Penn State Has Five Number One Seeds for Big Ten

| March 4, 2014 | 0 Comments

The complete list of Big Ten Championships pre-seeds can be found below.

125:
1. Nico Megaludis (Penn State)
2. Jesse Delgado (Illinois)
3. Cory Clark (Iowa)
4. Ryan Taylor (Wisconsin)
5. Conor Youtsey (Michigan)
6. Tim Lambert (Nebraska)
7. Camden Eppert (Purdue)
8. Nick Roberts (Ohio State)

133:
1. Tony Ramos (Iowa)
2. Tyler Graff (Wisconsin)
3. David Thorn (Minnesota)
4. Cashe Quiroga (Purdue)
5. Zane Richards (Illinois)
6. Johnni DiJulius (Ohio State)
7. Jimmy Gulibon (Penn State)
8. Rossi Bruno (Michigan)
9. Shawn Nagel (Nebraska)
10. Dom Malone (Northwestern)
11. Joe Duca (Indiana)
12. Garth Yenter (Michigan State)

141:
1. Zain Retherford (Penn State)
2. Logan Stieber (Ohio State)
3. Chris Dardanes (Minnesota)
4. Stephen Dutton (Michigan)
5. Josh Dziewa (Iowa)
6. Steven Rodrigues (Illinois)
7. Danny Sabatello (Purdue)
8. Jessie Thielke (Wisconsin)

149:
1. Jake Sueflohn (Nebraska)
2. Nick Dardanes (Minnesota)
3. Jason Tsirtsis (Northwestern)
4. Brody Grothus (Iowa)
5. Eric Grajales (Michigan)
6. Ian Paddock (Ohio State)
7. James English (Penn State)
8. Brandon Nelsen (Purdue)

157:
1. Isaac Jordan (Wisconsin)
2. James Green (Nebraska)
3. Dylan Ness (Minnesota)
4. Derek St. John (Iowa)
5. Dylan Alton (Penn State)
6. Taylor Walsh (Indiana)
7. Zac Brunson (Illinois)
8. Brian Murphy (Michigan)
9. Alex Griffin (Purdue)
10. Ben Sullivan (Northwestern)
11. Randy Languis (Ohio State)
12. Roger Wildmo (Michigan State)

165:
1. David Taylor (Penn State)
2. Nick Moore (Iowa)
3. Pierce Harger (Northwestern)
4. Dan Yates (Michigan)
5. Jackson Morse (Illinois)
6. Danny Zilverberg (Minnesota)
7. Ryan LeBlanc (Indiana)
8. Austin Wilson (Nebraska)
9. Pat Robinson (Purdue)
10. Joe Grandominico (Ohio State)
11. Bobby Nash (Michigan State)
12. Ben Cox (Wisconsin)

174:
1. Robert Kokesh (Nebraska)
2. Matt Brown (Penn State)
3. Mike Evans (Iowa)
4. Logan Storley (Minnesota)
5. Tony Dallago (Illinois)
6. Mark Martin (Ohio State)
7. Scott Liegel (Wisconsin)
8. Collin Zeerip (Michigan)

184:
1. Ed Ruth (Penn State)
2. Kevin Steinhaus (Minnesota)
3. Ethen Lofthouse (Iowa)
4. TJ Dudley (Nebraska)
5. Domenic Abounader (Michigan)
6. Kenny Courts (Ohio State)
7. Jackson Hein (Wisconsin)
8. John Rizqallah (Michigan State)

197:
1. Morgan McIntosh (Penn State)
2. Nick Heflin (Ohio State)
3. Scott Schiller (Minnesota)
4. Braden Atwood (Purdue)
5. Nathan Burak (Iowa)
6. Mario Gonzalez (Illinois)
7. Alex Polizzi (Northwestern)
8. Timmy McCall (Wisconsin)
9. Nick McDiarmid (Michigan State)
10. Caleb Kolb (Nebraska)
11. Chris Heald (Michigan)
12. Garret Goldman (Indiana)

285:
1. Adam Coon (Michigan)
2. Adam Chalfant (Indiana)
3. Mike McMullan (Northwestern)
4. Bobby Telford (Iowa)
5. Tony Nelson (Minnesota)
6. Mike McClure (Michigan State)
7. Connor Medbery (Wisconsin)
8. Jon Gingrich (Penn State)
9. Collin Jensen (Nebraska)
10. Nick Tavanello (Ohio State)
11. Alex White (Purdue)
12. Chris Lopez (Illinois)

Category: College Wrestling

Leave a Reply