Junior High Results 2016-17

Mifflin County (MIFF) 50.00 Carlisle (CARL) 42.00
138: Benjamin Goetz (CARL) over Luke Arnold (MIFF) (Fall 4:26) 145: Donavan Glasser (CARL) over Hunter Carson (MIFF) (Fall 2:19) 155: Landon Marks (MIFF) over Jacob Silvious (CARL) (Fall 1:19) 165: Hadyn Crum (MIFF) over Jacob Silvious (CARL) (Fall 4:07) 185: Jacob Krepps (MIFF) over Malik Miller (CARL) (Fall 0:15) 210: Blaine Davis (MIFF) over Kiyler Raye (CARL) (TF 15-0 0:00) 250: Double Forfeit 75: Nicholas Allison (MIFF) over (CARL) (For.) 80: Noah Clawson (CARL) over (MIFF) (For.) 85: Double Forfeit 90: Clayton Shughart (CARL) over (MIFF) (For.) 95: Jarrett Wilson (CARL) over (MIFF) (For.) 100: Luke Bower (CARL) over (MIFF) (For.) 105: Kyler Everly (MIFF) over (CARL) (For.) 110: Austin Pecht (MIFF) over (CARL) (For.) 115: Anson Wagner (MIFF) over Ty Doupe (CARL) (Fall 0:16) 122: Skylar Jacko (MIFF) over Ridge Wargins (CARL) (Dec 5-1) 130: Zachary Doupe (CARL) over Hector Maldonado (MIFF) (Fall 2:20)

Chambersburg Area North (CHAM) 60.00 Mifflin County (MIFF) 37.00
100: Tyler Smith (CHAM) over (MIFF) (For.) 105: Kyler Everly (MIFF) over Ryder Davenport (CHAM) (MD 13-2) 110: Austin Pecht (MIFF) over Ryan Smith (CHAM) (Fall 1:24) 115: Anthony Colangelo (CHAM) over Anson Wagner (MIFF) (Fall 2:57) 122: Kelby Mixell (CHAM) over Skylar Jacko (MIFF) (Fall 1:44) 130: Luke Arnold (MIFF) over William Sharrar (CHAM) (Dec 2-0) 138: Bryce McKenzie (CHAM) over Cameron Hosler (MIFF) (Fall 0:44) 145: Carmen Pompeii (CHAM) over Hunter Carson (MIFF) (Fall 1:13) 155: Carmen Pompeii (CHAM) over Landon Marks (MIFF) (Fall 0:30) 165: Hadyn Crum (MIFF) over Joshua McCampbell (CHAM) (Fall 4:08) 185: Jacob Krepps (MIFF) over John Kern-Varelli (CHAM) (Fall 0:25) 210: Blaine Davis (MIFF) over (CHAM) (For.) 250: Wyatt Hull (CHAM) over Cameron Geissinger (MIFF) (Fall 1:02) 75: Double Forfeit 80: Nicholas Allison (MIFF) over Easton Mills (CHAM) (Fall 0:47) 85: Jared Hepner (CHAM) over (MIFF) (For.) 90: Cesar Montelongo (CHAM) over (MIFF) (For.) 95: Andrew Hull (CHAM) over (MIFF) (For.)

Mount Nittany (MOUN) 57.00 Mifflin County (MIFF) 39.00
122: Trevor Beck (MOUN) over Skylar Jacko (MIFF) (Dec 8-2) 130: Evan Degleris (MOUN) over Luke Arnold (MIFF) (Fall 4:00) 138: Kyle Domico (MOUN) over Isaac Winfree (MIFF) (Fall 2:49) 145: Lance Urbas (MOUN) over Hunter Carson (MIFF) (Fall 2:06) 155: Jason Turenne (MOUN) over Landon Marks (MIFF) (Fall 1:27) 165: Hadyn Crum (MIFF) over Noah Prewitt (MOUN) (Fall 4:16) 185: Jacob Krepps (MIFF) over Tate McLaughlin (MOUN) (Dec 8-2) 210: Blaine Davis (MIFF) over Samuel Storll (MOUN) (Fall 2:52) 250: Cameron Geissinger (MIFF) over Ryan Neumann (MOUN) (Fall 2:25) 75: Nicholas Allison (MIFF) over (MOUN) (For.) 80: Double Forfeit 85: Owen Barr (MOUN) over (MIFF) (For.) 90: Luke Banker (MOUN) over (MIFF) (For.) 95: Amonn Ohl (MOUN) over (MIFF) (For.) 100: Garrett McElrath (MOUN) over (MIFF) (For.) 105: Kyler Everly (MIFF) over Connor Gully (MOUN) (Fall 1:23) 110: Austin Pecht (MIFF) over Leo Vandevort (MOUN) (Fall 1:25) 115: Owen Woolcott (MOUN) over Anson Wagner (MIFF) (Fall 2:55)

Milton Junior High Wrestling Tournament

Team scoring and key: 1. Central Dauphin (CD), 227; 2. Milton (ML), 207; 3. Lake Lehman (LL), 145; 4. Mifflin County (MC),137.5; 5. Danville (DA), 134; 6. Selinsgrove (SE), 130; 7. Pittston Area (PA), 127; 8. Towanda (TO), 115.5; 9. Huntingdon (HUN), 111.5; 10. Wyalusing (WY), 109; 11. Montgomery (MT), 103.5; 12. West Perry (WP), 98; 13. Bloomsburg (BL), 90.5; 14. Hughesville (HU), 65.5; 15. Athens (AT), 63; 16. Lewisburg (LE), 62; 17. Berwick (BE), 52.5; 18. Canton (CA), 49; 19. Sayre (SA), 37; 20. Halifax (HA), 20; 21. North Penn-Liberty (NP), 6.

75:
1st – Nic Allison (MC) tech fall Isaac Landis (CA), 21-4 (4:08)
3rd – Joey Schwenk (HU) dec. Brady Newman (LL), 3-1
5th – Caleb Listman (LE) dec. Breaden Earlston (DA), 1-0
7th – Dylan Crepish (WP) dec. Camron Brown (BE), 1-0
80
1st – Mason Konigus (LL) major dec. Marshall Pleskonko (CD), 9-0
3rd – Landon Hopper (DA) pinned Ashton Fisher (BL), :42
5th – Kaden Setzer (AT) pinned Deatrick Moyer (BE), 2:37
7th – Chase Heintzelman (HUN) pinned Dillon Galikowski (HA), 2:42
85
1st – Blake Snyder (MT) dec. Elijah Yoder (WY), 7-3
3rd – Deven Jackson (WP) dec. Eric Miley (HUN), 4-0
5th – Jake Leonardo (BL) dec. Hunter Foust (HU), 3-1 SV
7th – Cody Cragle (LL) dec. Joe Vanderpool (TO), 5-4
90
1st – Kaiden Wagner (LE) dec. Quentin Quaker (WP), 6-0
3rd – Andrew Johnson (DA) dec. Hunter Leet (MT), 3-0
5th – John Chacko (PA) dec. Matt Schwenk (HU), 6-5
7th – Drew Harris (ML) dec. Jhaeden Hugo (WY), 6-4 SV
95
1st – Kyler Crawford (ML) major dec. Connor Jones (DA), 10-1
3rd – Jake Bruyn (WY) pinned Aiden Gaugler (SE), 2:47
5th – Karter Rude (AT) major dec. Kaitlyn Bucci (PA), 15-5
7th – Porter Clark (CD) dec. Adam Rea (WP), 2-0
100
1st – Kyler Everly (MC) pinned Josh Miller (CD), :52
3rd – Devon Deem (MT) dec. Bryant Green (TO), 6-2
5th – T.J. Walter (ML) major dec. Gavin Bradley (AT), 8-0
7th – Logan Webb (BL) pinned Owen Hadlock (WY), :38
105
1st – Chase Hoffman (ML) dec. Keith Romanczuk (PA), 6-4
3rd – Ryan Stahl (HA) dec. Austin Pecht (MC), 4-0
5th – Coleton Eckroth (BL) dec. Elijah Alexander (MT), 7-3
7th – Jayson Pennison (AT) won by injury default Jeremy Hockenberry (WP), no time
110
1st – Terez Sewell (MT) pinned Haven Benjamin-Fee (TO), 2:07
3rd – Anthony Thomas (PA) dec. Zach Stuart (LL), 4-3
5th – Teague Hoover (SE) pinned Spencer Thomas (HU), :44
7th – William Edmundson (BE) major dec. Brady Cromley (LE), 8-0
115
1st – Dalton Watt (BL) pinned Scott Kissinger (SE), 1:12
3rd – Brayden Sarviss (DA) pinned Jacob Bennett (SA), 2:08
5th – Anson Wagner (MC) pinned Nick Houseknecht (HU), 2:59
7th – Rhyan West (TO) pinned Pierce Edinger (ML), 3:46
122
1st – Eric Gornick (CD) pinned Briar Deloine (HUN), 3:46
3rd – Logan Bartlett (LE) dec. Alex Moiser (WY), 7-0
5th – Morgan Connor (LL) dec. Nik Ridgeley (PA), 5-0
7th – Colby Putefbach (MT) pinned Taylor Melius (SE), 2:23
130
1st – Bryce Buckman (CD) pinned Jared Dewalt (DA), :12
3rd – C.J. DeMark (PA) dec. Jace Hamm (ML), 3-0
5th – Dylan Watts (SE) dec. Ashton Huck (CA), 4-2
7th – Nick Webster (TO) pinned Luke Spencer (LL), 1:53
138
1st – Jason Valladares (ML) pinned Wayde McClune (CD), 4:14
3rd – Lacin Terry (TO) dec. Chance Davidson (SE), 6-2
5th – Myles Baney (HUN) pinned Austin Kimble (SA), 2:13
7th – Benjamin Biles (AT) dec. Danny Brown (BE), 6-0)
145
1st – Nick Zaboski (LL) dec. dec. Timmy Smith (CD), 3-2
3rd – Dean Hollenbach (SE) dec. Steve Roeder (BL), 5-1
5th – Evan Johnson (TO) dec. Kenny Moser (TO), 4-1
7th – Deven Carlson-Swank (WP) pinned Mark Celona (BE), :55
155
1st – Coy Bastian (SE) pinned Derek Fultz (HUN), 2:11
3rd – Aven Ayala (ML) pinned Ethan Adams (LL), 1:25
5th – Bryan Ranck (WP) dec. Peter Heinle (DA), 2-1
7th- Elijah Vargas (CD) pinned Hunter Shaw (WY), 2:35
165
1st – Jackson Talbott (CD) dec. Joe Rodriquez (ML), 5-0)
3rd – A.J. Gorto (PA) dec. Nick Heimbach (BE), 7-0
5th – Carter Route (CA) dec. Alex Perez (TO), 4-2
7th – Isaiah Rovenolt (DA) pinned Steven Ball (WY), 1:28
185
1st – Jacob Krepps (MC) pinned Jeff Meader (LL), 3:23
3rd – Hoyt Bower (ML) dec. Jackson Chilson (WY), 6-0
5th – Denny Turner (WP) major dec. Mike Cook (DA), 9-0
7th – Gage Peters (HUN) major dec. Conner Davis (CA), 11-1
210
1st – Marques Holton (CD) pinned Isaiah Reed (HUN), 1:46
3rd – Blain Davis (MC) pinned Jamie Yamelski (LL), 2:50
5th – Wes Beaver (DA) dec. Evan Kurtz (ML), 2-1
7th – Connor Sindoni (AT) dec. Cole Stobe (BL), 2-0
250
1st – Aaron Hurlt (TO) dec. Brandon Herron (PA) 7-5
3rd – Nevin Rauch (ML) major dec. Trevor Mapes (WY), 11-3
5th – Ben Stewart (CD) pinned Ian Wright (AT),:48
7th – Cam Geisinger (MC) pinned Chase Cole (LL), 1:14

Altoona Area (ALTO) 63.00 Mifflin County (MIFF) 24.00
185: Jacob Krepps (MIFF) over Jonathan Killinger (ALTO) (Fall 1:24) 210: Blaine Davis (MIFF) over Adam Port (ALTO) (Fall 1:54) 250: Brenden Shaffer (ALTO) over Cameron Geissinger (MIFF) (Fall 2:22) 75: Nicholas Allison (MIFF) over Jordan Carlucci (ALTO) (Fall 2:06) 80: Braden Gray (ALTO) over (MIFF) (For.) 85: Double Forfeit 90: Luke Hileman (ALTO) over (MIFF) (For.) 95: George Boutiller (ALTO) over (MIFF) (For.) 100: Double Forfeit 105: Matt Sarbo (ALTO) over Kyler Everly (MIFF) (Fall 2:34) 110: Austin Pecht (MIFF) over (ALTO) (For.) 115: Damion Finnegan (ALTO) over Anson Wagner (MIFF) (Fall 2:35) 122: Gavin Wagner (ALTO) over Skylar Jacko (MIFF) (Dec 8-7) 130: William Echols (ALTO) over Drake Schaeffer (MIFF) (Fall 1:33) 138: Jake Schmidhamer (ALTO) over Cameron Hosler (MIFF) (Dec 9-2) 145: Thomas Taylor (ALTO) over Hunter Carson (MIFF) (Dec 6-4) 155: Colin Allmond (ALTO) over Landon Marks (MIFF) (Fall 0:16) 165: Josh Keirn (ALTO) over Hadyn Crum (MIFF) (Fall 2:09)

Results for Mifflin County @ Milton Tournament (12/30/2016)

Nicholas Allison (Mifflin County) – DNP
Champ. Round 1 – Nicholas Allison (Mifflin County) received a bye
Champ. Round 2 – Nicholas Allison (Mifflin County) over Eden Wagner (Huntingdon Area) (Fall 0:40)
Champ. Round 3 – Nicholas Allison (Mifflin County) over Joseph Schwenk (Hughesville) (Fall 3:28)
1st Place Match – Nicholas Allison (Mifflin County) over Isaac Landis (Canton) (TF 21-4 4:08)

Luke Arnold (Mifflin County) – DNP
Champ. Round 1 – Jace Hamm (Milton) over Luke Arnold (Mifflin County) (Fall 5:42)
Cons. Round 1 – Luke Arnold (Mifflin County) over Zachary Stafursky (Athens) (Dec 5-2)
Cons. Round 2 – Nick Webster (Towanda Area) over Luke Arnold (Mifflin County) (Fall 1:34)

Hunter Carson (Mifflin County) – DNP
Champ. Round 1 – William Hugar (Hughesville) over Hunter Carson (Mifflin County) (Dec 5-2)
Cons. Round 1 – Hunter Carson (Mifflin County) over Joseph Arnold (Athens) (Dec 4-2)
Cons. Round 2 – Evan Johnson (Towanda Area) over Hunter Carson (Mifflin County) (MD 12-2)

Hadyn Crum (Mifflin County) – DNP
Champ. Round 1 – Cole Bair (West Perry) over Hadyn Crum (Mifflin County) (Fall 2:52)
Cons. Round 1 – Hadyn Crum (Mifflin County) over Caleb Burkhart (Montgomery) (Dec 6-2)
Cons. Round 2 – Carter Route (Canton) over Hadyn Crum (Mifflin County) (Fall 1:18)

Blaine Davis (Mifflin County) – DNP
Champ. Round 1 – Blaine Davis (Mifflin County) over Hayden Farhat (Halifax) (Fall 0:22)
Champ. Round 2 – Blaine Davis (Mifflin County) over huey benthem (Pittston Area High School) (Fall 1:28)
Champ. Round 3 – Marques Holton (Central Dauphin) over Blaine Davis (Mifflin County) (MD 10-2)
3rd Place Match – Blaine Davis (Mifflin County) over James Yamelski (Lake Lehman) (Fall 2:50)

Kyler Everly (Mifflin County) – DNP
Champ. Round 1 – Kyler Everly (Mifflin County) over Zack Rusesky (Selinsgrove Area) (Fall 0:36)
Champ. Round 2 – Kyler Everly (Mifflin County) over Logan Webb (Bloomsburg) (Dec 7-3)
Champ. Round 3 – Kyler Everly (Mifflin County) over Bryant Green (Towanda Area) (Dec 4-3)
1st Place Match – Kyler Everly (Mifflin County) over Joshua Miller (Central Dauphin) (Fall 0:37)

Cameron Geissinger (Mifflin County) – DNP
Champ. Round 1 – Nevin Rauch (Milton) over Cameron Geissinger (Mifflin County) (Fall 0:52)
Cons. Round 1 – Benjamin Stewart (Central Dauphin) over Cameron Geissinger (Mifflin County) (Dec 4-1)
7th Place Match – Cameron Geissinger (Mifflin County) over Chase Cole (Lake Lehman) (Fall 1:14)

Cameron Hosler (Mifflin County) – DNP
Champ. Round 1 – Danny Brown (Berwick Area) over Cameron Hosler (Mifflin County) (TF 15-0 3:44)
Cons. Round 1 – austin kimble (Sayre Area) over Cameron Hosler (Mifflin County) (Fall 1:12)

Skylar Jacko (Mifflin County) – DNP
Champ. Round 1 – Taylor Melius (Selinsgrove Area) over Skylar Jacko (Mifflin County) (Dec 8-6)
Cons. Round 1 – Isaac Gordner (Hughesville) over Skylar Jacko (Mifflin County) (Fall 2:25)

Jacob Krepps (Mifflin County) – DNP
Champ. Round 1 – Jacob Krepps (Mifflin County) received a bye
Champ. Round 2 – Jacob Krepps (Mifflin County) over Jacob Freeman (Bloomsburg) (Fall 0:20)
Semifinals – Jacob Krepps (Mifflin County) over Hoyt Bower (Milton) (MD 10-0)
1st Place Match – Jacob Krepps (Mifflin County) over Jeffrey Meader (Lake Lehman) (Fall 2:52)

Landon Marks (Mifflin County) – DNP
Champ. Round 1 – Landon Marks (Mifflin County) over Stephen Dong (Halifax) (Fall 1:30)
Champ. Round 2 – Ethan Adams (Lake Lehman) over Landon Marks (Mifflin County) (Fall 2:47)
Cons. Round 1 – Hunter Shaw (Wyalusing Area) over Landon Marks (Mifflin County) (Fall 0:57)

Austin Pecht (Mifflin County) – DNP
Champ. Round 1 – Austin Pecht (Mifflin County) received a bye
Champ. Round 2 – Austin Pecht (Mifflin County) over Jayson Pennison (Athens) (Fall 0:19)
Semifinals – keith romanczuk (Pittston Area High School) over Austin Pecht (Mifflin County) (Dec 5-2)
3rd Place Match – Ryan Stahl (Halifax) over Austin Pecht (Mifflin County) (Dec 4-0)

Anson Wagner (Mifflin County) – DNP
Champ. Round 1 – Anson Wagner (Mifflin County) over Joseph Foye (Central Dauphin) (Dec 6-2)
Champ. Round 2 – Dalton Watt (Bloomsburg) over Anson Wagner (Mifflin County) (Fall 0:48)
Cons. Round 1 – Anson Wagner (Mifflin County) over Zander Conrad (Halifax) (Dec 5-0)
Cons. Round 2 – Anson Wagner (Mifflin County) over Pierce Edinger (Milton) (Fall 2:31)
5th Place Match – Anson Wagner (Mifflin County) over Nick Houseknecht (Hughesville) (Fall 3:59)

Central Dauphin (CENT) 51.00 Mifflin County (MIFF) 21.00
75: Double Forfeit 80: Nicholas Allison (MIFF) over Marshall Pleskonko (CENT) (Fall 0:00) 85: Double Forfeit 90: Double Forfeit 95: Porter Clark (CENT) over (MIFF) (For.) 100: Double Forfeit 105: Kyler Everly (MIFF) over Joshua Miller (CENT) (Dec 6-5) 110: Austin Pecht (MIFF) over Robens Magloire (CENT) (Fall 0:00) 115: Anson Wagner (MIFF) over Joseph Foye (CENT) (Dec 2-0) 122: Eric Gornik (CENT) over Skylar Jacko (MIFF) (Fall 0:00) 130: Bryce Buckman (CENT) over Conner Price (MIFF) (Fall 0:00) 138: Wayde Mcclune (CENT) over Cameron Hosler (MIFF) (Fall 0:00) 145: Timothy Smith (CENT) over Hunter Carson (MIFF) (Fall 0:00) 155: Kyle Eagle (CENT) over Landon Marks (MIFF) (Fall 0:00) 165: Jackson Talbott (CENT) over Hadyn Crum (MIFF) (Fall 0:00) 185: Jacob Krepps (MIFF) over Nathaniel Mosey (CENT) (Dec 9-2) 210: Marques Holton (CENT) over Blaine Davis (MIFF) (Dec 11-4) 250: Benjamin Stewart (CENT) over Cameron Geissinger (MIFF) (Fall 0:00)

Mifflin County (MIFF) 40.00 Belle Vernon Area (BELL) 33.00
75: Nicholas Allison (MIFF) over (BELL) (For.) 80: Double Forfeit 85: Double Forfeit 90: Double Forfeit 95: Double Forfeit 100: Double Forfeit 105: Kyler Everly (MIFF) over Liam Eyth (BELL) (Fall 2:00) 110: Austin Pecht (MIFF) over (BELL) (For.) 115: Anson Wagner (MIFF) over (BELL) (For.) 122: Drake Schaeffer (MIFF) over (BELL) (For.) 130: Ryan Hamer (BELL) over Conner Price (MIFF) (Fall 1:35) 138: Jack Bryer (BELL) over Cameron Hosler (MIFF) (Dec 4-3) 145: Logan Hoffman (BELL) over Hunter Carson (MIFF) (Fall 3:32) 145: Cole Weightman (BELL) over Landon Marks (MIFF) (Fall 0:45) 165: Chase Walker (BELL) over Hadyn Crum (MIFF) (Fall 0:32) 185: Jacob Krepps (MIFF) over Chad Metikosh (BELL) (MD 10-0) 210: Blaine Davis (MIFF) over Zade Zadrozny (BELL) (Fall 3:42) 250: Dakota Marion (BELL) over Cameron Geissinger (MIFF) (Fall 3:34)

Bellefonte Area (BELL) 46.00 Mifflin County (MIFF) 36.00
100: Double Forfeit 105: Kyler Everly (MIFF) over (BELL) (For.) 110: Jalen Emel (BELL) over Austin Pecht (MIFF) (MD 13-1) 115: Anson Wagner (MIFF) over Blandon Hawkins (BELL) (Fall 0:46) 122: Dylan Dann (BELL) over Drake Schaeffer (MIFF) (Fall 2:30) 130: Conner Price (MIFF) over Tyler Putnam (BELL) (Dec 9-4) 138: Stephen Ivicic (BELL) over Cameron Hosler (MIFF) (Fall 0:26) 145: Ethan Rossman (BELL) over Hunter Carson (MIFF) (Fall 2:41) 155: Tyler Benner (BELL) over Landon Marks (MIFF) (Fall 0:49) 165: Ethan Richner (BELL) over Hadyn Crum (MIFF) (Fall 0:43) 185: Jacob Krepps (MIFF) over Julian Emel (BELL) (Fall 1:10) 210: Blaine Davis (MIFF) over Max Barrier (BELL) (Fall 2:26) 250: Cameron Geissinger (MIFF) over Logan Thompson (BELL) (Dec 3-2) 75: Nicholas Allison (MIFF) over (BELL) (For.) 80: Aidan O`Shea (BELL) over (MIFF) (For.) 85: Double Forfeit 90: Double Forfeit 95: Aaron Little (BELL) over (MIFF) (For.)

Brookville (BROO) 48.00 Mifflin County (MIFF) 45.00
85: Logan Oakes (BROO) over (MIFF) (For.) 90: Bryce Kunselman (BROO) over (MIFF) (For.) 95: Elias Troutman (BROO) over (MIFF) (For.) 100: Double Forfeit 105: Kyler Everly (MIFF) over Cayden Walter (BROO) (Fall 4:10) 110: Austin Pecht (MIFF) over (BROO) (For.) 115: Anson Wagner (MIFF) over (BROO) (For.) 122: Hayden Kramer (BROO) over Drake Schaeffer (MIFF) (Fall 1:59) 130: Wyatt Kulik (BROO) over Conner Price (MIFF) (Fall 1:45) 138: Cody Hetrick (BROO) over Cameron Hosler (MIFF) (Fall 0:29) 145: Wyatt Griffin (BROO) over Hunter Carson (MIFF) (Fall 0:44) 155: Nathan Taylor (BROO) over Landon Marks (MIFF) (Fall 0:50) 165: Hadyn Crum (MIFF) over Porter Kahle (BROO) (Fall 0:26) 185: Jacob Krepps (MIFF) over Elliot Park (BROO) (SV-1 4-2) 210: Blaine Davis (MIFF) over (BROO) (For.) 250: Cameron Geissinger (MIFF) over Jeremiah Morales (BROO) (Fall 1:46) 75: Double Forfeit 80: Nicholas Allison (MIFF) over Josh Popson (BROO) (Fall 4:08)

Mount Pleasant Area (MOUN) 54.00 Mifflin County (MIFF) 42.00
90: Cayden Zawalsh (MOUN) over (MIFF) (For.) 95: Corey Hobaugh (MOUN) over (MIFF) (For.) 100: Lucas Eicher (MOUN) over (MIFF) (For.) 105: Kyler Everly (MIFF) over Lucas Shaulis (MOUN) (Fall 3:35) 110: Austin Pecht (MIFF) over (MOUN) (For.) 115: Anson Wagner (MIFF) over (MOUN) (For.) 122: Drake Schaeffer (MIFF) over Jacob Levendusky (MOUN) (Fall 3:30) 130: Kyle Jones (MOUN) over Conner Price (MIFF) (Fall 0:11) 138: Zac Sellinger (MOUN) over Cameron Hosler (MIFF) (Fall 1:13) 145: Dayton Pitzer (MOUN) over Hunter Carson (MIFF) (Fall 1:12) 155: Luke Levendusky (MOUN) over Landon Marks (MIFF) (Fall 2:24) 165: Peter Billey (MOUN) over Hadyn Crum (MIFF) (Fall 0:34) 185: Jacob Krepps (MIFF) over Jeffrey May (MOUN) (Fall 0:08) 210: Blaine Davis (MIFF) over Colton Zelmore (MOUN) (Fall 3:40) 250: Ian Fasano (MOUN) over Cameron Geissinger (MIFF) (Fall 0:46) 75: Nicholas Allison (MIFF) over Kenneth Hopf (MOUN) (Fall 0:10) 80: Double Forfeit 85: Double Forfeit

Greater Latrobe (GREA) 70.00 Mifflin County (MIFF) 30.00
80: Gabe Golden (GREA) over (MIFF) (For.) 85: Marco Mongelluzzo (GREA) over (MIFF) (For.) 90: Caleb Krisfalusi (GREA) over (MIFF) (For.) 95: Brett Ferry (GREA) over (MIFF) (For.) 100: Malachi Boone (GREA) over (MIFF) (For.) 105: Tyler Cymmerman (GREA) over Kyler Everly (MIFF) (MD 11-0) 110: Enzo Angelicchio (GREA) over Austin Pecht (MIFF) (Fall 0:19) 115: Anson Wagner (MIFF) over Chase Shaffer (GREA) (Fall 4:04) 122: Logan Gustafson (GREA) over Drake Schaeffer (MIFF) (Fall 2:01) 130: Jack Pletcher (GREA) over Conner Price (MIFF) (Fall 0:28) 138: Brady Johnson (GREA) over Cameron Hosler (MIFF) (Fall 0:32) 145: Mitchell Tryon (GREA) over Hunter Carson (MIFF) (Fall 0:13) 155: Logan Zitterbart (GREA) over Landon Marks (MIFF) (Fall 0:47) 165: Hadyn Crum (MIFF) over Tr`e Mallin (GREA) (Dec 5-2) 185: Jacob Krepps (MIFF) over Logan Sherff (GREA) (Fall 0:57) 210: Blaine Davis (MIFF) over Tyler Lynch (GREA) (Fall 0:57) 250: Cameron Geissinger (MIFF) over Nathan Bevan (GREA) (Fall 1:27) 75: Nicholas Allison (MIFF) over Lucio Angelicchio (GREA) (Dec 7-2)

Mifflin County (MIFF) 51.00 Harrisburgh (HARR) 30.00
95: Elevterio Rosa (HARR) over (MIFF) (For.) 100: Marquise McMillian (HARR) over (MIFF) (For.) 105: Kyler Everly (MIFF) over (HARR) (For.) 110: Austin Pecht (MIFF) over Julian Mirabal (HARR) (TF 17-0 3:27) 115: Anson Wagner (MIFF) over Justin Richardson (HARR) (Fall 2:16) 122: Drake Schaeffer (MIFF) over Mykie Hoskins (HARR) (Dec 6-3) 130: samir wilkerson (HARR) over Luke Arnold (MIFF) (Fall 2:26) 138: Tyirek Jackson (HARR) over Hunter Carson (MIFF) (Fall 0:52) 145: Hunter Carson (MIFF) over Chisenga Slaughter (HARR) (MD 9-1) 155: Landon Marks (MIFF) over James Murray (HARR) (Dec 8-4) 165: Hadyn Crum (MIFF) over (HARR) (For.) 185: Jacob Krepps (MIFF) over Tyrell Young (HARR) (Fall 0:53) 210: Blaine Davis (MIFF) over (HARR) (For.) 250: Jamear Henderson (HARR) over Cameron Geissinger (MIFF) (Fall 3:06) 75: Nicholas Allison (MIFF) over (HARR) (For.) 80: Double Forfeit 85: Double Forfeit 90: Double Forfeit

Mifflin County (MIFF) 54.00 Keith Valley (KEIT) 34.00
138: Kasey Savage (KEIT) over Cameron Hosler (MIFF) (MD 10-0) 145: Hunter Carson (MIFF) over Isaiah Beauchamp (KEIT) (Fall 0:51) 155: Landon Marks (MIFF) over (KEIT) (For.) 165: Jake Wood (KEIT) over Hadyn Crum (MIFF) (Fall 3:15) 185: Jacob Krepps (MIFF) over Luke Schuck (KEIT) (Fall 2:00) 210: Blaine Davis (MIFF) over (KEIT) (For.) 250: Cameron Geissinger (MIFF) over (KEIT) (For.) 75: Double Forfeit 80: Nicholas Allison (MIFF) over Seth Jaffe (KEIT) (Fall 1:42) 85: Dominic Vaysman (KEIT) over (MIFF) (For.) 90: Double Forfeit 95: Justin Long (KEIT) over (MIFF) (For.) 100: Josh Schwartz (KEIT) over (MIFF) (For.) 105: Kyler Everly (MIFF) over Kaci Tobin (KEIT) (Fall 0:35) 110: Austin Pecht (MIFF) over Isaiah Beauchamp (KEIT) (Fall 1:12) 115: Anson Wagner (MIFF) over Hunter Long (KEIT) (Fall 2:40) 122: Jeffery Emmell (KEIT) over Drake Schaeffer (MIFF) (Dec 7-4) 130: Josh Kim (KEIT) over Luke Arnold (MIFF) (Dec 8-1)

York Suburban (YORK) 65.00 Mifflin County (MIFF) 33.00
130: Mario Easterly (YORK) over Luke Arnold (MIFF) (Fall 2:15) 138: Austin Chandler (YORK) over Cameron Hosler (MIFF) (Fall 1:21) 145: Dominic Corto (YORK) over Hunter Carson (MIFF) (MD 11-3) 155: Mike Jury (YORK) over Landon Marks (MIFF) (Fall 3:19) 165: Hadyn Crum (MIFF) over Hayden Thoman (YORK) (Dec 5-3) 185: Jacob Krepps (MIFF) over (YORK) (For.) 210: Blaine Davis (MIFF) over Michael Rizzuto (YORK) (Fall 0:14) 250: Cameron Geissinger (MIFF) over (YORK) (For.) 75: Mickael Golden (YORK) over (MIFF) (For.) 80: Nicholas Allison (MIFF) over Cole Adams (YORK) (Fall 0:46) 85: Zachary Emory (YORK) over (MIFF) (For.) 90: Mason Cunningham-Rohrbaugh (YORK) over (MIFF) (For.) 95: Bailey Miller (YORK) over (MIFF) (For.) 100: Bryson Neidigh (YORK) over (MIFF) (For.) 105: Ben Morgan (YORK) over Kyler Everly (MIFF) (MD 12-2) 110: Noah Rice (YORK) over Austin Pecht (MIFF) (Dec 5-0) 115: Anson Wagner (MIFF) over Moustafa Elhasany (YORK) (Fall 0:50) 122: Jamal Lewis (YORK) over Drake Schaeffer (MIFF) (Fall 1:28)

Chambersburg Area North (CHAM) 54.00 Mifflin County (MIFF) 29.00
145: Carmen Pompeii (CHAM) over Hunter Carson (MIFF) (Fall 4:16) 155: Tate Nichter (CHAM) over Landon Marks (MIFF) (Fall 1:48) 165: Hadyn Crum (MIFF) over (CHAM) (For.) 185: Jacob Krepps (MIFF) over John Kern-Varelli (CHAM) (Fall 1:45) 210: Blaine Davis (MIFF) over Wyatt Hull (CHAM) (TF 17-0 0:00) 250: Bryce McKenzie (CHAM) over Cameron Geissinger (MIFF) (Fall 1:22) 250: Malachi Spoonhour (CHAM) over Cameron Geissinger (MIFF) (Fall 1:56) 75: Double Forfeit 80: Nicholas Allison (MIFF) over Easton Mills (CHAM) (Fall 0:41) 85: Cesar Montelongo (CHAM) over (MIFF) (For.) 90: Jared Hepner (CHAM) over (MIFF) (For.) 95: Andrew Hull (CHAM) over (MIFF) (For.) 100: Double Forfeit 105: Ryder Davenport (CHAM) over Kyler Everly (MIFF) (MD 14-4) 110: Anthony Colangelo (CHAM) over Austin Pecht (MIFF) (MD 11-2) 115: Kelby Mixell (CHAM) over Anson Wagner (MIFF) (MD 13-2) 122: Drake Schaeffer (MIFF) over Caden Werner (CHAM) (Dec 6-3) 130: Luke Arnold (MIFF) over William Sharrar (CHAM) (Dec 7-1)

Cumberland Valley (CUMB) 73.00 Mifflin County (MIFF) 24.00
210: Blaine Davis (MIFF) over Connor Mundis (CUMB) (Fall 2:39) 250: Cameron Geissinger (MIFF) over Ethan Lang (CUMB) (Fall 0:54) 75: David Wardle (CUMB) over (MIFF) (For.) 80: Nicholas Allison (MIFF) over Julian Handy (CUMB) (Fall 2:18) 85: Spencer Machemer (CUMB) over (MIFF) (For.) 90: Jaciah Whitcomb (CUMB) over (MIFF) (For.) 95: Mikhail Kehoe (CUMB) over (MIFF) (For.) 100: Kyle Miller (CUMB) over (MIFF) (For.) 105: Ruston Dzielak (CUMB) over Kyler Everly (MIFF) (Dec 4-0) 110: Hunter Arbogast (CUMB) over Austin Pecht (MIFF) (Dec 4-0) 115: Lance Wickerham (CUMB) over Anson Wagner (MIFF) (Dec 4-2) 122: Timothy Kissinger (CUMB) over Skylar Jacko (MIFF) (Fall 1:05) 130: Keegan McCoy (CUMB) over Luke Arnold (MIFF) (TF 17-2 3:44) 138: Ben Belga (CUMB) over Cameron Hosler (MIFF) (Fall 1:09) 145: Cole Lucas (CUMB) over Hunter Carson (MIFF) (Fall 0:33) 155: Derik Sauve (CUMB) over Landon Marks (MIFF) (Fall 0:40) 165: Jake Lucas (CUMB) over Hadyn Crum (MIFF) (Fall 1:10) 185: Jacob Krepps (MIFF) over Evan Boyd (CUMB) (Fall 2:04) (CUMB dropping singlet straps -1.00)

Central Mountain (CENT) 63.00 Mifflin County (MIFF) 24.00
185: Jacob Krepps (MIFF) over Cyrus McCarl (CENT) (Dec 6-0) 210: Blaine Davis (MIFF) over Bodee Truax (CENT) (Fall 3:32) 250: Cameron Geissinger (MIFF) over Curtis Stover (CENT) (Dec 3-2) 75: Nicholas Allison (MIFF) over Gino Serafini (CENT) (Dec 8-6) 80: Clayton Foster (CENT) over (MIFF) (For.) 85: Derek Keen (CENT) over (MIFF) (For.) 90: Double Forfeit 95: Trent Weaver (CENT) over (MIFF) (For.) 100: Zach Miller (CENT) over (MIFF) (For.) 105: Jason Rinker (CENT) over Kyler Everly (MIFF) (Dec 8-6) 110: Austin Pecht (MIFF) over Greg Walizer (CENT) (Fall 1:42) 115: Wyatt Walizer (CENT) over David Brown (MIFF) (Fall 0:14) 122: Skylar Jacko (MIFF) over Kaden Falls (CENT) (Dec 14-9) 130: Damien galentine (CENT) over Luke Arnold (MIFF) (Fall 4:10) 138: Caleb Porter (CENT) over Cameron Hosler (MIFF) (Fall 1:22) 145: Nick Miller (CENT) over Isaac Winfree (MIFF) (Fall 0:29) 155: Benson Knecht (CENT) over Landon Marks (MIFF) (Fall 1:25) 165: Gage Sutliff (CENT) over Hadyn Crum (MIFF) (Fall 0:50)

Mifflin County (MIFF) 51.00 Saint Marys Area (SAIN) 27.00
185: Jacob Krepps (MIFF) over (SAIN) (For.) 210: Blaine Davis (MIFF) over (SAIN) (For.) 250: Cameron Geissinger (MIFF) over Ethan Schreiber (SAIN) (Fall 0:56) 75: Double Forfeit 80: Lane Dellaquilla (SAIN) over Nicholas Allison (MIFF) (UTB 9-8) 85: Double Forfeit 90: Double Forfeit 95: Marco Paropacic (SAIN) over (MIFF) (For.) 100: Connor Gausman (SAIN) over (MIFF) (For.) 105: Kyler Everly (MIFF) over Nolan Fenton (SAIN) (MD 12-4) 110: Austin Pecht (MIFF) over Owen Wehler (SAIN) (Fall 0:15) 115: Nicholas Crisp (SAIN) over Anson Wagner (MIFF) (Fall 4:07) 122: Skylar Jacko (MIFF) over Nick Williams (SAIN) (TF 15-0 0:00) 130: Drake Schaeffer (MIFF) over (SAIN) (For.) 138: Jeremy Garthwaite (SAIN) over Luke Arnold (MIFF) (Fall 4:15) 145: Landon Marks (MIFF) over (SAIN) (For.) 155: Double Forfeit 165: Hadyn Crum (MIFF) over (SAIN) (For.)