Erie McDowell   Fall :38
516: Austin Jenkins, Eastern View – VA DEC Nathan Stewart,
Kennard-Dale   8-3

152 Lbs:
525: Josh Shields, Franklin Regional TF Paul Dunn, Bethel Park   TF 17-0
5:09
526: Noah Stewart, Mifflin County FALL Kevin Willems, Eastern View –
VA   Fall 3:21
527: D.J. Hollingshead, Altoona DEC Dom Vitale, Benton   8-2
528: Steve Edwards, Burrell DEC Trent Crouse, Chestnut Ridge   12-6
529: Josh Ortman, Parkland DEC Vickson Krah, Father Judge   7-2
530: Cole Walter, Mifflinburg DEC Jake Shaffer, Greater Latrobe 3-1
531: Jake Colello, Cedar Cliff DEC Jake Martin, Ripley – WV   8-3
532: Patrick Scarborough, Kennard-Dale TF Davis Burson, Pope – GA TF
17-1 2:17

160 Lbs:
541: Jake Henson, Pope – GA FALL Alex Gates, Bethel Park   Fall 1:42
542: Brandon Yant, Franklin Regional MAJOR Garrett Zuver, Saegertown   11-2
543: Dom Scalise, Greater Latrobe MAJOR Michael Mcaleavey, Peters
Township   13-2
544: Brodie Zacherl, Brookville MAJOR Collin McCracken, Waynesburg 8-0
545: Jeric Kasunic, Benton FALL Derrick Beattie, Burrell   Fall 5:08
546: Devin Austin, Penn Trafford FALL Blaze Kansco, Canon-McMillan Fall :58
547: Austin Bell, Belle Vernon MAJOR Devon Krammes, Blue Mountain 10-0
548: Logan Shurina, Eastern View – VA DEC Medard Kowalski, Cedar Cliff   7-1

170 Lbs:
557: Chance Marsteller, Kennard-Dale FALL Justin Short, Greater
Latrobe   Fall 1:14
558: Carter Capehart, Huntington – WV MAJOR Kaleb Weaver, Eastern View –
VA   12-0
559: Zane Black, Bishop McDevitt MAJOR Milton Kobaly, Belle Vernon 17-3
560: Kyle Coniker, Central Catholic DEC Donovan McAfee, Good Counsel –
MD   7-0
561: Nate Painter, Franklin Regional DEC Zach Vroman, Brookville 6-4
562: Connor Wagh, St. Pauls – MD DEFAULT Derek Hull, Chartiers-Houston
Inj Def 2:47
563: Idris White, Father Judge DEC Dale Provance, Connellsville 6-4
564: Noah Wilps, Chartiers Valley DEC Coleman Cousins, Erie McDowell   7-0

182 Lbs:
573: Zack Zavatsky, Greater Latrobe TF Mike Hughes, Erie Cathedral
Prep   TF 20-5 3:00
574: Nick Miller, Good Counsel – MD MAJOR John Wohlin, Franklin
Regional   16-6
575: Tyree Spearman, Erie McDowell MAJOR Jack McGillick, Penn Trafford
11-3
576: Dylan Reynolds, Saegertown MAJOR Lou Maser, Hempfield   9-1
577: Josh Colello, Cedar Cliff MAJOR Trenton Kephart, Altoona   15-1
578: Kellan Stout, Mt. Lebanon DEC Tommy Provance, Connellsville 8-5
579: Trey Hartsock, Mifflin County DEC Cullen Burnett, Eastern View –
VA   5-1
580: Aaron Adkins, St. Vin. – St. Mary – OH FALL Conner Buttry, Chestnut
Ridge   Fall 5:54

195 Lbs:
589: Chip Ness, Buford – GA DEFAULT Billy Korber, Belle Vernon   Def
590: Bakhtiyar Zaynullaev, Mt. Lebanon DEC Jake Pickup, Franklin
Regional   6-2
591: Timmy Pearce, Mifflin County DEC Matt Butler, Connellsville 5-2
592: Jake Robb, Kittanning DEC Cole Nye, Bishop McDevitt   8-3
593: Kevin Snyder, Good Counsel – MD DEC Phil Selker, Erie Cathedral
Prep   7-3
594: Logan Womelsdorf, Benton FALL Kyle Winegardner, Chestnut Ridge
Fall 2:28
595: Tony Adkins, St. Vin. – St. Mary – OH DEC Travis Schmeling, Greater
Latrobe   7-3
596: Nezar Haddad, Parkland FALL Zachary Rindfuss, Erie McDowell Fall 3:35

220 Lbs:
605: Bo Spiller, Solanco FALL Dominic Sciaretti, St. Vin. – St. Mary –
OH   Fall :59
606: Dylan Davis, Greater Latrobe DEC Ereck Noecker, Blue Mountain 2-0
607: Austin Shires, Cedar Cliff DEC Derek Berberick, Greensburg Salem   3-2
608: Fred Mantsch, Hempfield FALL Hussein Sbeitan, Westmont Hilltop
Fall 1:04
609: Patrick Mayernik, Belle Vernon FALL Sean Hayden, Pope – GA Fall 4:50
610: Mike Roper, Chartiers Valley DEC Gunnar Lynch, Connellsville 3-1 RO
611: Benjamin Bish, Erie McDowell DEC Bryce Town, Brookville   5-2
612: Omar Haddad, Parkland FALL Niko Shreve, Erie Cathedral Prep Fall 1:48

285 Lbs:
621: Thomas Haines, Solanco FALL Jacob Scheinberg, Altoona   Fall 1:21
622: Zeynul Zaynullayev, Mt. Lebanon FALL Brendan Furman,
Canon-McMillan   Fall 3:46
623: Austin Buttry, Chestnut Ridge FALL Chris Pauley, Bethel Park Fall 1:07
624: Nigale Cabell, Huntington – WV FALL Tristan Coello, Blue Mountain
Fall 3:41
625: Al Beattie, Burrell FALL David Grafton, Kittanning   Fall 2:34
626: Drek Brumley, St. Vin. – St. Mary – OH FALL Hayden Rice, Norwin
Fall 2:50
627: Scot Augustine, Erie McDowell FALL Grant Slezak, Greensburg Salem
Fall 4:53
628: Nazar Mironenko, Mifflinburg FALL Charlie Mazon, Franklin
Regional   Fall 2:41

Division: Varsity
—————- C 1 —————-
106 Lbs:
421: Jacob Dunlop, Belle Vernon FALL Dean Edwards, Burrell   Fall 3:22
422: Michael Nagy, Central Catholic DEC Ryan Braun, Waynesburg   2-1
423: Tim McCall, Father Judge MAJOR Dillon Auck, Saegertown   11-1
424: Vincent Distefanis, Hempfield DEC Luis Tirado, Cedar Cliff 7-1
425: Andrew Barnett, Kennard-Dale FALL Mack Haskin, Pope – GA   Fall :31
426: Jonah Schultz, Mifflin County FALL Nick Kazousky, Penn Trafford
Fall :41
427: Jacob Shaner, Kittanning FALL Josh Sinclair, Ripley – WV   Fall 2:16
428: Gabe Stoler, Erie McDowell DEC Brady Shaw, Greensburg Salem 1-0

113 Lbs:
437: James Sago, Chartiers Valley FALL Brian Perri, Mt. Lebanon Fall 2:48
438: Jarrett Ruhl, Saegertown MAJOR Teddy Gates, Bethel Park   13-2
439: Andrejs Daniluks, Ripley – WV FALL Quinton Westerbeck, Derry Fall 2:32
440: Dillan Jeffery, Burrell FALL Justin Kawaji, Walsh Jesuit – OH Fall 2:18
441: Josh Tazzetta, Pope – GA DEC Trevor Elfvin, Father Judge   9-8
442: AJ Buckiso, Peters Township MAJOR Brendon Malia, Kittanning 9-0
443: Matt Dean, Hempfield DEC Brady Sittinger, Erie Cathedral Prep 3-0
444: Alex Haddox, Huntington – WV DEC Connor McGee, Cedar Cliff 8-5

120 Lbs:
453: Kyle Berk, Franklin Regional MAJOR Josh McLaughlin, Cedar Cliff   17-6
454: Keegan Fordyce, Erie McDowell DEC Josh Kuslock, Chartiers-Houston   5-2
455: Gaige Cramer, Connellsville DEC Xavier Rodriguez, Pope – GA 7-1
456: Mark Tharp, Chartiers Valley FALL Antonio Jones, Ripley – WV Fall 1:57
457: Darius Bunch, Buford – GA DEC Dale Tiongson, Good Counsel – MD   2-0
458: Sal Ferrise, St. Vin. – St. Mary – OH DEC Logan Henderson,
Waynesburg   6-3
459: Matt Oblock, Canon-McMillan FALL Bryant Penberth, Blue Mountain
Fall 1:45
460: Taylor Morrison, Solanco TF Matt Dickson, Norwin   TF 15-0 4:12

126 Lbs:
469: Joe Koontz, St. Vin. – St. Mary – OH FALL Drake Dorian, Westmont
Hilltop   Fall 4:36
470: Johnathan Spence, Huntington – WV MAJOR Dan Contraguerro, Franklin
Regional   11-2
471: Jake Collins, Good Counsel – MD DEC Jude Mattocks, Saegertown 3-1
472: Josh Armstrong, Greensburg Salem DEC Malachi Owens, Mt. Lebanon   2-1
473: Noah Kuba, Mifflinburg DEC Adam White, Father Judge   5-1
474: Ryan Burkholder, Connellsville FALL Kris Demorest, Hempfield Fall 3:41
475: Louis Stefanik, Central Catholic DEC Devin Joiner, Brookville 5-1
476: Anthony Marra, Burrell FALL Jake Freidhof, Norwin   Fall 1:27

132 Lbs:
485: Josiah Hritsko, Canon-McMillan DEC Dylan Lundy, Belle Vernon 3-0
486: Shaun Wilson, Waynesburg FALL Sam Shank, Chestnut Ridge   Fall 2:11
487: Sam White, Mt. Lebanon DEC Ethan Stas, Greater Latrobe   2-1
488: Dalton Zimmerman, Brookville FALL Brenden Cooper, Connellsville
Fall 1:38
489: Cooper Wagner, Mifflinburg FALL Wyatt Jennings, Solanco   Fall 1:33
490: Kyle Mallon, Father Judge DEC Jeff Murphy, Mifflin County   8-3
491: Jareed Hasan, Parkland DEC Alex Root, Erie Cathedral Prep   2-1
492: Stephen Ross, Cedar Cliff TF Jimmy Bennett, Kennard-Dale   TF 15-0 3:00

138 Lbs:
501: Sean Perri, Mt. Lebanon DEC Bryce Butler, Connellsville   8-7
502: Logan Stenger, Mifflinburg DEC Graham Schaller, Greensburg Salem   8-3
503: Nathaniel Aldiva, Eastern View – VA DEC Clay Gause, Cedar Cliff   6-1
504: Damon Greenwald, Burrell FALL Griffin Welsh, St. Pauls – MD Fall 2:09
505: Jake Willochell, Greater Latrobe MAJOR Cameron Evans, Belle
Vernon   8-0
506: Trent Ferguson, Buford – GA DEC Chad Coles, Norwin   2-0
507: Christian Gosch, Blue Mountain FALL Noah Burkhart, Erie McDowell
Fall 1:53
508: Rob Wetherhold, Parkland DEC Cody Shepherd, Huntington – WV 6-3

145 Lbs:
517: Tom Kolodziej, Bethel Park FALL Colby Hillegass, Chestnut Ridge
Fall 3:56
518: Collin Eger, Chartiers Valley DEC Danny Minihan, Huntington – WV   8-7
519: Ethan Smith, Greater Latrobe FALL Trenton Boutiller, Altoona Fall :45
520: Nathan Christman, Parkland FALL R.J. Fitzgerald, Mt. Lebanon Fall 2:24
521: Teagan OSullivan, Erie Cathedral Prep FALL Zac Stauffenberg, Father
Judge   Fall 2:45
522: Paul Hutton, Good Counsel – MD FALL Cole Clever, Brookville Fall 2:09
523: Kody Hart, Solanco FALL Brendan Hicks, Mifflinburg   Fall 4:51
524: Lucas Forbes, Blue Mountain DEC Philip Petit, Hempfield   8-3

152 Lbs:
533: Jimmy Miller, Brookville DEC Sal Merante, Peters Township   8-3
534: Garrett Neff, Good Counsel – MD FALL Michael Resignalo, Chartiers
Valley   Fall 2:03
535: Ryan Dailey, Erie McDowell MAJOR Dalton Groff, Solanco   15-2
536: Lance Neuscheler, Saegertown FALL John Marshall, Mt. Lebanon Fall 2:09
537: Marco Navarro, Bishop McDevitt DEC Justin Smith, Penn Trafford   12-5
538: Derek Verkleeren, Belle Vernon DEC William Bell, Connellsville   5-2
539: Will Chillinsky, Hempfield FALL Dakota Martin, Norwin   Fall 2:54
540: Ben Knaus, St. Vin. – St. Mary – OH DEC Micah Kusturis,
Canon-McMillan   9-5

160 Lbs:
549: Frank Guida, Parkland DEC Reid Robilotto, Good Counsel – MD 4-2
550: Jarrett Dorazio, Derry DEC Steven Mileski, St. Vin. – St. Mary –
OH   5-0
551: John Cole, Central Catholic DEC Brinton Simington, Altoona 3-0
552: Elliot Zydonik, Kittanning FALL Jack Rendulic, Mt. Lebanon fall 1:26
553: Karson Beane, Solanco FALL Nick Reidy, Father Judge   Fall 1:39
554: Brandyn Beaver, Chestnut Ridge FALL Brennan Johnson, Walsh Jesuit –
OH   fall 2:41
555: Darian Trego, Mifflinburg FALL Brandon Wood, Norwin   Fall 1:44
556: Pete Provenzano, Chartiers-Houston FALL Elliot Stauffer,
Kennard-Dale   Fall 2:10

170 Lbs:
565: Brad Miccio, Benton FALL Derek Baker, Derry   Fall :40
566: Ryan Gessner, Mifflinburg DEC Ben Clark, Chestnut Ridge   2-1
567: Colton Lombardy, Pope – GA DEC Cam Giometti, Mt. Lebanon   5-0
568: Matt Chu, St. Vin. – St. Mary – OH DEC Korbin Bundy, Greensburg
Salem   7-1
569: Marques Sturdivant, Parkland FALL Dan Simmerman, Saegertown Fall 2:43
570: Nick Pattock, Burrell FALL Cole Whalen, Cedar Cliff   fall 2:33
571: Jeremy Huwe, Bethel Park FALL Donavyn Estep, Ripley – WV   Fall 5:55
572: Ian Cagle, Blue Mountain DEC Matt Shirey, Penn Trafford   8-4

182 Lbs:
581: Colin Barron, Westmont Hilltop DEC Kyle Palinkas, Father Judge   5-1
582: Jessie Lesko, Canon-McMillan FALL Cade Hepner, Kittanning Fall 1:57
583: Anthony Jarvis, Ripley – WV FALL Tykeer Hymon-Burcell, Bishop
McDevitt   Fall 1:12
584: Adam Montgomery, Bethel Park TF Noah Cieleski, Brookville   TF 17-0
2:15
585: Ryan Keys, Waynesburg DEC John Punako, Mifflinburg   10-4
586: Zeke Weber, Pope – GA DEC Zach Pasko, Greensburg Salem   7-5
587: Mitch Fitzgerald, Peters Township DEC Stefan Gibbs, Huntington –
WV   3-1
588: Marty Shulik, Central Catholic DEC Dontae Penn-Jones, Chartiers
Valley   3-2

195 Lbs:
597: Matt McGillick, Penn Trafford DEC Bryce Willems, Eastern View –
VA   8-1
598: Zach Yackenchick, Blue Mountain FALL Austin Hall, Ripley – WV Fall :50
599: Nate Buckrop, Altoona FALL Braeden Hinish, Central Catholic Fall 2:45
600: Matt Nolan, Bethel Park FALL Noah Wiencek, Derry   fall 2:54
601: Zach Stafford, Saegertown MAJOR Ryan Mills, Huntington – WV 9-0
602: Lucas OReilly, Pope – GA FALL Shane Moyer, Mifflinburg   Fall :37
603: Dave Ainscough, Canon-McMillan DEFAULT Dameon Noaker, Cedar Cliff
Inj Def 2:39
604: Robert Scherer, Burrell DEC Jake Paris, Chartiers Valley   2-0

220 Lbs:
613: Justin Rose, Franklin Regional DEC Roger Eoyce, St. Pauls – MD   8-6
614: Corey Arabia, Burrell FALL Garrett Phillips, Ripley – WV   Fall 1:43
615: Zane Walters, Mifflin County FALL Jacob Turner, Altoona   Fall 2:07
616: Austin Budd, Huntington – WV FALL Joey Boylan, Saegertown Fall :25
617: Jared Sivco, Benton DEC Cody Gladstone, Kennard-Dale   10-7
618: Spencer Theiss, Walsh Jesuit – OH FALL Joel Tack, Kittanning Fall 1:30
619: Tom Bayer, Father Judge FALL Chase Hawthorne, Central Catholic
Fall 2:42
620: Michael Pifer, Penn Trafford DEC Chas Blango, Mt. Lebanon   2-1

285 Lbs:
629: Adisa Branch, Central Catholic DEC Dakota McWilliams,
Connellsville   5-1
630: Alex Neith, Parkland FALL Kevin Cavanaugh, Walsh Jesuit – OH Fall :30
631: Freddy Roush, Ripley – WV FALL Seth Gorman, Pope – GA   Fall 4:30
632: Nick Canton, Chartiers Valley FALL David Stevenson, Derry Fall 1:49
633: Chase Logan, Hempfield FALL Dalton Gaertner, Saegertown   Fall 1:39
634: Trey Lober, Chartiers-Houston BYE
635: Lukas Cervenak, Peters Township FALL Jacob Smith, Penn Trafford
Fall 1:54
636: Nathan Nosker, Brookville FALL Austin Sluk, Belle Vernon   Fall 1:28

Division: Varsity
—————- C 2 —————-
106 Lbs:
637: Aaron Burkett, Chestnut Ridge DEC Jacob Dunlop, Belle Vernon 7-1
638: DVaron Feliciano, Mifflinburg DEC Michael Nagy, Central Catholic   7-1
639: Danny Florentino, Peters Township DEC Tim McCall, Father Judge   5-4
640: Vincent Distefanis, Hempfield DEC Brandon Sauers, Erie Cathedral
Prep   6-4
641: Andrew Barnett, Kennard-Dale MAJOR Hunter Blankenhorn, Blue
Mountain   13-2
642: Gavin Park, Brookville FALL Jonah Schultz, Mifflin County Fall 3:17
643: Camdeon Fontenot, Canon-McMillan FALL Jacob Shaner, Kittanning
Fall 1:51
644: Alan Diltz, Benton DEC Gabe Stoler, Erie McDowell   10-3

113 Lbs:
645: Andrew Mastrangelo, Parkland FALL James Sago, Chartiers Valley
Fall :58
646: Noah Myers, Mifflin County DEC Jarrett Ruhl, Saegertown   5-1
647: Cole Rush, Waynesburg DEC Andrejs Daniluks, Ripley – WV   3-0
648: Chris Eddins, Greensburg Salem FALL Dillan Jeffery, Burrell Fall :36
649: Tyler Kenney, Connellsville MAJOR Josh Tazzetta, Pope – GA 11-3
650: Tyler Seliga, Belle Vernon DEC AJ Buckiso, Peters Township 2-0
651: Matt Dean, Hempfield DEC Hunter Hileman, Altoona   8-2
652: Michael Bracey, Kennard-Dale DEC Alex Haddox, Huntington – WV 8-4

120 Lbs:
653: Kyle Berk, Franklin Regional FOR Ricky Cavallo, Hempfield Forfeit
654: Mike Stuart, Benton FALL Keegan Fordyce, Erie McDowell   Fall 3:26
655: Bingbong Elizon, Saegertown MAJOR Gaige Cramer, Connellsville 12-2
656: Brendan Hasson, Belle Vernon FALL Mark Tharp, Chartiers Valley
Fall 2:21
657: David Pipa, Bishop McDevitt DEC Darius Bunch, Buford – GA   3-1 OT
658: Cole Aaron, Brookville DEC Sal Ferrise, St. Vin. – St. Mary – OH   5-4
659: Matt Oblock, Canon-McMillan DEC Kevin Kinyua, Mt. Lebanon   2-1
660: Yarhoski Aldiva, Eastern View – VA MAJOR Taylor Morrison, Solanco   9-0

126 Lbs:
661: Joe Koontz, St. Vin. – St. Mary – OH DEC Bret Shurina, Eastern View
– VA   3-0
662: Anthony Vitale, Benton DEC Johnathan Spence, Huntington – WV 2-0
663: Jake Collins, Good Counsel – MD DEC Brayson Haas, Parkland 5-3
664: Terrence White, Bishop McDevitt DEC Josh Armstrong, Greensburg
Salem   8-1
665: Noah Kuba, Mifflinburg DEC Ben Hritsko, Chartiers-Houston   7-3
666: Benji Yates, Erie McDowell FALL Ryan Burkholder, Connellsville
Fall :22
667: TaNauz Gregory, Erie Cathedral Prep DEC Louis Stefanik, Central
Catholic   5-3
668: Anthony Marra, Burrell FALL Sam Skinner, Pope – GA   Fall 2:32

132 Lbs:
669: Tyler Vath, Saegertown MAJOR Josiah Hritsko, Canon-McMillan 10-2
670: Tyler Haskin, Pope – GA FALL Shaun Wilson, Waynesburg   Fall 1:34
671: Chase Childers, Huntington – WV DEC Sam White, Mt. Lebanon 4-0
672: Dalton Zimmerman, Brookville DEC Garrett Carter, St. Vin. – St.
Mary – OH   5-0
673: Tyler Buckiso, Peters Township TF Cooper Wagner, Mifflinburg TF
16-0 3:00
674: Kyle Mallon, Father Judge DEC JR  Andrejcik, Burrell   5-0
675: Brayden Hartley, Buford – GA MAJOR Jareed Hasan, Parkland 13-0
676: Cameron Coy, Penn Trafford MAJOR Stephen Ross, Cedar Cliff 9-0

138 Lbs:
677: Mike Kostandaras, Walsh Jesuit – OH DEC Sean Perri, Mt. Lebanon   8-1
678: Italo Merante, Peters Township FALL Logan Stenger, Mifflinburg
Fall 1:30
679: David White, Father Judge DEC Nathaniel Aldiva, Eastern View – VA   6-2
680: Richie McGinnis, Chartiers-Houston DEFAULT Damon Greenwald,
Burrell   Inj Def
681: Jake Willochell, Greater Latrobe DEC Alec Hutchin, Canon-McMillan   1-0
682: Derrick Claar, Chestnut Ridge FALL Trent Ferguson, Buford – GA
Fall 4:08
683: Michael Rinsnear, Penn Trafford DEC Christian Gosch, Blue
Mountain   5-2
684: Jake Adcock, Pope – GA MAJOR Rob Wetherhold, Parkland   13-0

145 Lbs:
685: TJ Collins, Pope – GA DEC Tom Kolodziej, Bethel Park   6-3
686: Michael Roquet, Collins Hill – GA FALL Collin Eger, Chartiers
Valley   Fall 1:47
687: Ethan Smith, Greater Latrobe DEC Terry Victor, Waynesburg   1-0
688: Nathan Christman, Parkland DEC Isaac Underhill, Mifflin County   9-4
689: Teagan OSullivan, Erie Cathedral Prep DEC Jake Paulson, Erie
McDowell   3-2
690: Paul Hutton, Good Counsel – MD DEC Nathan Stewart, Kennard-Dale   9-5
691: Kody Hart, Solanco DEC Corey Falleroni, Burrell   7-5
692: Walter Gibson, St. Vin. – St. Mary – OH DEC Lucas Forbes, Blue
Mountain   7-5

152 Lbs:
693: Dom Vitale, Benton FALL Jimmy Miller, Brookville   Fall 3:45
694: Trent Crouse, Chestnut Ridge MAJOR Garrett Neff, Good Counsel –
MD   9-1
695: Paul Dunn, Bethel Park DEC Ryan Dailey, Erie McDowell   4-1
696: Lance Neuscheler, Saegertown FALL Kevin Willems, Eastern View –
VA   Fall 4:02
697: Jake Martin, Ripley – WV TF Marco Navarro, Bishop McDevitt   TF
21-4 4:06
698: Derek Verkleeren, Belle Vernon FALL Davis Burson, Pope – GA Fall 2:41
699: Vickson Krah, Father Judge TF Will Chillinsky, Hempfield   TF 17-1 3:15
700: Jake Shaffer, Greater Latrobe MAJOR Ben Knaus, St. Vin. – St. Mary
– OH   8-0

160 Lbs:
701: Frank Guida, Parkland FALL Michael Mcaleavey, Peters Township Fall 1:45
702: Collin McCracken, Waynesburg FALL Jarrett Dorazio, Derry   Fall 4:35
703: Alex Gates, Bethel Park FALL John Cole, Central Catholic   Fall 3:28
704: Garrett Zuver, Saegertown FALL Elliot Zydonik, Kittanning Fall 2:20
705: Devon Krammes, Blue Mountain FALL Karson Beane, Solanco   Fall 2:05
706: Medard Kowalski, Cedar Cliff MAJOR Brandyn Beaver, Chestnut Ridge
12-1
707: Derrick Beattie, Burrell FALL Darian Trego, Mifflinburg   Fall 2:55
708: Pete Provenzano, Chartiers-Houston DEC Blaze Kansco,
Canon-McMillan   4-2

170 Lbs:
709: Brad Miccio, Benton DEC Milton Kobaly, Belle Vernon   6-3
710: Donovan McAfee, Good Counsel – MD MAJOR Ryan Gessner, Mifflinburg   8-0
711: Justin Short, Greater Latrobe DEC Colton Lombardy, Pope – GA 8-6
712: Matt Chu, St. Vin. – St. Mary – OH DEFAULT Kaleb Weaver, Eastern
View – VA   Inj Def 3:59
713: Dale Provance, Connellsville MAJOR Marques Sturdivant, Parkland   12-1
714: Nick Pattock, Burrell DEC Coleman Cousins, Erie McDowell   8-6
715: Zach Vroman, Brookville FALL Jeremy Huwe, Bethel Park   Fall :21
716: Ian Cagle, Blue Mountain FOR Derek Hull, Chartiers-Houston Forfeit

182 Lbs:
717: Jack McGillick, Penn Trafford FALL Colin Barron, Westmont Hilltop
Fall 1:36
718: Jessie Lesko, Canon-McMillan DEC Lou Maser, Hempfield   3-1
719: Mike Hughes, Erie Cathedral Prep FALL Anthony Jarvis, Ripley – WV
Fall 2:51
720: John Wohlin, Franklin Regional FALL Adam Montgomery, Bethel Park
Fall 5:11
721: Ryan Keys, Waynesburg DEC Cullen Burnett, Eastern View – VA 6-4
722: Conner Buttry, Chestnut Ridge FALL Zeke Weber, Pope – GA   Fall 3:35
723: Trenton Kephart, Altoona DEC Mitch Fitzgerald, Peters Township   3-0
724: Tommy Provance, Connellsville FALL Marty Shulik, Central Catholic
Fall 3:42

195 Lbs:
725: Matt Butler, Connellsville MAJOR Matt McGillick, Penn Trafford   13-4
726: Cole Nye, Bishop McDevitt DEC Zach Yackenchick, Blue Mountain 4-3
727: Nate Buckrop, Altoona DEFAULT Billy Korber, Belle Vernon   Def
728: Jake Pickup, Franklin Regional DEC Matt Nolan, Bethel Park 9-5
729: Travis Schmeling, Greater Latrobe MAJOR Zach Stafford, Saegertown
10-1
730: Zachary Rindfuss, Erie McDowell FALL Lucas OReilly, Pope – GA Fall 1:50
731: Phil Selker, Erie Cathedral Prep DEC Dave Ainscough,
Canon-McMillan   3-2
732: Robert Scherer, Burrell DEC Kyle Winegardner, Chestnut Ridge 2-0

220 Lbs:
733: Derek Berberick, Greensburg Salem FALL Justin Rose, Franklin
Regional   Fall 3:45
734: Corey Arabia, Burrell DEC Hussein Sbeitan, Westmont Hilltop 4-2
735: Dominic Sciaretti, St. Vin. – St. Mary – OH FALL Zane Walters,
Mifflin County   Fall 4:07
736: Austin Budd, Huntington – WV FALL Ereck Noecker, Blue Mountain
Fall 2:28
737: Bryce Town, Brookville FALL Jared Sivco, Benton   Fall 4:13
738: Niko Shreve, Erie Cathedral Prep FALL Spencer Theiss, Walsh Jesuit
– OH   Fall :57
739: Tom Bayer, Father Judge DEC Sean Hayden, Pope – GA   2-1
740: Gunnar Lynch, Connellsville DEC Michael Pifer, Penn Trafford 8-2

285 Lbs:
741: Adisa Branch, Central Catholic MAJOR Chris Pauley, Bethel Park   16-5
742: Tristan Coello, Blue Mountain FALL Alex Neith, Parkland   Fall :46
743: Jacob Scheinberg, Altoona FALL Freddy Roush, Ripley – WV   Fall 2:08
744: Brendan Furman, Canon-McMillan FALL Nick Canton, Chartiers Valley
Fall 2:03
745: Chase Logan, Hempfield MAJOR Grant Slezak, Greensburg Salem 12-1
746: Charlie Mazon, Franklin Regional FALL Trey Lober,
Chartiers-Houston   Fall 1:52
747: Lukas Cervenak, Peters Township FALL David Grafton, Kittanning
Fall 3:51
748: Hayden Rice, Norwin DEC Nathan Nosker, Brookville   4-2

Division: Varsity
—————- Q F —————-
106 Lbs:
749: Devin Brown, Franklin Regional FALL Eli Hartley, Buford – GA Fall 1:59
750: Jacob Lizak, Parkland FALL John Pipa, Bishop McDevitt   Fall 5:39
751: Logan Grass, Huntington – WV DEC Daniel Planta, St. Pauls – MD   3-0
752: Connor Sheehan, Solanco FALL Cole Manley, Altoona   Fall 2:43

113 Lbs:
757: Spencer Lee, Franklin Regional FALL Adam Whitesell, Good Counsel –
MD   Fall 1:18
758: Taylor Ortz, Brookville DEC Logan Blackburn, Westmont Hilltop 8-3
759: Brenden Price, Canon-McMillan DEC Charles Lenox, Erie McDowell   4-2 OT
760: Ethan McCoy, Greater Latrobe DEC Codi Russell, Collins Hill – GA   13-6

120 Lbs:
765: Ethan Lizak, Parkland MAJOR Ryan Friedman, St. Pauls – MD 11-1
766: George Phillippi, Derry DEC Alex Mackall, Walsh Jesuit – OH 3-2
767: Sean Russell, Collins Hill – GA DEC Jake Gromacki, Erie Cathedral
Prep   7-3
768: Luke Pletcher, Greater Latrobe DEC Jordan Allen, Huntington – WV   10-9

126 Lbs:
773: Dalton Macri, Canon-McMillan TF Mitch Hartman, Belle Vernon TF 22-7
5:07
774: Philip Mary, Peters Township DEC Lucas Simpkins, Ripley – WV 4-3
775: A.C. Headlee, Waynesburg TF Stone Kepple, Derry   TF 19-4 5:41
776: Ryan Millhof, Collins Hill – GA TF Joel Cawoski, Greater Latrobe
TF 18-3 2:14

132 Lbs:
781: Sam Krivus, Hempfield MAJOR Griffin Riley, Collins Hill – GA 11-2
782: Nino Bonaccorsi, Bethel Park DEC Bryan Ramey, Eastern View – VA   2-0
783: Nolan Whitely, Walsh Jesuit – OH DEC Austin Shaw, Greensburg
Salem   9-4
784: Tyler Smith, Franklin Regional DEC Jack Mutchnik, St. Pauls – MD   11-8

138 Lbs:
789: Michael Kemerer, Franklin Regional DEC Matt Kelly, Good Counsel –
MD   3-1
790: Hayden Hidlay, Mifflin County DEC Ryan Skonieczny, St. Vin. – St.
Mary – OH   11-7
791: Brock Zacherl, Brookville DEC Joey Alessandro, Hempfield   4-2
792: Vincenzo Joseph, Central Catholic DEC Nick Monico, Saegertown 5-1

145 Lbs:
797: Jason Nolf, Kittanning MAJOR Matt Humes, Saegertown   26-12
798: Malichi Krenzelak, Canon-McMillan DEC Sammy Florentino, Peters
Township   3-2
799: Josh Maruca, Franklin Regional DEC Rudy Guillen, Buford – GA 10-6
800: Max Good, Cedar Cliff DEC Austin Jenkins, Eastern View – VA 5-0

152 Lbs:
805: Josh Shields, Franklin Regional DEC Noah Stewart, Mifflin County   7-4
806: D.J. Hollingshead, Altoona FALL Steve Edwards, Burrell   Fall 2:46
807: Cole Walter, Mifflinburg MAJOR Josh Ortman, Parkland   8-0
808: Patrick Scarborough, Kennard-Dale DEC Jake Colello, Cedar Cliff
5-3 OT

160 Lbs:
813: Brandon Yant, Franklin Regional DEC Jake Henson, Pope – GA 1-0
814: Dom Scalise, Greater Latrobe FALL Brodie Zacherl, Brookville Fall 2:35
815: Devin Austin, Penn Trafford DEC Jeric Kasunic, Benton   3-2
816: Logan Shurina, Eastern View – VA DEC Austin Bell, Belle Vernon   15-9

170 Lbs:
821: Chance Marsteller, Kennard-Dale FALL Carter Capehart, Huntington –
WV   Fall :26
822: Kyle Coniker, Central Catholic DEC Zane Black, Bishop McDevitt   3-1
823: Connor Wagh, St. Pauls – MD FALL Nate Painter, Franklin Regional
Fall 2:29
824: Noah Wilps, Chartiers Valley DEC Idris White, Father Judge 1-0

182 Lbs:
829: Zack Zavatsky, Greater Latrobe MAJOR Nick Miller, Good Counsel –
MD   12-1
830: Tyree Spearman, Erie McDowell DEC Dylan Reynolds, Saegertown 3-2
831: Kellan Stout, Mt. Lebanon DEC Josh Colello, Cedar Cliff   8-2
832: Aaron Adkins, St. Vin. – St. Mary – OH MAJOR Trey Hartsock, Mifflin
County   11-3

195 Lbs:
837: Chip Ness, Buford – GA MAJOR Bakhtiyar Zaynullaev, Mt. Lebanon   13-3
838: Jake Robb, Kittanning MAJOR Timmy Pearce, Mifflin County   12-4
839: Kevin Snyder, Good Counsel – MD DEC Logan Womelsdorf, Benton 9-4
840: Nezar Haddad, Parkland FALL Tony Adkins, St. Vin. – St. Mary – OH
Fall 1:03

220 Lbs:
845: Bo Spiller, Solanco FALL Dylan Davis, Greater Latrobe   Fall 3:34
846: Fred Mantsch, Hempfield FALL Austin Shires, Cedar Cliff   Fall 5:14
847: Patrick Mayernik, Belle Vernon DEC Mike Roper, Chartiers Valley   7-5
848: Omar Haddad, Parkland FALL Benjamin Bish, Erie McDowell   Fall 1:25

285 Lbs:
853: Thomas Haines, Solanco FALL Zeynul Zaynullayev, Mt. Lebanon Fall 1:12
854: Austin Buttry, Chestnut Ridge DEC Nigale Cabell, Huntington – WV   3-1
855: Al Beattie, Burrell FALL Drek Brumley, St. Vin. – St. Mary – OH
Fall 5:34
856: Scot Augustine, Erie McDowell DEC Nazar Mironenko, Mifflinburg   3-2

Division: Varsity
—————- C 3 —————-
106 Lbs:
753: Aaron Burkett, Chestnut Ridge TF DVaron Feliciano, Mifflinburg   TF
15-0 2:14
754: Vincent Distefanis, Hempfield FALL Danny Florentino, Peters
Township   Fall 2:48
755: Gavin Park, Brookville ..: no result :.. Andrew Barnett, Kennard-Dale
756: Alan Diltz, Benton MAJOR Camdeon Fontenot, Canon-McMillan 12-1

113 Lbs:
761: Andrew Mastrangelo, Parkland DEC Noah Myers, Mifflin County 6-3
762: Chris Eddins, Greensburg Salem DEC Cole Rush, Waynesburg   6-2
763: Tyler Kenney, Connellsville DEC Tyler Seliga, Belle Vernon 6-3
764: Michael Bracey, Kennard-Dale MAJOR Matt Dean, Hempfield   9-1

120 Lbs:
769: Mike Stuart, Benton FALL Kyle Berk, Franklin Regional   Fall 1:38
770: Brendan Hasson, Belle Vernon DEC Bingbong Elizon, Saegertown 4-0
771: David Pipa, Bishop McDevitt DEC Cole Aaron, Brookville   7-1
772: Matt Oblock, Canon-McMillan DEC Yarhoski Aldiva, Eastern View –
VA   6-2

126 Lbs:
777: Joe Koontz, St. Vin. – St. Mary – OH DEC Anthony Vitale, Benton   5-0
778: Terrence White, Bishop McDevitt DEC Jake Collins, Good Counsel –
MD   3-0
779: Noah Kuba, Mifflinburg DEC Benji Yates, Erie McDowell   2-1
780: Anthony Marra, Burrell ..: no result :.. TaNauz Gregory, Erie
Cathedral Prep

132 Lbs:
785: Tyler Vath, Saegertown DEC Tyler Haskin, Pope – GA   5-0
786: Dalton Zimmerman, Brookville DEC Chase Childers, Huntington – WV   6-1
787: Tyler Buckiso, Peters Township DEC Kyle Mallon, Father Judge 9-2
788: Cameron Coy, Penn Trafford MAJOR Brayden Hartley, Buford – GA 9-0

138 Lbs:
793: Mike Kostandaras, Walsh Jesuit – OH DEC Italo Merante, Peters
Township   3-2
794: Richie McGinnis, Chartiers-Houston DEC David White, Father Judge   4-3
795: Derrick Claar, Chestnut Ridge ..: no result :.. Jake Willochell,
Greater Latrobe
796: Jake Adcock, Pope – GA DEC Michael Rinsnear, Penn Trafford 6-0

145 Lbs:
801: Michael Roquet, Collins Hill – GA DEC TJ Collins, Pope – GA 7-1
802: Ethan Smith, Greater Latrobe DEC Nathan Christman, Parkland 2-1
803: Paul Hutton, Good Counsel – MD DEC Teagan OSullivan, Erie Cathedral
Prep   2-1
804: Walter Gibson, St. Vin. – St. Mary – OH DEC Kody Hart, Solanco   9-5

152 Lbs:
809: Dom Vitale, Benton DEC Trent Crouse, Chestnut Ridge   4-2
810: Paul Dunn, Bethel Park MAJOR Lance Neuscheler, Saegertown   8-0
811: Jake Martin, Ripley – WV FALL Derek Verkleeren, Belle Vernon Fall 2:35
812: Jake Shaffer, Greater Latrobe DEC Vickson Krah, Father Judge 5-2

160 Lbs:
817: Collin McCracken, Waynesburg DEC Frank Guida, Parkland   5-2
818: Garrett Zuver, Saegertown FALL Alex Gates, Bethel Park   Fall 2:43
819: Medard Kowalski, Cedar Cliff DEC Devon Krammes, Blue Mountain 3-0
820: Pete Provenzano, Chartiers-Houston FALL Derrick Beattie, Burrell
Fall 2:12

170 Lbs:
825: Donovan McAfee, Good Counsel – MD DEC Brad Miccio, Benton   5-4
826: Matt Chu, St. Vin. – St. Mary – OH ..: no result :.. Justin Short,
Greater Latrobe
827: Dale Provance, Connellsville DEC Nick Pattock, Burrell   7-4
828: Zach Vroman, Brookville FALL Ian Cagle, Blue Mountain   Fall 1:23

182 Lbs:
833: Jack McGillick, Penn Trafford FALL Jessie Lesko, Canon-McMillan
Fall 1:43
834: John Wohlin, Franklin Regional DEC Mike Hughes, Erie Cathedral
Prep   5-4
835: Conner Buttry, Chestnut Ridge FALL Ryan Keys, Waynesburg   Fall 1:53
836: Tommy Provance, Connellsville DEC Trenton Kephart, Altoona 8-4

195 Lbs:
841: Cole Nye, Bishop McDevitt DEC Matt Butler, Connellsville   4-3
842: Jake Pickup, Franklin Regional FALL Nate Buckrop, Altoona Fall 1:25
843: Travis Schmeling, Greater Latrobe DEC Zachary Rindfuss, Erie
McDowell   5-1
844: Robert Scherer, Burrell ..: no result :.. Phil Selker, Erie
Cathedral Prep

220 Lbs:
849: Derek Berberick, Greensburg Salem FALL Corey Arabia, Burrell Fall :51
850: Austin Budd, Huntington – WV FALL Dominic Sciaretti, St. Vin. – St.
Mary – OH   Fall :54
851: Bryce Town, Brookville FALL Niko Shreve, Erie Cathedral Prep Fall 3:29
852: Gunnar Lynch, Connellsville DEC Tom Bayer, Father Judge   3-2

285 Lbs:
857: Tristan Coello, Blue Mountain FALL Adisa Branch, Central Catholic
Fall 1:20
858: Brendan Furman, Canon-McMillan FALL Jacob Scheinberg, Altoona Fall 2:19
859: Chase Logan, Hempfield DEC Charlie Mazon, Franklin Regional 4-3
860: Hayden Rice, Norwin FALL Lukas Cervenak, Peters Township   Fall 1:55

Category: High School Wrestling

Comments (2)

Trackback URL | Comments RSS Feed

  1. Jeremy says:

    Sorry Brian, but the agate is a little too much.

    • Brian Carson says:

      I put a break in the post to shorten it up on the home page. If people want to read the complete results, they can click on the continue reading button. If they don’t, ignore it.

Leave a Reply