State Ranked Wrestlers at the NW Regional Tournament

| February 28, 2013 | 0 Comments

Here are the state ranked wrestlers at the Northwest Regional Class AAA Tournament according to PA Power rankings.

Also, I will be updating all the Mifflin County action at regionals. If you can’t make it to Altoona just come on the site and look for my live updates throughout the tournament.

State Ranked Wrestlers at the NW Class AAA Regional:

106:
1. Joe Wheeling, 11th, General McLane, No. 5
2. Charlie Lenox, 9th, Erie McDowell, No. 11
3. Shae Bloom, 9th, DuBois, No. 12
4. Damian Huff, 11th, Hollidaysburg, No. 13
5. Roshaun Cooley, 10th, Williamsport, No. 14

113:
1. Jake Gromacki, 11th, Erie Prep, No. 8
2. Hayden Hidlay, 9th, Mifflin County, No. 10

120:
1. Paul Dietz, 12th, Erie McDowell, No. 7
2. Joel Bowers, 11th, Punxsutawney, No. 15
3. Trevor Corl, 10th, Bellefonte, No. 25

126:
1. Kaleb Young, 9th, Punxsutawney, No. 17
2. Dylan Graham, 12th, Clearfield, No. 18
3. DJ Fehlman, 10th, Warren, No. 19
4. Keller Watkins, 10th, General McLane, No. 20

132:
1. Christian Stone, 12th, Clearfield, No. 4
2. D.J. Hollingshead, 10th, Altoona, No. 5
3. Nick Gibson, 12th, Erie McDowell, No. 6
4. Lucas Besch, 12th, Mifflin County, No. 24

138:
1. T.J. Brandt, 12th, Altoona, No. 5
2. Garrett Brown, 12th, DuBois, No. 14
3. Ean Disilvio, 12th, Allderdice, No. 15
4. Perry Arrington, 10th, Punxsutawney, No. 23

145:
1. Nolan Barger, 12th, Clearfield, No. 10
2. Brian Estep, 12th, Allderdice, No. 11
3. Cody Nolan, 12th, Erie McDowell, No. 14
4. Jared Carlson, 10th, Erie Strong Vincent, No. 22

152:
1. Mike Sutton, 11th, General McLane, No. 19
2. Dan Krysiak, 12th, Erie Prep, No. 20
3. Dijon Diboe, 12th, Erie Strong Vincent, No. 21
4. Ryan Dailey, 9th, Erie McDowell, No. 22
5. Chad Reese, 11th, Central Mountain, No. 25

160:
1. Tyree Spearman, 11th, Erie McDowell, No. 11
2. Ehrin Lee, 11th, Titusville, No. 12
3. Ossie Bowers, 12th, General McLane, No. 13
4. Mike Kennelly, 12th, DuBois, No. 16
5. Gavin Caprio, 10th, Central Mountain, No. 25

170:
1. Tom Sleigh, 11th, DuBois, No. 2
2. Nick Shawley, 12th, Bellefonte, No. 6
3. Tyler Hendricks, 12th, General McLane, No. 11
4. Kyle Rogers, 12th, Erie McDowell, No. 20
5. John Prentice, 12th, P-O, No. 24
6. Devin Stacey, 12th, Central Mountain, No. 25

182:
1. Jacob Taylor, 12th, BEA, No. 1
2. Blaze Buckwalter, 12th, Central Mountain, No. 10
3. Dennis Lumadue, 11th, P-O, No. 23
4. Chris Laird, 11th, General McLane, No. 24

195:
1. Landon Hanna, 12th, DuBois, No. 4
2. Aaron Varner, 12th, BEA, No. 6
3. Mante Barnes, 12th, Altoona, No. 11

220:
1. Nate Sharkey, 12th, BEA, No. 16
2. Rodjecko Christian, 12th, Westinghouse, No. 23

285:
1. Andrew Welton, 12th, Erie Central Tech, No. 4
2. Matt Barton, 12th, Hollidaysburg, No. 11
3. Garrett Poorman, 12th, Bellefonte, No. 12
4. Scot Augustine, 11th, Erie McDowell, No. 15

Category: High School Wrestling

Leave a Reply