Tournaments 2012-13

Walsh Ironman

Final Team Standings:
1) No. 1 Blair Academy, N.J. 240.5
2) No. 2 Wyoming Seminary, Pa. 156
3) No. 17 St. Paris Graham, Ohio 143
4) No. 3 St. Edward, Ohio 132
5) No. 6 Canon McMillan, Pa. 96
6) No. 30 Massillon Perry, Ohio 90.5
7) St. John Bosco, Calif. 87
8) Marmion Academy, Ill. 86.5
9) Brecksville, Ohio 81
10) No. 34 Christiansburg, Va. 80.5
Other Nationally ranked teams: 12) No. 10 Montini Catholic, Ill. 68.5, 15) No. 27 McDonogh, Md. 63.5, T21) No. 25 Kearney, Mo. 46, T21) No. 33 Colonial Forge, Va. 46, T24) No. 28 Cincinnati Moeller, Ohio 40, T26) No. 35 Hermiston, Ore. 38

(All rankings by Intermat)

Placement Match Results:

106:
1st: No. 20 Eli Stickley (St. Paris Graham, Ohio) dec. No. 9 Jose Rodriguez (Massillon Perry, Ohio), 2-1
3rd: No. 1 Austin Assad (Brecksville, Ohio) dec. Alex Mackall (Walsh Jesuit, Ohio), 6-5
5th: Jack Mueller (Trinity Christian Academy, Tex.) maj. dec. Mario Guillen (Perrysburg, Ohio), 10-0
7th: L.J. Bentley (St. Edward, Ohio) dec. Anthony Bosco (Marmion Academy, Ill.), 7-4

113:
1st: No. 1 Zahid Valencia (St. John Bosco, Calif.) dec. No. 13 Ke-Shawn Hayes (Park Hill, Mo.), 4-3
3rd: Zach Fuentes (Norristown, Pa.) dec. No. 11 Jaret Singh (Kearney, Mo.), 2-1 TB
5th: No. 4 Aaron Assad (Brecksville, Ohio) dec. Eli Seipel (St. Paris Graham, Ohio), 4-2 SV
7th: Jarred Ganger (Troy Christian, Ohio) pinned Sean Williams (Lemoore, Calif.), 2:47

120:
1st: No. 1 Nathan Tomasello (CVCA, Ohio) pinned No. 6 Matthew Kolodzik (Blair Academy, N.J.), 3:22
3rd: No. 11 Johnny Jimenez (Marmion Academy, Ill.) dec. No. 10 (at 113) Coy Ozias (Christiansburg, Va.), 10-5
5th: Dalton Macri (Canon-McMillan, Pa.) dec. Jordan Laster (Montini Catholic, Ill.), 5-2
7th: David Bavery (Massillon Perry, Ohio) dec. No. 20 (at 120) Vincenzo Joseph (Pittsburgh Central Catholic, Pa.), 1-0

126:
1st: No. 1 Joey Dance (Christiansburg, Va.) dec. Judson Preskitt (Wyoming Seminary, Pa.), 13-7
3rd: No. 11 Colton Adams (Scottsbluff, Neb.) dec. No. 19 Ivan McClay (Massillon, Ohio), 8-2
5th: Brock Ervin (Union County, Ky.) pinned No. 3 (at 120) Michael Kemerer (Franklin Regional, Pa.) 0:50
7th: No. 18 Bryce Meredith (Cheyenne Central, Wyo.) dec. Anthony Tutolo (Lake Catholic, Ohio), 6-3

132:
1st: No. 3 Aaron Pico (St. John Bosco, Calif.) dec. No. 4 Micah Jordan (St. Paris Graham, Ohio), 4-3
3rd: No. 1 Dean Heil (St. Edward, Ohio) dec. No. 10 P.J. Klee (Blair Academy, N.J.), 8-2
5th: No. 4 (at 126) Connor Schram (Canon-McMillan, Pa.) dec. No. 10 (at 120) J.R. Wert (Christiansburg, Va.), 5-0
7th: No. 14 George Fisher (Marmion Academy, Ill.) dec. Blake Clevenger (Kearney, Mo.), 5-2

138:
1st: No. 1 Zain Retherford (Benton, Pa.) dec. No. 16 (at 145) Mason Manville (Blair Academy, N.J.), 4-2
3rd: No. 18 Tyler Berger (Hermiston, Ore.) dec. No. 16 Anthony Valencia (St. John Bosco), 6-5
5th: Colin Heffernan (St. Edward, Ohio) dec. Chris Garcia (Montini Catholic, Ill.), 5-0
7th: No. 11 (at 132) Josh Maruca (Franklin Regional, Pa.) dec. Ryan Skonieczny (Akron SVSM, Ohio), 5-4 TB

145:
1st: No. 4 Edgar Bright (St. Edward, Ohio) dec. Jacob Danishek (Dayton Christian, Ohio), 3-2
3rd: No. 5 (at 152) Dylan Milonas (Blair Academy, N.J.) dec. No. 14 Colt Cotten (Benton, Pa.), 3-1
5th: Joey Lavallee (Reno, Nev.) dec. Josh Shields (Franklin Regional, Pa.), 3-0
7th: No. 8 Jack Clark (McDonogh, Md.) maj. dec. Tyler Fahrer (Delta, Ohio), 10-0

152:
1st: No. 6 (at 160) Russ Parsons (Blair Academy, N.J.) dec. Alex Marinelli (St. Paris Graham, Ohio), 3-2
3rd: No. 6 Austin Matthews (Reynolds, Pa.) dec. No. 13 Shayne Tucker (Bella Vista, Calif.), 6-1
5th: No. 8 Garrett Hammond (Chambersburg, Pa.) dec. Tony Dailey (Massillon Perry, Ohio), 4-2
7th: No. 14 Markus Scheidel (St. Edward, Ohio) dec. Chris Weiler (Wyoming Seminary, Pa.), 9-5

160:
1st: No. 1 Bo Jordan (St. Paris Graham, Ohio) dec. No. 2 Isaiah Martinez (Lemoore, Calif.), 4-2
3rd: No. 10 (at 152) Myles Martin (McDonogh, Md.) over No. 5 Josh Llopez (St. Mary’s Ryken, Md.) by injury default
5th: Xavier Montalvo (Montini Catholic, Ill.) dec. Jack Wedholm (Blair Academy, N.J.), 3-0
7th: No. 12 Nicky Hall (Wyoming Seminary, Pa.) over No. 20 Abraham Rodriguez (Hermiston, Ore.) by forfeit

170:
1st: No. 1 Cody Wiercioch (Canon-McMillan, Pa.) dec. No. 3 Zach Epperly (Christiansburg, Va.), 3-2
3rd: No. 10 Peter Santos (Oakmont, Calif.) dec. No. 19 Corey Griego (Sultana, Calif.), 2-0 SV
5th: No. 17 Keaton Subjeck (Oak Ridge, Calif.) pinned Quentin Hiles (Brecksville, Ohio), 4:06
7th: No. 18 Patrick Coover (Blair Academy, N.J.) dec. Luke Cramer (Oak Harbor, Ohio), 1-0

182:
1st: No. 1 Eric Morris (Wyoming Seminary, Pa.) dec. No. 7 B.J. Toal (Troy Christian, Ohio), 4-0
3rd: No. 6 (at 170) Brett Harner (Norristown, Pa.) dec. Addison Knepshield (Blair Academy, N.J.), 5-1
5th: No. 18 Taylor Jackson (The Villages, Fla.) dec. Immanuel Barber (Canyon Springs, Calif.), 6-4 SV
7th: Travis Linton (Rootstown, Ohio) dec. Garrett Conner (Centerville, Ohio), 6-3

195:
1st: No. 5 Frank Mattiace (Blair Academy, N.J.) maj. dec. Gabe Dzuro (St. Edward, Ohio), 10-0
3rd: Jimmy Szep (Lake Catholic, Ohio) dec. Cody Snodgrass (Marmion Academy, Ill.), 3-0
5th: Adam Kluk (Medina Highland, Ohio) over Spencer Neff (Good Counsel, Md.) by forfeit
7th: Josh Murphy (Brecksville) dec. L.J. Barlow (Haverford Prep, Pa.), 5-1

220:
1st: No. 1 Kyle Snyder (Good Counsel, Md.) tech. fall Alex Campbell (Canon-McMillan, Pa.), 26-11
3rd: No. 4 Garrett Ryan (Wyoming Seminary, Pa.) maj. dec. Evan Rosborogh (Painesville Riverside, Ohio), 9-1
5th: No. 11 (at 195) Joe Tayse (Massillon Perry, Ohio) dec. No. 19 Zane Krall (Wauseon, Ohio), 3-1
7th: David Showunmi (Blair Academy, N.J.) dec. Marshall Hollerith (St. Christopher’s, Va.), 5-1

285:
1st: No. 2 Brooks Black (Blair Academy, N.J.) dec. No. 9 Michael Johnson, Jr. (Wyoming Seminary, Pa.), 5-1
3rd: Jake Pinkston (Robinson, Va.) dec. Zach DeLuca (Pittsburgh Central Catholic, Pa.), 7-5
5th: Jake Moore (Rootstown, Ohio) dec. Jake Averette (Good Counsel, Md.), 2-1 TB
7th: Stefano Millin (Massillon Perry, Ohio) dec. Gene Ringer (Reynolds, Pa.), 8-3

Major Ray Mendoza Award (most team points): Eric Morris (Wyoming Seminary, Pa.), 182 champion; and Zain Retherford (Benton, Pa.), 138 champion
Most Takedowns: Bo Jordan (St. Paris Graham, Ohio), 160 champion
Bill Barger Outstanding Wrestler Award: Nathan Tomasello (CVCA, Ohio), 120 champion

Beast of the East

106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Nick Suriano of Bergen Catholic
2nd Place – Austin Assad of Brecksville
3rd Place – Jose Rodriguez of Perry (Massillon)
4th Place – Kyle Bierdumpfel of Don Bosco Prep
5th Place – Tommy Aloi of Forest Park
6th Place – Brandon Olsen of Indian River
7th Place – Pat D`Arcy of Holy Spirit
8th Place – Logan Harvich of Cape Henry Collegiate
1st Place Match
Nick Suriano (Bergen Catholic) 8-0, Fr. over Austin Assad (Brecksville) 25-4, So. (Dec 4-2).
3rd Place Match
jose Rodriguez (Perry (Massillon)) 11-2, So. over Kyle Bierdumpfel (Don Bosco Prep) 9-2, Fr. (Dec 6-4).
5th Place Match
Tommy Aloi (Forest Park) 37-11, Sr. over Brandon Olsen (Indian River) 14-3, Jr. (Pin 1:52).
7th Place Match
Pat D`Arcy (Holy Spirit) 40-5, So. over Logan Harvich (Cape Henry Collegiate) 17-5, So. (Dec 2-0).

113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Brent Fleetwood of Smyrna
2nd Place – Aaron Assad of Brecksville
3rd Place – Charles Tucker of Blair Academy
4th Place – A. C. Headlee of Waynesburg
5th Place – Zack Fuentes of Norristown
6th Place – Steven Simpson of St Marys Ryken
7th Place – Ryan Friedman of St Pauls School for Boys
8th Place – Tanner Shoap of Chambersburg
1st Place Match
Brent Fleetwood (Smyrna) 45-6, Jr. over Aaron Assad (Brecksville) 26-8, Sr. (Dec 8-1).
3rd Place Match
Charles Tucker (Blair Academy) 30-4, So. over A. C. Headlee (Waynesburg) 17-2, So. (Dec 5-1).
5th Place Match
Zack Fuentes (Norristown) 53-12, Sr. over Steven Simpson (St Marys Ryken) 16-6, So. (Maj 12-2).
7th Place Match
Ryan Friedman (St Pauls School for Boys) 50-11, So. over Tanner Shoap (Chambersburg) 41-12, Sr. (FF).

120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Nathan Tomasello of Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy
2nd Place – Matthew Kolodzik of Blair Academy
3rd Place – Darian Cruz of Bethlehem Catholic
4th Place – Samuel Krivus of Hempfield Area
5th Place – Coy Ozias of Christiansburg
6th Place – David Bavery of Perry (Massillon)
7th Place – Christian Innarella of Delbarton
8th Place – Robert Trombetta of Nutley
1st Place Match
Nathan Tomasello (Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy) 12-0, Sr. over Matthew Kolodzik (Blair Academy) 23-3, So. (Dec 8-7).
3rd Place Match
Darian Cruz (Bethlehem Catholic) 48-3, Sr. over Samuel Krivus (Hempfield Area) 49-6, So. (TB-1 3-2).
5th Place Match
Coy Ozias (Christiansburg) 5-2, Jr. over David Bavery (Perry (Massillon)) 10-5, Jr. (Dec 4-1).
7th Place Match
Christian Innarella (Delbarton) 9-3, Jr. over Robert Trombetta (Nutley) 42-8, Sr. (SV-1 15-13).

126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Joey Dance of Christiansburg
2nd Place – Ryan Diehl of Trinity
3rd Place – David McFadden of DePaul Catholic
4th Place – Zach Valley of Northampton
5th Place – Anthony Giraldo of North Bergen
6th Place – Judson Preskitt of Wyoming Seminary
7th Place – Matt Grossmann of Manheim Township
8th Place – Matt Davis of Delbarton
1st Place Match
Joey Dance (Christiansburg) 6-0, Sr. over Ryan Diehl (Trinity) 46-1, Sr. (SV-1 9-7).
3rd Place Match
David McFadden (DePaul Catholic) 9-1, So. over Zach Valley (Northampton) 43-10, Jr. (Dec 4-2).
5th Place Match
Anthony Giraldo (North Bergen) 45-6, Jr. over Judson Preskitt (Wyoming Seminary) 3-3, Sr. (Dec 10-4).
7th Place Match
Matt Grossmann (Manheim Township) 13-3, Jr. over Matt Davis (Delbarton) 9-3, Sr. (Dec 2-1).

132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Brandon Jeske of FW Cox
2nd Place – PJ Klee of Blair Academy
3rd Place – Dennis Gustafson of Forest Park
4th Place – Cortlandt Schuyler of Manheim Township
5th Place – Bryce Killian of Middletown
6th Place – Clay Walker of Eastside
7th Place – Daniel Sanchez of Georgetown Prep
8th Place – Zach Wilhelm of Southern Regional
1st Place Match
Brandon Jeske (FW Cox) 18-0, Sr. over PJ Klee (Blair Academy) 33-7, Jr. (Dec 7-2).
3rd Place Match
Dennis Gustafson (Forest Park) 50-7, Sr. over Cortlandt Schuyler (Manheim Township) 14-3, Jr. (Maj 11-2).
5th Place Match
Bryce Killian (Middletown) 41-8, Sr. over Clay Walker (Eastside) 30-3, Jr. (Dec 9-4).
7th Place Match
Daniel Sanchez (Georgetown Prep) 62-8, Sr. over Zach Wilhelm (Southern Regional) 8-4, Jr. (Dec 7-2).

138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Alfred Bannister of Bishop McNamara
2nd Place – Mason Manville of Blair Academy
3rd Place – Patrick Duggan of Cumberland Valley
4th Place – Tyson Dippery of Central Dauphin HS
5th Place – Brian Hamann of Jackson Memorial
6th Place – Isaac Bast of Perry (Massillon)
7th Place – Max Good of Cedar Cliff
8th Place – Xavi Ramos of McDonogh
1st Place Match
Alfred Bannister (Bishop McNamara) 26-0, Jr. over Mason Manville (Blair Academy) 50-5, Fr. (Pin 1:50).
3rd Place Match
Patrick Duggan (Cumberland Valley) 40-10, So. over Tyson Dippery (Central Dauphin HS) 10-2, Sr. (Dec 2-1).
5th Place Match
Brian Hamann (Jackson Memorial) 10-2, Sr. over Isaac Bast (Perry (Massillon)) 8-5, Jr. (Dec 6-0).
7th Place Match
Max Good (Cedar Cliff) 13-2, Jr. over Xavi Ramos (McDonogh) 38-15, Sr. (Dec 5-1).

145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – TJ Miller of Camden Catholic
2nd Place – Jack Clark of McDonogh
3rd Place – Dylan Milonas of Blair Academy
4th Place – Chris Vassar of Cedar Cliff
5th Place – Ty White of Wyoming Seminary
6th Place – George Weber of John Carroll
7th Place – Mike Springer of Norristown
8th Place – Ryan Todora of Bethlehem Catholic
1st Place Match
TJ Miller (Camden Catholic) 46-2, Sr. over Jack Clark (McDonogh) 54-6, Jr. (Dec 4-1).
3rd Place Match
Dylan Milonas (Blair Academy) 37-5, Jr. over Chris Vassar (Cedar Cliff) 12-2, Sr. (Dec 3-1).
5th Place Match
Ty White (Wyoming Seminary) 6-2, Jr. over George Weber (John Carroll) 54-8, Sr. (SV-1 5-3).
7th Place Match
Mike Springer (Norristown) 57-13, Jr. over Ryan Todora (Bethlehem Catholic) 43-14, Sr. (Dec 4-2).

152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Russell Parsons of Blair Academy
2nd Place – Chad Walsh of Camden Catholic
3rd Place – Austin Rose of Central Dauphin HS
4th Place – Garett Hammond of Chambersburg
5th Place – Zachary Kelly of The Kiski School
6th Place – Wayne Stinson of Northern Burlington
7th Place – Tony Dailey of Perry (Massillon)
8th Place – Ryan Preisch of Milton
1st Place Match
Russell Parsons (Blair Academy) 33-4, Sr. over Chad Walsh (Camden Catholic) 41-7, Sr. (Dec 7-6).
3rd Place Match
Austin Rose (Central Dauphin HS) 13-1, Sr. over Garett Hammond (Chambersburg) 44-6, Sr. (SV-1 6-4).
5th Place Match
Zachary Kelly (The Kiski School) 35-10, RS So. over Wayne Stinson (Northern Burlington) 46-9, Sr. (Dec 4-3).
7th Place Match
Tony Dailey (Perry (Massillon)) 9-5, Jr. over Ryan Preisch (Milton) 39-7, Jr. (Dec 7-1).

160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Garrett Peppelman of Central Dauphin HS
2nd Place – Myles Martin of McDonogh
3rd Place – TC Warner of Cumberland Valley
4th Place – Josh Llopez of St Marys Ryken
5th Place – Nicky Hall of Wyoming Seminary
6th Place – John Balboni of Brearley HS
7th Place – Zak Depasquale of JW Robinson
8th Place – Jack Wedholm of Blair Academy
1st Place Match
Garrett Peppelman (Central Dauphin HS) 11-0, Jr. over Myles Martin (McDonogh) 39-11, So. (Dec 3-2).
3rd Place Match
TC Warner (Cumberland Valley) 39-9, Jr. over Josh Llopez (St Marys Ryken) 15-4, Jr. (Pin 1:37).
5th Place Match
Nicky Hall (Wyoming Seminary) 6-2, Jr. over John Balboni (Brearley HS) 8-3, Sr. (Dec 3-0).
7th Place Match
Zak Depasquale (JW Robinson) 13-4, Sr. over Jack Wedholm (Blair Academy) 27-8, Sr. (Dec 6-4).

170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Zach Epperly of Christiansburg
2nd Place – Quinton Hiles of Brecksville
3rd Place – Patrick Coover of Blair Academy
4th Place – Luke Farinaro of Don Bosco Prep
5th Place – Joey Balboni of Brearley HS
6th Place – Brett Stein of Forest Park
7th Place – Colton Peppelman of Central Dauphin HS
8th Place – Joey Krulock of Mechanicsburg
1st Place Match
Zach Epperly (Christiansburg) 6-0, Sr. over Quinton Hiles (Brecksville) 40-12, Sr. (Maj 9-0).
3rd Place Match
Patrick Coover (Blair Academy) 31-9, Jr. over Luke Farinaro (Don Bosco Prep) 8-3, Jr. (Dec 6-4).
5th Place Match
Joey Balboni (Brearley HS) 6-2, Jr. over Brett Stein (Forest Park) 58-8, . (Dec 7-3).
7th Place Match
Colton Peppelman (Central Dauphin HS) 9-3, . over Joey Krulock (Mechanicsburg) 40-9, Sr. (Dec 5-4).

182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Eric Morris of Wyoming Seminary
2nd Place – Brett Harner of Norristown
3rd Place – Johnny Sebastian of Bergen Catholic
4th Place – Addison Knepshield of Blair Academy
5th Place – Troy Murtha of Georgetown Prep
6th Place – Zach Martinez of Colonial Forge
7th Place – Gordon Bolig of Owen J Roberts
8th Place – Keith Jones of Sussex Central
1st Place Match
Eric Morris (Wyoming Seminary) 6-0, Sr. over Brett Harner (Norristown) 52-5, Sr. (SV-1 5-1).
3rd Place Match
Johnny Sebastian (Bergen Catholic) 46-3, Jr. over Addison Knepshield (Blair Academy) 23-10, Sr. (Dec 3-1).
5th Place Match
Troy Murtha (Georgetown Prep) 55-9, Sr. over Zach Martinez (Colonial Forge) 29-8, Sr. (Dec 6-2).
7th Place Match
Gordon Bolig (Owen J Roberts) 40-14, Sr. over Keith Jones (Sussex Central) 10-5, Sr. (Dec 8-3).

195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Ryan Solomon of Milton
2nd Place – Ray O`Donnell III of Saucon Valley
3rd Place – Frank Mattiace of Blair Academy
4th Place – Razohnn Gross of Don Bosco Prep
5th Place – Spencer Neff of Good Counsel
6th Place – JoJo Tayse of Perry (Massillon)
7th Place – Zach Roseberry of Brentsville
8th Place – Dan Hawkins of Mount St Joes
1st Place Match
Ryan Solomon (Milton) 40-1, Sr. over Ray O`Donnell III (Saucon Valley) 52-4, Sr. (Dec 3-1).
3rd Place Match
Frank Mattiace (Blair Academy) 39-3, Sr. over Razohnn Gross (Don Bosco Prep) 7-2, Sr. (FF).
5th Place Match
Spencer Neff (Good Counsel) 14-3, Jr. over JoJo Tayse (Perry (Massillon)) 11-5, Sr. (Dec 5-3).
7th Place Match
Zach Roseberry (Brentsville) 56-5, Sr. over Dan Hawkins (Mount St Joes) 40-14, Jr. (Dec 9-4).

220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Kyle Snyder of Good Counsel
2nd Place – Zack Chakonis of Don Bosco Prep
3rd Place – Garrett Ryan of Wyoming Seminary
4th Place – David Showunmi of Blair Academy
5th Place – Antonio Pelusi of LaSalle College
6th Place – Armond Cox of St Peter Prepatory
7th Place – Lucas Chestnut of Mechanicsburg
8th Place – jake anderson of Malvern Prep
1st Place Match
Kyle Snyder (Good Counsel) 16-0, Jr. over Zack Chakonis (Don Bosco Prep) 7-1, So. (TF 22-6).
3rd Place Match
Garrett Ryan (Wyoming Seminary) 6-1, Sr. over David Showunmi (Blair Academy) 32-8, So. (Dec 3-1).
5th Place Match
Antonio Pelusi (LaSalle College) 10-2, Jr. over Armond Cox (St Peter Prepatory) 8-3, Jr. (FF).
7th Place Match
Lucas Chestnut (Mechanicsburg) 7-5, Jr. over jake anderson (Malvern Prep) 57-23, Jr. (Dec 5-2).

285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Brooks Black of Blair Academy
2nd Place – Aaron Bradley of Nazareth
3rd Place – Michael Johnson of Wyoming Seminary
4th Place – ZACH DAWE of Pleasant Grove
5th Place – Kevin Wilkins of St Joseph (Montvale) HS
6th Place – Stefano Millin of Perry (Massillon)
7th Place – Jake Pinkston of JW Robinson
8th Place – Andrew Dunn of Bethlehem Catholic
1st Place Match
Brooks Black (Blair Academy) 43-0, Sr. over Aaron Bradley (Nazareth) 30-3, Sr. (TB-1 2-1).
3rd Place Match
Michael Johnson (Wyoming Seminary) 6-1, So. over ZACH DAWE (Pleasant Grove) 49-5, Jr. (Dec 8-4).
5th Place Match
Kevin Wilkins (St Joseph (Montvale) HS) 11-2, Jr. over Stefano Millin (Perry (Massillon)) 9-5, Jr. (Dec 1-0).
7th Place Match
Jake Pinkston (JW Robinson) 43-12, Jr. over Andrew Dunn (Bethlehem Catholic) 25-19, So. (Pin 1:24).

Team Scores
1. Blair Academy 309.0
2. Wyoming Seminary 157.0
3. Perry (Massillon) 144.0
4. Brecksville 142.0
5. Central Dauphin HS 120.5
6. McDonogh 113.5
7. Bergen Catholic 109.5
8. Christiansburg 101.5
9. Don Bosco Prep 100.0
10. Good Counsel 99.0
11. Bethlehem Catholic 87.0
12. Cumberland Valley 80.0
13. St Peter Prepatory 74.0
14. Northampton 72.0
15. Forest Park 71.5
16. Delbarton 71.0
17. Owen J Roberts 70.0
18. Manheim Township 69.0
19. Colonial Forge 68.0
20. Norristown 67.0
21. Southern Regional 66.5
22. Chambersburg 66.0
23. Camden Catholic 65.0
23. Ocean Lakes 65.0
25. Cedar Cliff 64.5
26. Milton 63.0
27. Smyrna 61.5
28. Nazareth 59.0
29. Georgetown Prep 58.0
29. Saucon Valley 58.0
31. Brearley HS 55.5
32. JW Robinson 55.0
32. Middletown 55.0
32. St Joseph (Montvale) HS 55.0
35. Connellsville 54.0
36. Mount St Joes 51.0
36. Waynesburg 51.0
38. Mechanicsburg 50.5
39. Hempfield Area 50.0
40. Northern Burlington 49.5
41. FW Cox 49.0
41. John Carroll 49.0
41. Malvern Prep 49.0
44. Trinity 45.0
45. Pittsburgh Central Catholic 43.5
46. Jackson Memorial 43.0
47. St Marys Ryken 41.0
48. Timberlane 40.5
49. Germantown Academy 38.0
49. Pleasant Grove 38.0
51. Buena Regional 37.0
52. Kellam 36.5
53. Caesar Rodney 35.0
53. LaSalle College 35.0
55. Bishop McNamara 34.5
55. The Kiski School 34.5
57. DePaul Catholic 34.0
58. Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy 32.5
59. St Pauls School for Boys 32.0
60. DeMatha Catholic 30.0
60. Sussex Central 30.0
62. Hanover Park 29.0
63. Westfield 27.5
64. Nutley 27.0
65. Indian River 26.0
66. Holy Spirit 25.0
67. Belmont Hill 24.0
68. Salesianum 23.5
69. North Bergen 23.0
69. Susquehanna Township 23.0
71. Cape Henry Collegiate 22.5
72. Eastside 22.0
72. Fauquier 22.0
72. St Christophers 22.0
72. St Marks 22.0
76. Cape Henlopen 20.0
77. Brentsville 19.0
77. Hanover 19.0
77. St Benedicts Prep 19.0
80. Wayne Valley 18.0
81. Millbrook 15.5
82. Holy Cross 12.0
83. Middletown 11.5
84. Milford 11.0
84. Osbourn Park 11.0
86. Delaware Military Academy 10.5
87. Grassfield 10.0
87. Northfield Mount Hermon 10.0
89. Haverford School 9.0
89. Phil-Mont Christian 9.0
89. Sussex Tech 9.0
89. Woodbridge 9.0
93. Tabb 8.5
94. Briar Woods 8.0
95. AI duPont 6.0
95. Caravel Academy 6.0
95. Chantilly 6.0
95. Glen Ridge 6.0
99. Broad Run 5.0
100. Mercersburg 3.0
101. Cave Spring 2.0
102. Appoquinimink 0.0

Powerade Christmas Tournament

TEAM SCORING
1. Blair Academy, NJ 299, 2. Moeller, Ohio 161, 3. Canon-McMillan 160, 4. Franklin Regional 136, 5. Huntington, WV 123.

CHAMPIONSHIP MATCHES
106 – Luke Pletcher, Latrobe dec. Devan Brown, Saegertown, 7-1.
113 – Ethan Lizak, Parkland dec. Jordan Allen, Huntington, WV, 5-2.
120 – Matthew Kolodzik, Blair Academy, NJ dec. Sam Krivus, Hempfield, 8-4.
126 – Conner Schram, Canon-McMillan by injury default over Michael Kemerer, Franklin Regional, 2:35.
132 – Jason Nolf, Kittanning dec. Tyler Smith, Franklin Regional, 10-5.
138 – Zain Retherford, Benton dec. Mason Manville, Blair Academy, NJ, 2-0.
145 – Josh Shields, Franklin Regional dec. Dylan Milonas, Blair Academy, 4-3.
152 – Russell Parsons, Blair Academy, NJ dec. Anthony Collica, Solon, Ohio, 2-1 2OT.
160 – Zack Zavatsky, Latrobe dec. Zach Voytek, Greensburg Salem, 2-0.
170 – Chance Marsteller, Kennard-Dale dec. Cody Wiercioch, Canon-McMillan, 3-2 UTB.
182 – Dakota Deslauriers, Burrell dec. Addison Knepshield, Blair Academy, NJ, 3-1.
195 – Frank Mattiace, Blair Academy, NJ dec. Jake Hart, Hampton, 3-2 UTB.
220 – Kyle Snyder, Good Counsel, Md. major dec. Thomas Haines, Solanco, 16-6.
285 – Brooks Black, Blair Academy, NJ major dec. Daryl Hicks, Ripley, WV, 12-3.

THIRD-PLACE CONSOLATIONS
106 – Alex Mackall, Walsh Jesuit, Ohio dec. Connor Sheehan, Solanco, 7-5.
113 – A.C. Headlee, Waynesburg pinned Ricky Cavallo, Hempfield, 1:27.
120 – Dalton Macri, Canon-McMillan dec. Brandon Thompson, Solon, Ohio, 8-2.
126 – Joseph McKenna, Blair Academy, NJ dec. Ryan Diehl, Camp Hill Trinity, 3-0.
132 – Dennis Gustafson, Forest Park, Va. dec. Mike Kostandaras, Walsh Jesuit, Ohio, 1-0.
138 – Joe Galasso, Father Judge dec. Josh Maruca, Franklin Regional, 8-3.
145 – Chris Vassar, Cedar Cliff dec. Justin Arthur, Huntington, WV, 9-7.
152 – Heath Coles, Norwin dec. Tyler Reinhart, Greensburg Salem, 3-2.
160 – Dean Meyer, Moeller, Ohio dec. Bryson Popp, Baylor, TN, 5-2.
170 – Dakota Sizemore, Moeller, Ohio dec. Patrick Coover, Blair Academy, NJ, 3-1.
182 – Josh Colello, Cedar Cliff dec. Drew Phipps, Norwin, 3-1 OT.
195 – Spencer Neff, Good Counsel, Md. dec. Garrett Vulcano, Chartiers-Houston, 5-2.
220 – Chalmer Frueauf, Moeller, Ohio dec. Alex Campbell, Canon-McMillan, 8-6.
285 – Nazar Mironenko, Mifflinburg dec. Zach DeLuca, Central Catholic, 5-4.

FIFTH-PLACE CONSOLATIONS
106 – Logan Grass, Huntington, WV dec. Charlie Lenox, Erie McDowell, 4-2.
113 – Conner Ziegler, Moeller, Ohio major dec. Ryan Friedman, St. Pauls, Md., 10-2.
120 – Vincenzo Joseph, Central Catholic dec. Paul Deitz, Erie McDowell, 5-4.
126 – Cole Walter, Mifflinburg dec. Matt Welliver, Benton, 3-0.
132 – D.J. Hollingshead, Altoona dec. Brandon Brunner, Baylor, TN, 5-1.
138 – Justin Alexander, Central Catholic by injury default over Brock Zacherl, Brookville, 5:00
145 – Colt Cotton, Benton dec. Tanner Sutton, Chartiers-Houston, 2-0.
152 – Jake Colello, Cedar Cliff dec. Taylor Jack, Kittanning, 9-7.
160 – Jack Wedholm, Blair Academy, NJ by injury default over Ty Walter, Mifflinburg.
170 – Brett Stein, Forest Park, Va. dec. Connor Wagh, St. Pauls, Md., 7-3.
182 – Nezar Haddad, Parkland dec. Brent Blacharczyk, McGuffey, 3-2.
195 – Mante Barnes, Altoona dec. Jerry Thornberry, Moeller, Ohio, 3-1.
220 – Noah Shulman, Hampton dec. Shaun Heist, Parkland, 5-4.
285 – Garrett Poorman, Bellefonte pinned Bo Spiller, Solanco, 2:56.

SEVENTH-PLACE CONSOLATIONS
106 – Brendan Price, Canon-McMillan dec. Tate Ortz, Brookville, 5-1.
113 – Charles Tucker, Blair Academy, NJ dec. Tyler Vath, Saegertown, 5-1.
120 – Kevin Budock, Good Counsel, Md. dec. Ryan Guers, Blue Mountain, 4-0.
126 – Nolan Whitely, Walsh Jesuit, Ohio dec. Jack Mutchnik, St. Pauls, Md., 3-1.
132 – Michael Monica, Blair Academy, NJ dec. Ian Evans, Parkland, 3-2.
138 – T.J. Brandt, Altoona dec. Josh Ortman, Parkland, 5-2.
145 – Kevin Synan, Hampton dec. Chris Nuss, Central Catholic, 4-0.
152 – Devin Austin, Penn Trafford by injury default over Corey Falleroni, Burrell.
160 – Brodie Zacherl, Brookville major dec. Jackson Pettis, Cedar Cliff, 9-0.
170 – Noah Wilps, Chartiers Valley by default over Mitchell Myers, Blue Mountain.
182 – Dylan Reynolds, Saegertown dec. Raistlin Willett, Greensburg Salem, 7-2.
195 – Nate Grygo, Bethel Park dec. Matt Butler, Connellsville, 7-1.
220 – Nigale Cabell, Huntington, WV dec. David Showunmi, Blair Academy, NJ, 6-3 OT.
285 – Angelo Broglia, Canon-McMillan pinned Alan Beattie, Burrell, 1:27.

Dapper Dan Classic

USA 22, Pennsylvania 18
145: No. 1 Ben Whitford (St. Johns, Mich.) dec. No. 5 Mike Racciato (Pen Argyl), 7-3
113: No. 10 Zach Fuentes (Norristown) dec. No. 17 Paul Mascarenas (Cleveland, N.M.), 3-2
120: No. 1 Nathan Tomasello (CVCA, Ohio) dec. No. 3 Darian Cruz (Bethlehem Catholic), 3-2
285: No. 7 Aaron Bradley (Nazareth) dec. No. 2 Brooks Black (Blair Academy, N.J.), 3-1 SV
160: No. 3 Isaiah Martinez (Lemoore, Calif.) maj. dec. No. 14 Cody Law (Forest Hills), 20-8
182: No. 2 Domenic Abounader (St. Edward, Ohio) dec. No. 1 Eric Morris (Wyoming Seminary), 1-0
132: No. 3 Dean Heil (St. Edward, Ohio) dec. No. 5 (at 126) Ryan Diehl (Trinity), 6-1
220: No. 1 (at 195) Ryan Solomon (Milton) dec. No. 2 (at 195) Frank Mattiace (Blair Academy, N.J.), 2-1 TB
152: No. 8 Austin Matthews (Reynolds) dec. No. 1 Jake Short (Simley, Minn.), 8-2
126: No. 5 (at 138) Joey Dance (Christiansburg, Va.) dec. No. 2 Connor Schram (Canon-McMillan), 2-1 TB
195: No. 8 Jake Hart (Hampton) dec. No. 11 Broc Berge (Kasson-Mantorville, Minn.), 3-2
138: No. 1 Zain Retherford (Benton) dec. No. 2 Anthony Ashnault (South Plainfield, N.J.), 2-1
170: No. 3 Zach Beard (Tuttle, Okla.) dec. No. 1 Cody Wiercioch (Canon-McMillan), 7-4