Post Season Place Winners – Mifflin County HS

| April 18, 2013 | 0 Comments
         D I S T R I C T       T O U R N A M E N T       P L A C E       W I N N E R S
YEAR CHAMPIONS    (CLASS) WEIGHT YEAR RUNNERS – UP    (CLASS) WEIGHT
2012 Tyson  Searer   (Sr.) 220 2012 Brandon  Michael   (Sr.) 160
2013 Hayden  Hidlay   (Fr.) 113 2013 Isaac  Underhill   (So.) 120
Noah  Stewart   (Fr.) 126 Lucas  Besch   (Sr.) 132
Brandon  Wilson   (Fr.) 145 Joe  Knarr   (Sr.) 152
YEAR THIRD  PLACE    (CLASS) WEIGHT YEAR FOURTH  PLACE    (CLASS) WEIGHT
2012 Lucas  Besch   (Jr.) 126 2012 Joe  Knarr   (Jr.) 145
Harry  Lowber   (Sr.) 170 2013 Drew  Hannon   (Jr.) 195
2013 Kevin  Bair   (Sr.) 138 Kyle  Kahley   (Jr.) 220
Caleb  Rhodes   (Sr.) 285
YEAR FIFTH  PLACE    (CLASS) WEIGHT YEAR SIXTH  PLACE    (CLASS) WEIGHT
2012 Kevin  Bair   (Jr.) 138 2012 Isaac  Underhill   (Fr.) 106
Mark  Hess   (*Jr.) 152 Timmy  Pearce   (So.) 120
2013 Daulton  Wilson   (So.) 106 Luke  Bender   (Jr.) 132
Keith  Corson   (So.) 170 Zach  Peachey   (Sr.) 182
Kyle  Kahley   (So.) 285
2013 Darion  Pierce   (Jr.) 160
Top  four  placers  qualify  for  regionals
R E G I O N A L      T O U R N A M E N T      P L A C E      W I N N E R S
YEAR CHAMPIONS    (CLASS) WEIGHT YEAR RUNNERS – UP    (CLASS) WEIGHT
2012 Tyson  Searer   (Sr.) 220 2013 Hayden  Hidlay   (Fr.) 113
YEAR THIRD  PLACE    (CLASS) WEIGHT YEAR FOURTH  PLACE    (CLASS) WEIGHT
2012 Lucas  Besch   (Jr.) 126 2013 Isaac  Underhill   (So.) 120
2013 Kyle  Kahley   (Jr.) 220 Lucas  Besch   (Sr.) 132
Brandon  Wilson   (Fr.) 145
Joe  Knarr   (Sr.) 152
Top  three  placers  qualify  for  states.
          S T A T E       T O U R N A M E N T       P L A C E       W I N N E R S
YEAR CHAMPIONS    (CLASS) WEIGHT YEAR RUNNERS – UP    (CLASS) WEIGHT
YEAR THIRD  PLACE    (CLASS) WEIGHT YEAR FOURTH  PLACE    (CLASS) WEIGHT
2012 Tyson  Searer   (Sr.) 220
YEAR SEVENTH  PLACE     (CLASS) WEIGHT YEAR EIGHTH  PLACE     (CLASS) WEIGHT

Category: High School Wrestling, History

Leave a Reply