PAJW Local Results

| March 22, 2013 | 0 Comments

2013 PJW State Championship Tournament Results

Mifflin County

 

Round Division Weight Bout Winner School Bout Loser School Result
Pigtails 8_and_Under 80_Lbs Anson Wagner Mifflin County Wyatt Schmucker Greater Latrobe 7-6
Pigtails 9_and_10 55_Lbs Nic Allison Mifflin County Dillon Illerbrun Kane fall :14
Pigtails 9_and_10 80_Lbs Dominc Falcone Pleasant Valley Brycen Hassinger Mifflin County 7-4
Pigtails 11_and_12 75_Lbs Ben Salas Pine Richland Clayton Wolfgang Mifflin County fall :41
Prelims 8_and_Under 80_Lbs Wesley Barnes Williamson Anson Wagner Mifflin County fall :22
Prelims 9_and_10 55_Lbs Nic Allison Mifflin County Seth Wright McGuffey fall 2:56
Prelims 9_and_10 85_Lbs Trey Kibe Mifflin County Hayden Lundy Belle Vernon 7-2
Prelims 9_and_10 120_Lbs Syncere Cooper West Chester East Rylan Bailey Mifflin County fall 3:49
Prelims 11_and_12 65_Lbs Christian Fisher Mifflin County Bryce Wilkes Peters Township 14-4
Prelims 11_and_12 135_Lbs Drayson Sullivan Mifflin County Tyler Neglia Wallenpaupack 3-2
Prelims 13_and_14 102_Lbs Greg Wert Mifflin County Hunter Neely Bentworth 4-0
Prelims 13_and_14 107_Lbs Trent Hidlay Mifflin County Logan Gilbert Clearfield fall 1:24
Prelims 13_and_14 140_Lbs Quentin Milliken Mifflin County Xavier Ferrizzi Owen J Roberts 7-0
Cons 1 8_and_Under 80_Lbs Anson Wagner Mifflin County Liam Volk-Klos Kiski Area 7-0
Cons 1 9_and_10 80_Lbs Brycen Hassinger Mifflin County Zachary Adams Burrell 7-3
Cons 1 9_and_10 120_Lbs Rylan Bailey Mifflin County Isaiah Vance Greensburg Salem 7-0
Cons 1 11_and_12 75_Lbs Tyler Mahood Warren Clayton Wolfgang Mifflin County fall 1:23
Quarter-Finals 9_and_10 55_Lbs Kole Biscoe North Schuylkill Nic Allison Mifflin County 10-4
Quarter-Finals 9_and_10 85_Lbs Trey Kibe Mifflin County Nicholas Delp Kiski Area 6-4
Quarter-Finals 11_and_12 65_Lbs Kyle Burkholder Connellsville Christian Fisher Mifflin County tf 17-0 3:58
Quarter-Finals 11_and_12 135_Lbs Drayson Sullivan Mifflin County Jason Litvak Spring Grove 4-0
Quarter-Finals 13_and_14 102_Lbs Greg Wert Mifflin County Owen Clayton Lakeview fall 1:54
Quarter-Finals 13_and_14 107_Lbs Joey Blumer Kiski Area Trent Hidlay Mifflin County 7-0
Quarter-Finals 13_and_14 140_Lbs Quentin Milliken Mifflin County Kyle Pecht St Marys 4-0
Cons 2 8_and_Under 80_Lbs Anson Wagner Mifflin County Sean Kinney East Stroudsburg 11-6
Cons 2 9_and_10 80_Lbs Brycen Hassinger Mifflin County Nicholas Crisp Cameron County fall 1:20
Cons 2 9_and_10 120_Lbs Rylan Bailey Mifflin County John Meyers Belle Vernon fall :36

 

Juniata

 

Round Division Weightclass Bout Winner School Bout Loser School Result
Pigtails 11_and_12 80_Lbs Caleb Dowling Juniata Doug Zapf Downingtown West 8-4
Pigtails 11_and_12 85_Lbs Corey Christie Burrell Tyler Wileman Juniata 6-2
Pigtails 13_and_14 212_Lbs Sean Bright North Hills Nathan Foltz Juniata fall 1:32
Prelims 11_and_12 80_Lbs Caleb Dowling Juniata Hunter Thompson Titusville fall :29
Cons 1 11_and_12 85_Lbs Tyler Wileman Juniata Bailey Cohick Troy 4-0
Cons 1 13_and_14 212_Lbs Shane Muntz Phoenixville Nathan Foltz Juniata fall :18
Quarter-Finals 11_and_12 80_Lbs Jason Baker Derry Area Caleb Dowling Juniata 4-2
Cons 2 11_and_12 85_Lbs Tyler Wileman Juniata Bradley Motter General Mclane 3-2

Category: Youth Wrestling

Leave a Reply