Southern Scuffle Pre-seeds

| December 31, 2013 | 0 Comments

125:
1. Nahshon Garrett (Cornell)
2. Nico Megaludis (Penn State)
3. Josh Martinez (Air Force)
4. Corey Keener (Central Michigan)
5. David Terao (American)
6. Anthony Zanetta (Pittsburgh)
7. Nathan Kraisser (North Carolina)
8. Evan Silver (Stanford)
9. Earl Hall (Iowa State)
10. Eddie Klimara (Oklahoma State)
11. Jerome Robinson (Old Dominion)
12. Paul Petrov (Bucknell)

133:
1. Jon Morrison (Oklahoma State)
2. Ryan Mango (Stanford)
3. David Thorn (Minnesota)
4. Joe Roth (Central Michigan)
5. Shelton Mack (Pittsburgh)
6. Nick Soto (Chattanooga)
7. Jimmy Gulibon (Penn State)
8. Mack McGuire (Kent State)
9. Colton Rasche (Navy)
10. Jamel Hudson (Hofstra)
11. Joe Martinez (Virginia)
12. Jordan Conaway (Penn State)

141:
1. Chris Dardanes (Minnesota)
2. Zain Retherford (Penn State)
3. Evan Henderson (North Carolina)
4. Mike Nevinger (Cornell)
5. K. Undrakhbayar (Citadel)
6. Chris Mecate (Old Dominion)
7. Zach Horan (Central Michigan)
8. Luke Vaith (Hofstra)
9. Anthony Collica (Oklahoma State)
10. Edgar Bright (Pittsburgh)
11. Lavion Mayes (Missouri)
12. Joe Spisak (Virginia)

149:
1. Nick Dardanes (Minnesota)
2. Drake Houdashelt (Missouri)
3. Josh Kindig (Oklahoma State)
4. Chris Villalonga (Cornell)
5. Scott Sakaguchi (Oregon State)
6. Gus Sako (Virginia)
7. Dyllan Cottrell (Appalachian State)
8. Ray Borja (Navy)
9. Matthew Frisch (Citadel)
10. Luke Frey (Penn State)
11. Alex Johnson (Navy)
12. Cody Ruggierello (Hofstra)

157:
1. Alex Dieringer (Oklahoma State)
2. Dylan Ness (Minnesota)
3. Kyle Bradley (Missouri)
4. Brian Realbuto (Cornell)
5. R.J. Pena (Oregon State)
6. Ian Miller (Kent State)
7. Nestor Taffur (Boston)
8. Tristan Warner (Old Dominion)
9. James Vollrath (Penn State)
10. Thomas Gantt (North Carolina State)
11. Raamiah Bathea (Penn)
12. Alex Hudson (Chattanooga)

165:
1. David Taylor (Penn State)
2. Tyler Caldwell (Oklahoma State)
3. Nick Sulzer (Virginia)
4. Michael Moreno (Iowa State)
5. Corey Mock (Chattanooga)
6. Zach Toal (Missouri)
7. Turtogtokh Luvsandorj (Citadel)
8. Danny Zilverberg (Minnesota)
9. Casey Kent (Penn)
10. Dylan Palacio (Cornell)
11. Joe Booth (Hofstra)
12. Jim Wilson (Stanford)

174:
1. Chris Perry (Oklahoma State)
2. Matt Brown (Penn State)
3. Logan Storley (Minnesota)
4. Tyler Wilps (Pittsburgh)
5. Stephen Doty (Virginia)
6. Mike Ottinger (Central Michigan)
7. Mathew Miller (Navy)
8. Tanner Weatherman (Iowa State)
9. Kevin Radford (Arizona State)
10. Lelund Weatherspoon (Iowa State)
11. Mike England (Missouri)
12. Joe Latham (Oregon State)

184:
1. Ed Ruth (Penn State)
2. Kevin Steinhaus (Minnesota)
3. Gabe Dean (Cornell)
4. Max Thomusseit (Pittsburgh)
5. John Eblen (Missouri)
6. Lorenzo Thomas (Penn)
7. Boaz Beard (Iowa State)
8. Jon Fausey (Virginia)
9. Sam Wheeler (Kent State)
10. Blake Stauffer (Arizona State)
11. Nolan Boyd (Oklahoma State)
12. Brett Pfarr (Minnesota)

197:
1. Scott Schiller (Minnesota)
2. Kyven Gadson (Iowa State)
3. Morgan McIntosh (Penn State)
4. Daniel Mitchell (American)
5. Taylor Meeks (Oregon State)
6. Phillip Wellington (Ohio)
7. J’den Cox (Missouri)
8. Brandon Palik (Drexel)
9. Blake Rosholt (Oklahoma State)
10. Francis Mattiace (Penn)
11. Conner Hartmann (Duke)
12. Zach Nye (Virginia)

285:
1. Tony Nelson (Minnesota)
2. Nick Gwiazdowski (North Carolina State)
3. Jeremy Johnson (Ohio)
4. Jimmy Lawson (Penn State)
5. Austin Marsden (Oklahoma State)
6. Joe Stolfi (Bucknell)
7. Amar Dhesi (Oregon State)
8. Blake Herrin (American)
9. Josh Marchok (Stanford)
10. Jonathan Gingrich (Penn State)
11. Devon Mellon (Missouri)
12. P.J. Tasser (Pittsburgh)

Category: College Wrestling

Leave a Reply